column

Live Coverage of 2005 Pro Tour Columbus

  • Print
Author Image
Timothy Grumeich – Seething Goblins




Sebastian Gulinki – Red Deck Wins




Julien Goron



Richard Germar – Goblin Bidding


Jeff Garza – Reanimator













Brandon Heriford – Flamin' Armor






David Humpherys – Reanimator


Brandon Heriford – Seething Goblins


Jeffrey House – Foot Foot G/W


Bobby Helms – Red Deck Wins

Main Deck

60 cards

Bloodstained Mire
Mountain
Rishadan Port
Wasteland
Wooded Foothills

24 lands

Blistering Firecat
Grim Lavamancer
Jackal Pup
Slith Firewalker

16 creatures

Cursed Scroll
Firebolt
Magma Jet
Seal of Fire
Tangle Wire

20 other spells

Sideboard
Ensnaring Bridge
Lava Dart
Molten Rain
Pillage
Shatter

15 sideboard cards





Kenny Ignacio - 13 Land Draino

Main Deck

60 cards

Forest
Island
Mountain
Wooded Foothills

13 lands

Anger
Basking Rootwalla
Nimble Mongoose
Werebear
Wild Mongrel
Wonder

19 creatures

Brainstorm
Careful Study
Land Grant
Lay of the Land
Mox Diamond
Roar of the Wurm
Tangle Wire
Tolarian Winds

28 other spells

Sideboard
AEther Burst
Naturalize
Price of Progress
Stifle

15 sideboard cards









Allen Jackson - Red Deck Wins


Kyle Jefferson - Reanimator





Jonathan Isaacs - WWu




Dimitris Kopsidas – Reanimator



Matthey J. Kasper – Reanimator




Adam Klein – Affinity





Eli Kassis - Corpse Dance



Michael Kuhman - Red Deck Wins



Nicolas Labarre - Tog Go Anan Deck





Vincent Lenoine - Scepter Control







Joshua Lewis – Psychatog


Eugene Levin - UG Madness

Main Deck

60 cards

Forest
Island
Yavimaya Coast

20 lands

Aquamoeba
Arrogant Wurm
Basking Rootwalla
Waterfront Bouncer
Wild Mongrel
Wonder

20 creatures

Careful Study
Chrome Mox
Circular Logic
Daze
Deep Analysis
Intuition
Roar of the Wurm

20 other spells

Sideboard
Chill
Gilded Drake
Ray of Revelation
Stifle
Submerge
Waterfront Bouncer

15 sideboard cards






Nick Lynn - UGr Madness










Michael McGee – Reanimator




Nick Meves – Reanimator





Stephane Manaranche - Red Deck Wins

Main Deck

60 cards

Bloodstained Mire
Mountain
Rishadan Port
Wasteland
Wooded Foothills

24 lands

Blistering Firecat
Grim Lavamancer
Jackal Pup
Mogg Fanatic

16 creatures

Cursed Scroll
Firebolt
Seal of Fire
Tangle Wire
Volcanic Hammer

20 other spells

Sideboard
Ensnaring Bridge
Fledgling Dragon
Lava Dart
Pulverize

15 sideboard cards





Shaun Mack - Red Deck Wins


Giammalia Muratori– Mind's Desire



Reggie Matthes - Seething Goblins



Craig Mocnaughton - Red Deck Wins


  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator