column

Round 7 Pairings

  • Print
Team Points Opponent Points
1 Double SHU desu 18 vs Slump Busters 18
2 Super Hyper Tiger Dragon 15 vs Raaala Pumba 15
3 Two-Headed Giant 15 vs Big Timing With Big Oots 15
4 Nate's a Jerk 15 vs The Sea Beast 15
5 Servus 15 vs It's...A Blowout!!! 15
6 is this necessary? 15 vs GG Jirou 15
7 Prince Ponytail 15 vs Average Homeboys 15
8 Schere Stein Papier 15 vs Sky Swallow Deez 15
9 Feenix Phoundation 15 vs Atogslc.com 15
10 Big Tyming w/A. Lieberman 15 vs Trio Fracasso 13
11 Krumb Kicks Puppies 13 vs Taniimonogatari 12
12 Gym Teachers 12 vs Lamento Team 12
13 Witness the Thickness 12 vs Fysmat 12
14 Amchamestatechamp 12 vs Pho(e)nix Foundation 12
15 Limit Break 12 vs D-25 12
16 Four Roses 12 vs We Came For The Cake 12
17 Suits on the Loose 12 vs Mr. Bokbegok 12
18 Les Plus Classier 12 vs Yamadian Dalsim 12
19 Kajiharu80 12 vs Young Guns 12
20 /wrist 12 vs Southern Comfort 12
21 Constructed Express 12 vs I Pity the Phu 12
22 Char U 12 vs South of the Border 12
23 The Blues Brothers 12 vs Go Anan Is The Best Player 12
24 Dead Zone 12 vs 1-2 3 12
25 Asahara Rengou 12 vs Shows up with dip. Dips 12
26 Punting Baxter 12 vs Velka' Morava 12
27 Ammala Leiviska Keskitalo 12 vs Tom Gweevin 12
28 Jomesy is PERFECT! 12 vs Thee Ambien 12
29 Riw Westside 12 vs Why Would You Do Zis? 12
30 Kaiba Corporation 10 vs YMG Hump-Free 10
31 Riverstars 10 vs Wigwam 10
32 100% Natural. No Juice 9 vs Ganyanes Por Sistema 9
33 Tottori 1 6 1 9 vs The Longest Team Name In The 9
34 Playing with Mrs Cunningham 9 vs Fit Games 9
35 Obviously 9 vs Party Boys 9
36 Rollin' in from Prague 9 vs Cult of Grozoth 9
37 D1 Steak Sauce 9 vs Annoying Kids 9
38 Mox Radio II 9 vs AAAAAAAAAAAAA 9
39 Preview of the Matrix 12 9 vs Jarmak Reloaded 9
40 Kaissa Kalamarias 9 vs Virginia is For Lovers 9
41 Chuchen Team 9 vs Jordan Needs A Fake ID Anyon 9
42 Blue Dragon Games 9 vs Vendetta 9
43 kardkastle.com 9 vs KMH 9
44 Chartrillionaire 9 vs Donkeys R Us 9
45 Beatz McOwnzington 9 vs Manamaze.com 9
46 Team Avalon 9 vs Shortbus 9
47 No Suprises 9 vs Romanesque 9
48 1700.3 9 vs Jerret and Tana Sitting In A 9
49 Superheroes 9 vs Mumbling Scum 9
50 Mustbenice...it is 9 vs Gnarkill 9
51 I's 9 vs Intergalatic Rap Battlers@mg 9
52 Yag Attack 9 vs Nikossaliagass 9
53 The Steve Perry Fan Club 9 vs Tater Tauts 9
54 Circle around the Block? 9 vs Der Eiserne Thron 9
55 Rush and Country Friends 9 vs Mas Criollo Que Una Arepa 9
56 Shakes 9 vs Vanilla Ice 9
57 When Hary Met Feinstein 9 vs tcgplayer.com 9
58 Coucon Xie Team 7 vs ESE LV3 7
59 God Hand Wnabe 6 vs D.A.M!!! 6
60 WSOM 6 vs Two Judge Giants 6
61 Big Boy! 6 vs Team New Zealand 6
62 FNM Superstars 6 vs Tech 6
63 Stropobarbe 6 vs West Coast New Age 6
64 Geschenkstrahl 6 vs Yogo Junzo's Army 3
65 Three With Nothing 3 vs Dump Truck 3
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator