column

Pro Tour–Prague Qualifying Season: Top 8 Decklists

  • Boards
  • Print

Thanks to tournament organizer Jeff Williams for the decklists. Each decklist shows the Sealed Deck the player built for the Swiss rounds. Finish information includes Top 8 performance.

Chris Fennell
1st Place - Florida - Ft. Lauderdale - 2/25

Main Deck

40 cards

Island
Mountain
Swamp

17 lands

Exhumer Thrull
Gelectrode
Goblin Spelunkers
Living Inferno
Mourning Thrull
Ogre Savant
Orzhov Euthanist
Snapping Drake
Steamcore Weird
Terraformer
Tibor and Lumia
Torch Drake
Vedalken Dismisser
Viashino Fangtail
Wee Dragonauts

15 creatures

Compulsive Research
Faith's Fetters
Last Gasp
Muddle the Mixture
Orzhov Signet
Remand
Train of Thought

8 other spells

Sideboard
Auratouched Mage
Blind Hunter
Boros Recruit
Burning-Tree Bloodscale
Castigate
Centaur Safeguard
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist
Clinging Darkness
Conclave Phalanx
Cry of Contrition
Cyclopean Snare
Dimir Signet
Dizzy Spell
Doubling Season
Elvish Skysweeper
Fencer's Magemark
Flame-Kin Zealot
Gaze of the Gorgon
Greater Mossdog
Gristleback
Incite Hysteria
Infectious Host
Martyred Rusalka
Nightguard Patrol
Order of the Stars
Overgrown Tomb
Petrahydrox
Psychic Drain
Quickchange
Rain of Embers
Restless Bones
Roofstalker Wight
Runeboggle
Screeching Griffin
Seismic Spike
Selesnya Sanctuary
Selesnya Signet
Shrieking Grotesque
Skyrider Trainee
Souls of the Faultless
Stasis Cell
Stone-Seeder Hierophant
Suppression Field
Thoughtpicker Witch
Transluminant
Viashino Slasher
Vindictive Mob
Votary of the Conclave
Watchwolf
Wildsize
Withstand
Wizened Snitches

53 sideboard cards



John Cuvelier
2nd Place - Florida - Ft. Lauderdale - 2/25


Shawn Hassett
3rd Place - Florida - Ft. Lauderdale - 2/25


Scott Molosky
4th Place - Florida - Ft. Lauderdale - 2/25

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Golgari Rot Farm
Gruul Turf
Plains
Selesnya Sanctuary
Swamp

17 lands

Carrion Howler
Centaur Safeguard
Dimir Guildmage
Drooling Groodion
Dryad Sophisticate
Elvish Skysweeper
Ghost Warden
Gruul Guildmage
Orzhov Euthanist
Root-Kin Ally
Screeching Griffin
Shrieking Grotesque
Siege Wurm
Silhana Starfletcher
Thoughtpicker Witch
Wild Cantor

16 creatures

Chord of Calling
Izzet Signet
Pillory of the Sleepless
Pollenbright Wings
Seeds of Strength
Strands of Undeath

7 other spells

Sideboard
Barbarian Riftcutter
Beastmaster's Magemark
Benediction of Moons
Borborygmos
Boros Recruit
Boros Swiftblade
Burning-Tree Bloodscale
Caustic Rain
Clinging Darkness
Conclave Phalanx
Consult the Necrosages
Convolute
Galvanic Arc
Ghor-Clan Bloodscale
Gigadrowse
Gruul Nodorog
Gruul Scrapper
Guardian's Magemark
Hour of Reckoning
Incite Hysteria
Infectious Host
Leave No Trace
Muddle the Mixture
Necromancer's Magemark
Nullstone Gargoyle
Peel from Reality
Petrahydrox
Poisonbelly Ogre
Quickchange
Rain of Embers
Remand
Repeal
Roofstalker Wight
Sadistic Augermage
Seismic Spike
Sell-Sword Brute
Sky Swallower
Skyknight Legionnaire
Souls of the Faultless
Stasis Cell
Stone-Seeder Hierophant
Tattered Drake
Torch Drake
Train of Thought
Vedalken Dismisser
Vedalken Plotter
Viashino Slasher
Vindictive Mob
Voyager Staff

49 sideboard cards



Justin Paulus
5th Place - Florida - Ft. Lauderdale - 2/25


Adam Fox
6th Place - Florida - Ft. Lauderdale - 2/25

Main Deck

41 cards

Dimir Aqueduct
Forest
Plains
Swamp

17 lands

Civic Wayfinder
Conclave Equenaut
Dimir House Guard
Dowsing Shaman
Elves of Deep Shadow
Elvish Skysweeper
Ghor-Clan Savage
Golgari Guildmage
Plagued Rusalka
Screeching Griffin
Siege Wurm
Thoughtpicker Witch
Tolsimir Wolfblood

14 creatures

Bathe in Light
Boros Signet
Crown of Convergence
Disembowel
Douse in Gloom
Fists of Ironwood
Gaze of the Gorgon
Glare of Subdual
Ribbons of Night
Seed Spark

10 other spells

Sideboard
Benediction of Moons
Bloodscale Prowler
Boros Fury-Shield
Boros Recruit
Caregiver
Coalhauler Swine
Convolute
Dimir Machinations
Dizzy Spell
Drift of Phantasms
Fencer's Magemark
Flash Conscription
Flight of Fancy
Gatherer of Graces
Gigadrowse
Goblin Spelunkers
Gruul Scrapper
Gruul Signet
Infectious Host
Infiltrator's Magemark
Izzet Chronarch
Izzet Signet
Leap of Flame
Lore Broker
Moratorium Stone
Moroii
Necromancer's Magemark
Ogre Savant
Poisonbelly Ogre
Quickchange
Rabble-Rouser
Rain of Embers
Repeal
Runeboggle
Scab-Clan Mauler
Scorched Rusalka
Seismic Spike
Sell-Sword Brute
Silhana Ledgewalker
Skarrg, the Rage Pits
Streetbreaker Wurm
Telling Time
Tin Street Hooligan
Vedalken Dismisser
Vedalken Entrancer
Votary of the Conclave
War-Torch Goblin
Witch-Maw Nephilim
Wojek Siren
Wreak Havoc

50 sideboard cards



Jason Grinblat
7th Place - Florida - Ft. Lauderdale - 2/25


Daniel marcus
8th Place - Florida - Ft. Lauderdale - 2/25


  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator