column

Pro Tour–Prague Qualifying Season: Top 8 Decklists

  • Boards
  • Print

Thanks to tournament organizer Edward Fox for the decklists. Each decklist shows the Sealed Deck the player built for the Swiss rounds. Finish information includes Top 8 performance.


Mark Hendrickson
2nd Place - Texas - Dallas - 3/11

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Godless Shrine
Gruul Turf
Plains
Selesnya Sanctuary
Swamp

16 lands

Absolver Thrull
Battering Wurm
Civic Wayfinder
Goliath Spider
Greater Mossdog
Gruul Scrapper
Nightguard Patrol
Nullmage Shepherd
Ostiary Thrull
Revenant Patriarch
Selesnya Evangel
Sewerdreg
Shrieking Grotesque
Trophy Hunter
Woodwraith Corrupter

15 creatures

Devouring Light
Faith's Fetters
Galvanic Arc
Gather Courage
Last Gasp
Lightning Helix
Pillory of the Sleepless
Savage Twister
Wildsize

9 other spells

Sideboard
Beastmaster's Magemark
Centaur Safeguard
Clinging Darkness
Compulsive Research
Conclave's Blessing
Congregation at Dawn
Dimir Infiltrator
Dogpile
Fencer's Magemark
Gaze of the Gorgon
Glimpse the Unthinkable
Goblin Spelunkers
Golgari Brownscale
Grayscaled Gharial
Hissing Miasma
Incite Hysteria
Leap of Flame
Lionheart Maverick
Necromancer's Magemark
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind
Ogre Savant
Peel from Reality
Peregrine Mask
Phytohydra
Quickchange
Restless Bones
Rolling Spoil
Scab-Clan Mauler
Seeds of Strength
Seismic Spike
Shadow Lance
Skarrgan Pit-Skulk
Skarrgan Skybreaker
Smash
Sparkmage Apprentice
Stasis Cell
Stone-Seeder Hierophant
Terraformer
Tin Street Hooligan
Torch Drake
Train of Thought
Vedalken Dismisser
Votary of the Conclave
Wee Dragonauts
Wizened Snitches
Wojek Embermage

47 sideboard cards





Trent Boneau
5th Place - Texas - Dallas - 3/11


Scott Sager
6th Place - Texas - Dallas - 3/11


Brandon Lee
7th Place - Texas - Dallas - 3/11


Victor Lozada
8th Place - Texas - Dallas - 3/11

Main Deck

41 cards

Forest
Orzhov Basilica
Plains
Swamp

17 lands

Agent of Masks
Civic Wayfinder
Conclave Equenaut
Dimir House Guard
Elves of Deep Shadow
Exhumer Thrull
Oathsworn Giant
Orzhov Euthanist
Selesnya Sagittars
Shrieking Grotesque
Silhana Starfletcher
Skeletal Vampire
Smogsteed Rider
Teysa, Orzhov Scion
Trophy Hunter

15 creatures

Beastmaster's Magemark
Brainspoil
Disembowel
Farseek
Necromancer's Magemark
Pillory of the Sleepless
Sunforger
Vigor Mortis

9 other spells

Sideboard
Auratouched Mage
Benediction of Moons
Boros Fury-Shield
Bottled Cloister
Burning-Tree Bloodscale
Cerulean Sphinx
Coalhauler Swine
Compulsive Research
Cremate
Dimir Aqueduct
Dimir Infiltrator
Drift of Phantasms
Fists of Ironwood
Flight of Fancy
Gate Hound
Gather Courage
Gaze of the Gorgon
Gigadrowse
Goblin Fire Fiend
Goblin Spelunkers
Gruul Scrapper
Gruul Turf
Hour of Reckoning
Hypervolt Grasp
Leap of Flame
Lionheart Maverick
Lurking Informant
Necromantic Thirst
Nightmare Void
Orzhova, the Church of Deals
Perplex
Petrahydrox
Pyromatics
Sabertooth Alley Cat
Sell-Sword Brute
Steamcore Weird
Stoneshaker Shaman
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
Surge of Zeal
Tin Street Hooligan
Torch Drake
Train of Thought
Vacuumelt
Vedalken Dismisser
War-Torch Goblin
Wizened Snitches
Wojek Embermage
Wojek Siren
Zephyr Spirit

49 sideboard cards



  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator