column

Live Coverage of 2005 Pro Tour Columbus

  • Print
Author Image
Matt Abrams - Suicide Black

Main Deck

60 cards

Bloodstained Mire
Polluted Delta
Swamp
Wasteland

19 lands

Carnophage
Dauthi Horror
Dauthi Slayer
Nantuko Shade
Phyrexian Negator

19 creatures

Cabal Therapy
Diabolic Edict
Duress
Sarcomancy
Smother
Tangle Wire

22 other spells

Sideboard
Cranial Extraction
Engineered Plague
Planar Void
Smother
Vampiric Tutor
Wasteland

15 sideboard cards







Herman Armstrong - UG Madness

Main Deck

60 cards

Forest
Island
Treetop Village
Yavimaya Coast

22 lands

Aquamoeba
Arrogant Wurm
Basking Rootwalla
River Boa
Wild Mongrel
Wonder

19 creatures

Careful Study
Circular Logic
Daze
Deep Analysis
Intuition
Seal of Removal

19 other spells

Sideboard
Engineered Explosives
Krosan Reclamation
Naturalize
Stifle
Submerge

15 sideboard cards






Alinat Alain - Red Deck Wins Forever



Michael Brodt - Reanimator

Main Deck

60 cards

Island
Polluted Delta
Swamp
Underground River

16 lands

Akroma, Angel of Wrath
Phantom Nishoba
Putrid Imp
Visara the Dreadful

13 creatures

Brainstorm
Cabal Therapy
Careful Study
Chrome Mox
Duress
Exhume
Reanimate
Vampiric Tutor

31 other spells

Sideboard
Arcane Laboratory
Chill
Defense Grid
Energy Flux
Gilded Drake
Powder Keg

15 sideboard cards




Donald Craig Buchanan - Red Deck Wins





Semion Bezrakev - Red Deck Wins




Jesus Bernabeu-Edo - UG Madness












Paul Calver - Scepter Chant



Emanuele Canavesi - Psychatog


Frederic Courtois - Deep Dog


Steve A. Canty - Red Deck Wins







Kevin Correia - Red Deck Wins

Main Deck

60 cards

Flooded Strand
Mountain
Rishadan Port
Wasteland

20 lands

Blistering Firecat
Grim Lavamancer
Jackal Pup
Slith Firewalker

16 creatures

Chrome Mox
Magma Jet
Molten Rain
Pillage
Seal of Fire
Tangle Wire

24 other spells

Sideboard
Flametongue Kavu
Fledgling Dragon
Lava Dart
Shattering Pulse
Sulfuric Vortex

15 sideboard cards



Jeff Cunningham - UG Madness

Main Deck

60 cards

Forest
Island
Yavimaya Coast

19 lands

Aquamoeba
Arrogant Wurm
Basking Rootwalla
Gigapede
Wild Mongrel
Wonder

19 creatures

Careful Study
Chrome Mox
Circular Logic
Daze
Deep Analysis
Intuition

22 other spells

Sideboard
Chill
Gilded Drake
Seal of Removal
Submerge

15 sideboard cards





Michael Day - Red Deck Wins


Alexander Dick - Ponza

Main Deck

60 cards

Bloodstained Mire
Mountain
Rishadan Port
Wasteland
Wooded Foothills

22 lands

Flametongue Kavu
Grim Lavamancer
Mogg Fanatic
Slith Firewalker

15 creatures

Burning Wish
Chrome Mox
Firebolt
Pillage
Stone Rain
Tangle Wire

23 other spells

Sideboard
Arc Lightning
Flametongue Kavu
Pulverize
Pyroclasm
Raze
Scald
Shard Phoenix
Sulfuric Vortex

15 sideboard cards




Alfredo Dominguez - UG Madness

Main Deck

60 cards

Forest
Island
Yavimaya Coast

19 lands

Aquamoeba
Arrogant Wurm
Basking Rootwalla
Gigapede
Wild Mongrel
Wonder

19 creatures

Careful Study
Chrome Mox
Circular Logic
Daze
Deep Analysis
Intuition

22 other spells

Sideboard
Chill
Gilded Drake
Powder Keg
Ray of Revelation
Submerge
Waterfront Bouncer

15 sideboard cards




Bernardo Da Costa Cabral - Tog Extraction











Steve Downing - Red Deck Wins

Main Deck

60 cards

Bloodstained Mire
Mountain
Rishadan Port
Wasteland
Wooded Foothills

24 lands

Blistering Firecat
Grim Lavamancer
Jackal Pup
Mogg Fanatic
Slith Firewalker

20 creatures

Firebolt
Lava Dart
Magma Jet
Tangle Wire
Volcanic Hammer

16 other spells

Sideboard
Cursed Scroll
Molten Rain
Pillage
Pyrostatic Pillar

15 sideboard cards






Harry Durnan - Token Reanimator Deck


Morgan Douglass - Desire


Jay Elarar - Giggles

Main Deck

60 cards

Forest
Island
Yavimaya Coast

19 lands

Aquamoeba
Arrogant Wurm
Basking Rootwalla
Gigapede
Wild Mongrel
Wonder

19 creatures

Careful Study
Chrome Mox
Circular Logic
Daze
Deep Analysis
Intuition

22 other spells

Sideboard
Chill
Powder Keg
Ray of Revelation
Submerge
Waterfront Bouncer

15 sideboard cards









Maxime Fays



Tsyoshi Fujita

Main Deck

60 cards

Bloodstained Mire
Mountain
Rishadan Port
Wasteland
Wooded Foothills

24 lands

Blistering Firecat
Grim Lavamancer
Jackal Pup
Mogg Fanatic

16 creatures

Cursed Scroll
Firebolt
Magma Jet
Pillage
Seal of Fire

20 other spells

Sideboard
Blood Oath
Ensnaring Bridge
Flametongue Kavu
Fledgling Dragon
Sulfuric Vortex

15 sideboard cards



Vasilis Fatourns



Johann Fink

Main Deck

60 cards

Bloodstained Mire
Mountain
Rishadan Port
Wasteland
Wooded Foothills

24 lands

Blistering Firecat
Flametongue Kavu
Grim Lavamancer
Jackal Pup
Slith Firewalker

18 creatures

Cursed Scroll
Firebolt
Lava Dart
Pillage
Tangle Wire

18 other spells

Sideboard
Cursed Scroll
Ensnaring Bridge
Meltdown
Powder Keg
Stone Rain

15 sideboard cards





Osamu Fujita – Red Deck Wins

Main Deck

60 cards

Bloodstained Mire
Mountain
Rishadan Port
Wasteland
Wooded Foothills

24 lands

Blistering Firecat
Grim Lavamancer
Jackal Pup
Mogg Fanatic

16 creatures

Cursed Scroll
Firebolt
Magma Jet
Pillage
Seal of Fire

20 other spells

Sideboard
Blood Oath
Ensnaring Bridge
Flametongue Kavu
Fledgling Dragon
Sulfuric Vortex

15 sideboard cards



  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator