column

Pro Tour–Prague Qualifying Season: Top 8 Decklists

  • Boards
  • Print

Thanks to tournament organizer Edward Fox for the decklists. Each decklist shows the Sealed Deck the player built for the Swiss rounds. Finish information includes Top 8 performance.


Daniel Groat
2nd Place - Oklahoma - Oklahoma City - 2/25

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Island
Izzet Boilerworks
Mountain
Swamp

16 lands

Bloodscale Prowler
Ghor-Clan Savage
Golgari Brownscale
Greater Mossdog
Gruul Guildmage
Izzet Chronarch
Moroii
Nullmage Shepherd
Snapping Drake
Steamcore Weird
Streetbreaker Wurm
Tibor and Lumia
Tin Street Hooligan
Vedalken Entrancer
Viashino Fangtail

16 creatures

Dimir Signet
Electrolyze
Farseek
Flame Fusillade
Gather Courage
Gruul Signet
Ribbons of Night
Train of Thought

8 other spells

Sideboard
Aetherplasm
Barbarian Riftcutter
Bathe in Light
Benediction of Moons
Benevolent Ancestor
Boros Garrison
Bramble Elemental
Castigate
Cerebral Vortex
Consult the Necrosages
Courier Hawk
Cyclopean Snare
Dimir House Guard
Dromad Purebred
Fiery Conclusion
Flow of Ideas
Gate Hound
Gigadrowse
Golgari Brownscale
Grayscaled Gharial
Guardian of Vitu-Ghazi
Guardian's Magemark
Infiltrator's Magemark
Leap of Flame
Lurking Informant
Mnemonic Nexus
Mourning Thrull
Necromancer's Magemark
Necroplasm
Ostiary Thrull
Predatory Focus
Rally the Righteous
Reroute
Sabertooth Alley Cat
Selesnya Signet
Sewerdreg
Shattering Spree
Shrieking Grotesque
Silhana Ledgewalker
Smash
Smogsteed Rider
Stasis Cell
Surge of Zeal
Szadek, Lord of Secrets
Thundersong Trumpeter
Transluminant
Viashino Slasher
Vindictive Mob
Voyager Staff
Withstand

51 sideboard cards



Grant McGuffee
3rd Place - Oklahoma - Oklahoma City - 2/25


Andres Suarez
4th Place - Oklahoma - Oklahoma City - 2/25


James Fulgium
5th Place - Oklahoma - Oklahoma City - 2/25

Main Deck

41 cards

Boros Garrison
Forest
Mountain
Plains
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
Vitu-Ghazi, the City-Tree

16 lands

Benevolent Ancestor
Borborygmos
Courier Hawk
Divebomber Griffin
Ghor-Clan Savage
Greater Mossdog
Guardian of Vitu-Ghazi
Hammerfist Giant
Nightguard Patrol
Nullmage Shepherd
Selesnya Evangel
Siege Wurm
Silhana Starfletcher
Skyknight Legionnaire
Sparkmage Apprentice
Thundersong Trumpeter
Tin Street Hooligan
Watchwolf

18 creatures

Brightflame
Faith's Fetters
Farseek
Galvanic Arc
Gather Courage
Gruul Signet
Withstand

7 other spells

Sideboard
Autochthon Wurm
Belfry Spirit
Benediction of Moons
Boros Recruit
Castigate
Cremate
Crystal Seer
Douse in Gloom
Drake Familiar
Drooling Groodion
Elvish Skysweeper
Flow of Ideas
Gigadrowse
Golgari Germination
Gruul Nodorog
Induce Paranoia
Infectious Host
Izzet Chronarch
Leave No Trace
Martyred Rusalka
Moratorium Stone
Mortify
Mortipede
Necromancer's Magemark
Ogre Savant
Orzhov Basilica
Orzhov Signet
Peel from Reality
Quickchange
Rain of Embers
Repeal
Reroute
Seeds of Strength
Shred Memory
Silhana Ledgewalker
Skyrider Trainee
Stasis Cell
Steamcore Weird
Stone-Seeder Hierophant
Vedalken Dismisser
Vedalken Entrancer
Vertigo Spawn
Viashino Slasher
Voyager Staff
Wild Cantor
Wreak Havoc

46 sideboard cards



Tim Batow
6th Place - Oklahoma - Oklahoma City - 2/25


Aaron Simpson
7th Place - Oklahoma - Oklahoma City - 2/25

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Island
Izzet Boilerworks
Mountain
Plains
Selesnya Sanctuary
Skarrg, the Rage Pits

17 lands

Bramble Elemental
Civic Wayfinder
Ghor-Clan Savage
Goblin Spelunkers
Golgari Brownscale
Greater Mossdog
Primordial Sage
Sell-Sword Brute
Skyknight Legionnaire
Sparkmage Apprentice
Steamcore Weird
Streetbreaker Wurm
Thundersong Trumpeter
Trophy Hunter

14 creatures

Beastmaster's Magemark
Debtors' Knell
Gather Courage
Gaze of the Gorgon
Izzet Signet
Orzhov Signet
Savage Twister
Seed Spark
Wildsize

9 other spells

Sideboard
Benevolent Ancestor
Blind Hunter
Blockbuster
Bloodscale Prowler
Boros Recruit
Brainspoil
Chorus of the Conclave
Conclave Phalanx
Cry of Contrition
Cyclopean Snare
Dimir Signet
Dogpile
Ethereal Usher
Fencer's Magemark
Goblin Flectomancer
Golgari Brownscale
Golgari Grave-Troll
Golgari Thug
Grifter's Blade
Gruul Nodorog
Hissing Miasma
Infiltrator's Magemark
Izzet Chronarch
Junktroller
Leap of Flame
Nightguard Patrol
Oathsworn Giant
Ogre Savant
Parallectric Feedback
Peel from Reality
Petrahydrox
Poisonbelly Ogre
Quickchange
Runeboggle
Seeds of Strength
Seismic Spike
Sewerdreg
Shadow Lance
Siege Wurm
Skyrider Trainee
Smash
Starved Rusalka
Stasis Cell
Stone-Seeder Hierophant
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
Terraformer
Vedalken Entrancer
Votary of the Conclave
Withstand
Zephyr Spirit

50 sideboard cards



Trent Boneau
8th Place - Oklahoma - Oklahoma City - 2/25

Main Deck

41 cards

Forest
Island
Selesnya Sanctuary
Swamp

17 lands

Civic Wayfinder
Daggerclaw Imp
Djinn Illuminatus
Ghor-Clan Savage
Golgari Guildmage
Greater Mossdog
Gruul Guildmage
Moroii
Siege Wurm
Silhana Starfletcher
Snapping Drake
Ursapine
Vedalken Dismisser
Vedalken Entrancer

14 creatures

Dimir Signet
Disembowel
Douse in Gloom
Flight of Fancy
Gather Courage
Gaze of the Gorgon
Gruul Signet
Necromancer's Magemark
Ribbons of Night
Rolling Spoil

10 other spells

Sideboard
Agent of Masks
Beastmaster's Magemark
Blind Hunter
Boros Signet
Castigate
Conclave's Blessing
Congregation at Dawn
Cry of Contrition
Crystal Seer
Dimir Infiltrator
Dimir Machinations
Dogpile
Dryad's Caress
Fiery Conclusion
Ghor-Clan Bloodscale
Gigadrowse
Goblin Spelunkers
Golgari Brownscale
Golgari Grave-Troll
Grayscaled Gharial
Izzet Chronarch
Leashling
Leyline of Singularity
Nightguard Patrol
Orzhov Basilica
Petrahydrox
Phytohydra
Plagued Rusalka
Pollenbright Wings
Quickchange
Restless Bones
Seismic Spike
Sewerdreg
Shred Memory
Shrieking Grotesque
Silhana Ledgewalker
Skyrider Trainee
Sparkmage Apprentice
Stasis Cell
Steamcore Weird
Stone-Seeder Hierophant
Terraformer
Thundersong Trumpeter
Tin Street Hooligan
Vertigo Spawn
Votary of the Conclave
Withstand
Wizened Snitches
Wojek Embermage

50 sideboard cards



  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator