column

Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Grant, David [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]
2 Herold, Jim [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
3 Ljungberg, William [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Potovin, Nicolay [RUS]
4 Madan, Daniel [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]
5 Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
6 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Edel, Willy [BRA]
7 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Larsson, David [SWE]
8 Valori, Kim [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. De Sio, Jakub [CZE]
9 Hasnes, Øystein [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
10 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Hamon, Yann [FRA]
11 Krempels, Craig C. [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Hendrickson, Mark [USA]
12 Rubin, Ben [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Canali, Pierre [FRA]
13 Severa, Matt [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Romão, Carlos [BRA]
14 Levi, Daniel [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
15 Gräfensteiner, Daniel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Klein, Adam [USA]
16 Rikola, Markku [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [BRA]
17 Hirose, Daisuke [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Cardin, Guillaume [CAN]
18 Soorani, Shaheen [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Rohde, Karl Heinz [DEU]
19 Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Hron, Mike [USA]
20 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Wolowiec, Przemyslaw [POL]
21 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
22 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX]
23 Sonne, Jonathan [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Chambers, Adam J. [USA]
24 Doise, Jan [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA]
25 Brucker, David [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Spring, Ryan [USA]
26 Cheon, Paul A. [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Menard, Antoine [FRA]
27 Perthuis, thibault [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kim, Alex [USA]
28 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Imperiale, Jason [USA]
29 Ruess, Jan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hammerer, Lucas [AUT]
30 Sittner, John [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. McDaniel, Chris [USA]
31 Boyes, Richard [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Manfield, Seth [USA]
32 Calafell, Joel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Krebs, Markus [CHE]
33 Nuijten, Julien [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Pattaro, Eloi [BRA]
34 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Garella, Andrea [ITA]
35 Goron, Julien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kubo, Ryoutarou [JPN]
36 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Aguado, Saul [ESP]
37 Tormos, Ervin [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
38 Oomens, Wessel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Satou, Rei [JPN]
39 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kettil, Mattias A. [SWE]
40 Wolansky, Steven [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Meulders, Fried [BEL]
41 Dougherty, Robert [USA] Won 2-1 vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
42 Black, Samuel [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez, Bastien [FRA]
43 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
44 Youn Ming, Hwung [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Kaliuk, Pavlo [UKR]
45 Sandler, Noah [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Spear, William [USA]
46 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Wires, Anton [DEU]
47 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ishikawa, Ren [JPN]
48 Donovan, Michael [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wright, Stuart D. [ENG]
49 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Oberbek, Przemek [POL]
50 Trujillo, Esther [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Braga, Francisco [BRA]
51 Pejhovsky, Lubos [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Polgary, Mikael [SWE]
52 Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Viljoen, Pieter [ZAF]
53 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Manor, Aylon [ISR]
54 Blanc, Guilhem [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Gregoir, Christophe [BEL]
55 Ochoa, David [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Gagliardi, Joe [USA]
56 Bernat, Michael [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Joebstl, Markus [AUT]
57 Hoaen, Richard G. [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
58 van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. O'Donnell, Brendan [USA]
59 van de Veen, Steffen [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Schiermeyer, Robert [USA]
60 Herberholz, Mark [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
61 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Linov, Matvey [RUS]
62 Campiotti, Emanuele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Sander, Andreas [DEU]
63 Coimbra, André [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Lippincott, Don [USA]
Angeli, Alessio [ITA] * BYE *
Chan, Tiago [PRT] * BYE *
Dao, Phu [USA] * BYE *
Galbiati, Tim [USA] * BYE *
Le Campion, Marc [FRA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator