column

Round 7 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Bernat, Michael [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Klein, Adam [USA]
2 Linov, Matvey [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA]
3 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
4 Spear, William [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Hammerer, Lucas [AUT]
5 Hron, Mike [USA] Drew 1-1 vs. Edel, Willy [BRA]
6 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Aguado, Saul [ESP]
7 Tormos, Ervin [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Angeli, Alessio [ITA]
8 Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. McDaniel, Chris [USA]
9 Satou, Rei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Perthuis, thibault [FRA]
10 Goron, Julien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Madan, Daniel [CHE]
11 Sittner, John [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Severa, Matt [USA]
12 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. De Sio, Jakub [CZE]
13 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Romão, Carlos [BRA]
14 Gräfensteiner, Daniel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
15 Mihara, Makihito [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Calafell, Joel [ESP]
16 Youn Ming, Hwung [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Hamon, Yann [FRA]
17 Donovan, Michael [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX]
18 Imperiale, Jason [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Kim, Alex [USA]
19 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
20 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Ruess, Jan [DEU]
21 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Cardin, Guillaume [CAN]
22 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Sonne, Jonathan [USA]
23 Ishikawa, Ren [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ljungberg, William [SWE]
24 Dougherty, Robert [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]
25 Spring, Ryan [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
26 Herold, Jim [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Wright, Stuart D. [ENG]
27 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Meulders, Fried [BEL]
28 Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Potovin, Nicolay [RUS]
29 van de Veen, Steffen [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Lippincott, Don [USA]
30 Krebs, Markus [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hasnes, Øystein [NOR]
31 Wolowiec, Przemyslaw [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
32 Grant, David [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Herberholz, Mark [USA]
33 Dao, Phu [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Le Campion, Marc [FRA]
34 Oberbek, Przemek [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Trujillo, Esther [ESP]
35 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Hendrickson, Mark [USA]
36 Pejhovsky, Lubos [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Braga, Francisco [BRA]
37 Garella, Andrea [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
38 Wires, Anton [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hirose, Daisuke [JPN]
39 Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Gundersen, Thomas [NOR]
40 Mueller, Andre [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hoaen, Richard G. [CAN]
41 Larsson, David [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
42 Viljoen, Pieter [ZAF] Won 2-1 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
43 Oomens, Wessel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. O'Donnell, Brendan [USA]
44 Joebstl, Markus [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Campiotti, Emanuele [ITA]
45 Coimbra, André [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Perez, Bastien [FRA]
46 Blanc, Guilhem [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Manfield, Seth [USA]
47 Galbiati, Tim [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gagliardi, Joe [USA]
48 Rohde, Karl Heinz [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Boyes, Richard [USA]
49 Levi, Daniel [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
50 Ochoa, David [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Soorani, Shaheen [USA]
51 Sandler, Noah [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
52 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Chambers, Adam J. [USA]
53 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Manor, Aylon [ISR]
54 van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
55 Brucker, David [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Menard, Antoine [FRA]
56 Wolansky, Steven [USA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
57 Rubin, Ben [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Sander, Andreas [DEU]
58 Cheon, Paul A. [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
59 Doise, Jan [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Krempels, Craig C. [USA]
60 Valori, Kim [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Kaliuk, Pavlo [UKR]
61 Kettil, Mattias A. [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [BRA]
62 Rikola, Markku [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Schiermeyer, Robert [USA]
Black, Samuel [USA] * BYE *
Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] * BYE *
Nuijten, Julien [NLD] * BYE *
Pattaro, Eloi [BRA] * BYE *
Polgary, Mikael [SWE] * BYE *
van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator