column

Pro Tour–Prague Qualifying Season: Top 8 Decklists

  • Boards
  • Print

Thanks to tournament organizer Michael Guptil for the decklists. Each decklist shows the Sealed Deck the player built for the Swiss rounds. Finish information includes Top 8 performance.

Alex Uhlmann
1st Place - Michigan - Detroit - 3/19

Main Deck

40 cards

Forest
Golgari Rot Farm
Orzhov Basilica
Plains
Swamp

18 lands

Birds of Paradise
Bramble Elemental
Carven Caryatid
Dimir House Guard
Exhumer Thrull
Ghost Warden
Gruul Guildmage
Loxodon Hierarch
Orzhov Euthanist
Sewerdreg
Shrieking Grotesque
Siege Wurm
Silhana Ledgewalker
Veteran Armorer
Watchwolf

15 creatures

Beastmaster's Magemark
Brainspoil
Necromancer's Magemark
Orzhov Signet
Predatory Focus
Strands of Undeath
Wildsize

7 other spells

Sideboard
Aetherplasm
Barbarian Riftcutter
Benediction of Moons
Benevolent Ancestor
Castigate
Conclave's Blessing
Consult the Necrosages
Dimir Infiltrator
Dimir Signet
Drift of Phantasms
Dune-Brood Nephilim
Flame-Kin Zealot
Gigadrowse
Grayscaled Gharial
Ink-Treader Nephilim
Izzet Chronarch
Junktroller
Leap of Flame
Lionheart Maverick
Mnemonic Nexus
Moroii
Netherborn Phalanx
Order of the Stars
Pyromatics
Quickchange
Remand
Sabertooth Alley Cat
Seismic Spike
Sell-Sword Brute
Skarrgan Skybreaker
Skyknight Legionnaire
Smash
Steamcore Weird
Stone-Seeder Hierophant
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
Surveilling Sprite
Tattered Drake
Terrarion
Thundersong Trumpeter
Tin Street Hooligan
Torch Drake
Train of Thought
Tunnel Vision
Vedalken Entrancer
Viashino Slasher
Votary of the Conclave
Wizened Snitches

49 sideboard cards




Aaron Breider
2nd Place - Michigan - Detroit - 3/19

Main Deck

40 cards

Dimir Aqueduct
Forest
Orzhov Basilica
Plains
Stomping Ground
Swamp

16 lands

Benevolent Ancestor
Bramble Elemental
Dimir House Guard
Drooling Groodion
Elves of Deep Shadow
Ghor-Clan Savage
Ghost Warden
Grave-Shell Scarab
Mausoleum Turnkey
Orzhov Euthanist
Plagued Rusalka
Restless Bones
Roofstalker Wight
Shambling Shell
Silhana Ledgewalker
Silhana Starfletcher

16 creatures

Boros Fury-Shield
Cremate
Farseek
Galvanic Arc
Last Gasp
Moldervine Cloak
Pillory of the Sleepless
Ribbons of Night

8 other spells

Sideboard
Belfry Spirit
Benediction of Moons
Boros Guildmage
Burning-Tree Bloodscale
Clutch of the Undercity
Convolute
Cryptwailing
Dimir Infiltrator
Dizzy Spell
Dromad Purebred
Dryad's Caress
Festival of the Guildpact
Fiery Conclusion
Flame-Kin Zealot
Frazzle
Frenzied Goblin
Gigadrowse
Goblin Flectomancer
Goblin Spelunkers
Grayscaled Gharial
Guardian of Vitu-Ghazi
Hunted Dragon
Induce Paranoia
Infectious Host
Izzet Boilerworks
Izzet Guildmage
Izzet Signet
Mimeofacture
Mindmoil
Ogre Savant
Peel from Reality
Petrahydrox
Pyromatics
Rain of Embers
Repeal
Runeboggle
Sabertooth Alley Cat
Scab-Clan Mauler
Shred Memory
Skarrgan Pit-Skulk
Skyrider Trainee
Stone-Seeder Hierophant
Surveilling Sprite
Torpid Moloch
Vedalken Entrancer
Vindictive Mob
Woodwraith Strangler

47 sideboard cards



Steve Kruger
3rd Place - Michigan - Detroit - 3/19

Main Deck

41 cards

Boros Garrison
Forest
Mountain
Orzhov Basilica
Plains
Svogthos, the Restless Tomb
Swamp

16 lands

Blind Hunter
Bloodscale Prowler
Centaur Safeguard
Frenzied Goblin
Goliath Spider
Guardian of Vitu-Ghazi
Mortipede
Ostiary Thrull
Screeching Griffin
Selesnya Guildmage
Shambling Shell
Silhana Starfletcher
Souls of the Faultless

14 creatures

Boros Signet
Char
Disembowel
Douse in Gloom
Fiery Conclusion
Golgari Signet
Moldervine Cloak
Mortify
Orzhov Signet
Razia's Purification
Recollect

11 other spells



Justin Kvester
4th Place - Michigan - Detroit - 3/19



Dan Gillis
6th Place - Michigan - Detroit - 3/19


Kyle Boggemes
8th Place - Michigan - Detroit - 3/19

  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator