column

Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Pattaro, Eloi [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [BRA]
2 Garella, Andrea [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
3 Galbiati, Tim [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Rohde, Karl Heinz [DEU]
4 Aguado, Saul [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Gundersen, Thomas [NOR]
5 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
6 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]
7 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lybaert, Marijn [BEL]
8 Bernat, Michael [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
9 van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
10 De Sio, Jakub [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Black, Samuel [USA]
11 Malin, Antti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
12 Kim, Alex [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kaliuk, Pavlo [UKR]
13 Imperiale, Jason [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Spear, William [USA]
14 Campiotti, Emanuele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Canali, Pierre [FRA]
15 Romão, Carlos [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Coimbra, André [PRT]
16 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Boyes, Richard [USA]
17 Klein, Adam [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
18 Rikola, Markku [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Trujillo, Esther [ESP]
19 Polgary, Mikael [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hirose, Daisuke [JPN]
20 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kubo, Ryoutarou [JPN]
21 Viljoen, Pieter [ZAF] Lost 1-2 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
22 Wolowiec, Przemyslaw [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Tormos, Ervin [USA]
23 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Satou, Rei [JPN]
24 Gagliardi, Joe [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
25 Meulders, Fried [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Sonne, Jonathan [USA]
26 Larsson, David [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Dougherty, Robert [USA]
27 van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Spring, Ryan [USA]
28 van de Veen, Steffen [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
29 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
30 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Krempels, Craig C. [USA]
31 Hammerer, Lucas [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Wires, Anton [DEU]
32 Lippincott, Don [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Severa, Matt [USA]
33 Wright, Stuart D. [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Angeli, Alessio [ITA]
34 Oberbek, Przemek [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Gräfensteiner, Daniel [DEU]
35 Braga, Francisco [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Le Campion, Marc [FRA]
36 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Pejhovsky, Lubos [SVK]
37 Goron, Julien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Grant, David [ENG]
38 Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Herold, Jim [DEU]
39 Potovin, Nicolay [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Manor, Aylon [ISR]
40 Blanc, Guilhem [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Oomens, Wessel [NLD]
41 Ochoa, David [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kettil, Mattias A. [SWE]
42 Edel, Willy [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Joebstl, Markus [AUT]
43 Hoaen, Richard G. [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA]
44 Valori, Kim [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Perez, Bastien [FRA]
45 Cheon, Paul A. [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Schiermeyer, Robert [USA]
46 Youn Ming, Hwung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Perthuis, thibault [FRA]
47 Linov, Matvey [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Hendrickson, Mark [USA]
48 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Ruess, Jan [DEU]
49 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Sittner, John [USA]
50 Levi, Daniel [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Donovan, Michael [USA]
51 Calafell, Joel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Dao, Phu [USA]
52 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Hron, Mike [USA]
53 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ljungberg, William [SWE]
54 Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Madan, Daniel [CHE]
55 Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX] Lost 0-2 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA]
56 Wolansky, Steven [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Chambers, Adam J. [USA]
57 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Doise, Jan [BEL]
58 O'Donnell, Brendan [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
59 Hasnes, Øystein [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Menard, Antoine [FRA]
60 Herberholz, Mark [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Hamon, Yann [FRA]
61 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Sandler, Noah [USA]
62 Rubin, Ben [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Sander, Andreas [DEU]
63 McDaniel, Chris [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ishikawa, Ren [JPN]
Cardin, Guillaume [CAN] * BYE *
Krebs, Markus [CHE] * BYE *
Manfield, Seth [USA] * BYE *
Nuijten, Julien [NLD] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator