column

Pro Tour–Prague Qualifying Season: Top 8 Decklists

  • Boards
  • Print

Thanks to tournament organizer Merlin Hayes for the decklists. Each decklist shows the Sealed Deck the player built for the Swiss rounds. Finish information includes Top 8 performance.

Brandon Scheel
1st Place - Nebraska - Lincoln - 3/11

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Gruul Turf
Mountain
Plains
Swamp
Temple Garden

16 lands

Burning-Tree Bloodscale
Carven Caryatid
Centaur Safeguard
Civic Wayfinder
Conclave Equenaut
Elves of Deep Shadow
Ghost Warden
Hammerfist Giant
Keening Banshee
Lionheart Maverick
Scab-Clan Mauler
Sell-Sword Brute
Silhana Starfletcher
Skarrgan Pit-Skulk
Skarrgan Skybreaker
Sparkmage Apprentice
Spelltithe Enforcer
Sunhome Enforcer

18 creatures

Boros Signet
Disembowel
Fists of Ironwood
Lightning Helix
Rally the Righteous
Wildsize

6 other spells

Sideboard
Absolver Thrull
Auratouched Mage
Bathe in Light
Battering Wurm
Beastmaster's Magemark
Castigate
Coalhauler Swine
Compulsive Research
Conclave's Blessing
Convolute
Cry of Contrition
Crystal Seer
Dimir Aqueduct
Dimir Infiltrator
Dimir Machinations
Drift of Phantasms
Droning Bureaucrats
Elvish Skysweeper
Ethereal Usher
Fencer's Magemark
Flight of Fancy
Gate Hound
Gaze of the Gorgon
Goblin Fire Fiend
Goblin Spelunkers
Hunted Phantasm
Hypervolt Grasp
Infiltrator's Magemark
Izzet Chronarch
Killer Instinct
Necromantic Thirst
Orzhov Euthanist
Orzhov Signet
Orzhova, the Church of Deals
Ostiary Thrull
Perplex
Sadistic Augermage
Schismotivate
Skyrider Trainee
Stinkweed Imp
Stoneshaker Shaman
Tidewater Minion
Votary of the Conclave
Wee Dragonauts
Wildsize
Wizened Snitches
Wojek Siren
Zephyr Spirit

49 sideboard cards



Austin Scarborough
2nd Place - Nebraska - Lincoln - 3/11

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Mountain
Plains

17 lands

Bloodscale Prowler
Boros Guildmage
Centaur Safeguard
Civic Wayfinder
Elves of Deep Shadow
Frenzied Goblin
Ghor-Clan Savage
Ghost Warden
Goblin Spelunkers
Mourning Thrull
Nightguard Patrol
Phytohydra
Scab-Clan Mauler
Selesnya Evangel
Streetbreaker Wurm

15 creatures

Devouring Light
Farseek
Fists of Ironwood
Galvanic Arc
Grifter's Blade
Moldervine Cloak
Wildsize
Wojek Siren

8 other spells

Sideboard
Absolver Thrull
Blood Funnel
Chant of Vitu-Ghazi
Coalhauler Swine
Conclave's Blessing
Convolute
Dimir Aqueduct
Dimir Infiltrator
Dimir Machinations
Douse in Gloom
Electrolyze
Exhumer Thrull
Fencer's Magemark
Flight of Fancy
Gate Hound
Goblin Fire Fiend
Gruul Nodorog
Guardian's Magemark
Induce Paranoia
Ink-Treader Nephilim
Izzet Boilerworks
Izzet Signet
Last Gasp
Leap of Flame
Lore Broker
Lurking Informant
Muddle the Mixture
Necromantic Thirst
Order of the Stars
Orzhov Euthanist
Parallectric Feedback
Peel from Reality
Perplex
Petrahydrox
Poisonbelly Ogre
Repeal
Restless Bones
Root-Kin Ally
Runeboggle
Searing Meditation
Shambling Shell
Shattering Spree
Skyrider Trainee
Souls of the Faultless
Sparkmage Apprentice
Starved Rusalka
Stinkweed Imp
Surge of Zeal
Tidewater Minion
Woodwraith Strangler
Zephyr Spirit

52 sideboard cards






Brandon Zbierski
6th Place - Nebraska - Lincoln - 3/11

Main Deck

39 cards

Dimir Aqueduct
Forest
Golgari Rot Farm
Plains
Swamp

15 lands

Auratouched Mage
Blind Hunter
Conclave Equenaut
Courier Hawk
Daggerclaw Imp
Dimir Guildmage
Golgari Rotwurm
Mausoleum Turnkey
Mourning Thrull
Oathsworn Giant
Revenant Patriarch
Shrieking Grotesque
Stinkweed Imp
Thoughtpicker Witch
Veteran Armorer
Vinelasher Kudzu

16 creatures

Disembowel
Douse in Gloom
Golgari Signet
Moldervine Cloak
Orzhov Signet
Pillory of the Sleepless
Selesnya Signet
Strands of Undeath

8 other spells

Sideboard
Battering Wurm
Beastmaster's Magemark
Boros Signet
Caregiver
Clutch of the Undercity
Coalhauler Swine
Convolute
Cry of Contrition
Crystal Seer
Dark Heart of the Wood
Drake Familiar
Drift of Phantasms
Dryad's Caress
Ghor-Clan Bloodscale
Goblin Fire Fiend
Grayscaled Gharial
Gruul Scrapper
Gruul Turf
Invoke the Firemind
Izzet Chronarch
Izzet Guildmage
Killer Instinct
Life from the Loam
Lionheart Maverick
Master Warcraft
Muddle the Mixture
Necromancer's Magemark
Necromantic Thirst
Ogre Savant
Ordruun Commando
Perplex
Rolling Spoil
Runeboggle
Sadistic Augermage
Skyknight Legionnaire
Skyrider Trainee
Steamcore Weird
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
Terrarion
Thundersong Trumpeter
Tidewater Minion
Tin Street Hooligan
Torch Drake
Undercity Shade
Vertigo Spawn
Withstand
Woodwraith Strangler

48 sideboard cards





  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator