column

Pro Tour–Prague Qualifying Season: Top 8 Decklists

  • Boards
  • Print

Thanks to tournament organizer Rick Lipman for the decklists. Each decklist shows the Sealed Deck the player built for the Swiss rounds. Finish information includes Top 8 performance.


David Felske
2nd Place - New York - Rochester - 3/19

Main Deck

40 cards

Boros Garrison
Forest
Mountain
Plains
Swamp

16 lands

Boros Guildmage
Carven Caryatid
Centaur Safeguard
Dryad Sophisticate
Elves of Deep Shadow
Elvish Skysweeper
Ghor-Clan Savage
Guardian of Vitu-Ghazi
Ivy Dancer
Nightguard Patrol
Orzhov Pontiff
Selesnya Evangel
Selesnya Guildmage
Streetbreaker Wurm
Veteran Armorer

15 creatures

Cleansing Beam
Farseek
Fists of Ironwood
Galvanic Arc
Last Gasp
Orzhov Signet
Plague Boiler
Wildsize
Withstand

9 other spells

Sideboard
Blind Hunter
Bloodscale Prowler
Boros Recruit
Boros Swiftblade
Burning-Tree Bloodscale
Caregiver
Chant of Vitu-Ghazi
Clutch of the Undercity
Dizzy Spell
Doubling Season
Fencer's Magemark
Flight of Fancy
Ghor-Clan Bloodscale
Goblin Flectomancer
Induce Paranoia
Infiltrator's Magemark
Izzet Boilerworks
Izzet Signet
Lionheart Maverick
Mausoleum Turnkey
Mortipede
Muddle the Mixture
Ogre Savant
Peregrine Mask
Quickchange
Restless Bones
Seismic Spike
Skarrg, the Rage Pits
Skarrgan Pit-Skulk
Souls of the Faultless
Sparkmage Apprentice
Steamcore Weird
Stinkweed Imp
Surge of Zeal
Szadek, Lord of Secrets
Terrarion
Thoughtpicker Witch
Tidewater Minion
Torpid Moloch
Train of Thought
Vacuumelt
Vedalken Entrancer
Viashino Slasher
Wee Dragonauts
Witch-Maw Nephilim
Woodwraith Strangler

49 sideboard cards



Evan Campbell
3rd Place - New York - Rochester - 3/19


Bill Nielsen
4th Place - New York - Rochester - 3/19

Main Deck

40 cards

Golgari Rot Farm
Island
Mountain
Plains
Sacred Foundry

16 lands

Agrus Kos, Wojek Veteran
Bloodscale Prowler
Gruul Guildmage
Indentured Oaf
Izzet Chronarch
Ogre Savant
Petrahydrox
Screeching Griffin
Selesnya Guildmage
Shrieking Grotesque
Skyrider Trainee
Snapping Drake
Tattered Drake
Vedalken Entrancer

14 creatures

Cerebral Vortex
Compulsive Research
Faith's Fetters
Golgari Signet
Gruul Signet
Hypervolt Grasp
Mark of Eviction
Pillory of the Sleepless
Seed Spark
Stasis Cell

10 other spells

Sideboard
Auratouched Mage
Barbarian Riftcutter
Brainspoil
Castigate
Caustic Rain
Consult the Necrosages
Cremate
Crystal Seer
Dizzy Spell
Doubling Season
Dromad Purebred
Dryad's Caress
Elvish Skysweeper
Exhumer Thrull
Ghor-Clan Savage
Ghost Warden
Ghostway
Gigadrowse
Golgari Rotwurm
Goliath Spider
Grayscaled Gharial
Incite Hysteria
Infectious Host
Izzet Signet
Necromancer's Magemark
Orzhov Euthanist
Overwhelm
Rabble-Rouser
Rain of Embers
Rally the Righteous
Repeal
Restless Bones
Rolling Spoil
Roofstalker Wight
Scatter the Seeds
Shambling Shell
Shred Memory
Silhana Ledgewalker
Souls of the Faultless
Strands of Undeath
Terrarion
Tin Street Hooligan
Transluminant
Undercity Shade
Viashino Slasher
War-Torch Goblin
Wild Cantor
Wizened Snitches

48 sideboard cards




Paul Serignese
6th Place - New York - Rochester - 3/19

Main Deck

42 cards

Boros Garrison
Forest
Gruul Turf
Island
Mountain
Orzhov Basilica

16 lands

Agrus Kos, Wojek Veteran
Golgari Guildmage
Izzet Chronarch
Shrieking Grotesque
Skarrgan Skybreaker
Snapping Drake
Steamcore Weird
Tidewater Minion
Tin Street Hooligan
Torch Drake
Vedalken Dismisser
Veteran Armorer
Viashino Fangtail

15 creatures

Blockbuster
Electrolyze
Flight of Fancy
Golgari Signet
Last Gasp
Leap of Flame
Mark of Eviction
Orzhov Signet
Pyromatics
Spectral Searchlight
Train of Thought

11 other spells



Ryan Trepanier
7th Place - New York - Rochester - 3/19


Sal Tomazzolli
8th Place - New York - Rochester - 3/19

  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator