column

Round 15 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Edel, Willy [BRA]
2 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]
3 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Tormos, Ervin [USA]
4 Herold, Jim [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hron, Mike [USA]
5 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
6 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]
7 Hendrickson, Mark [USA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Schiermeyer, Robert [USA]
8 Blanc, Guilhem [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
9 Dao, Phu [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Meulders, Fried [BEL]
10 Aguado, Saul [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
11 Valori, Kim [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Larsson, David [SWE]
12 Manor, Aylon [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kettil, Mattias A. [SWE]
13 Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Gregoir, Christophe [BEL]
14 Mihara, Makihito [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
15 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Cheon, Paul A. [USA]
16 Rubin, Ben [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wolansky, Steven [USA]
17 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Viljoen, Pieter [ZAF]
18 Brucker, David [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
19 Boyes, Richard [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA]
20 Wolowiec, Przemyslaw [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
21 Ishikawa, Ren [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA]
22 Herberholz, Mark [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Sandler, Noah [USA]
23 Sonne, Jonathan [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Potovin, Nicolay [RUS]
24 da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Perthuis, thibault [FRA]
25 Hirose, Daisuke [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Pattaro, Eloi [BRA]
26 Krempels, Craig C. [USA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
27 Oomens, Wessel [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
28 Ochoa, David [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
29 Ljungberg, William [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Joebstl, Markus [AUT]
30 Doise, Jan [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Hoaen, Richard G. [CAN]
31 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Gundersen, Thomas [NOR]
32 Imperiale, Jason [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gräfensteiner, Daniel [DEU]
33 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Chambers, Adam J. [USA]
34 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Severa, Matt [USA]
35 Angeli, Alessio [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Satou, Rei [JPN]
36 Ruess, Jan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sander, Andreas [DEU]
37 Madan, Daniel [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Perez, Bastien [FRA]
38 Nuijten, Julien [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Oberbek, Przemek [POL]
39 van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
40 van de Veen, Steffen [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. McDaniel, Chris [USA]
41 O'Donnell, Brendan [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Lippincott, Don [USA]
42 Kubo, Ryoutarou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Le Campion, Marc [FRA]
43 Rikola, Markku [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Klein, Adam [USA]
44 Wright, Stuart D. [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Kaliuk, Pavlo [UKR]
45 Manfield, Seth [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Hasnes, Øystein [NOR]
46 Polgary, Mikael [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hammerer, Lucas [AUT]
47 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Gagliardi, Joe [USA]
48 Hamon, Yann [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Braga, Francisco [BRA]
49 Pejhovsky, Lubos [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Bernat, Michael [USA]
50 Campiotti, Emanuele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cardin, Guillaume [CAN]
51 Menard, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Ogura, Ryou [JPN]
52 Krebs, Markus [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Levi, Daniel [USA]
53 Rohde, Karl Heinz [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Goron, Julien [FRA]
54 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Garella, Andrea [ITA]
55 Coimbra, André [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Dougherty, Robert [USA]
56 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Donovan, Michael [USA]
57 De Sio, Jakub [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
58 Romão, Carlos [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Calafell, Joel [ESP]
Canali, Pierre [FRA] * BYE *
Linov, Matvey [RUS] * BYE *
Sittner, John [USA] * BYE *
Spear, William [USA] * BYE *
Wires, Anton [DEU] * BYE *
Youn Ming, Hwung [TWN] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator