column

Round 9 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Hron, Mike [USA]
2 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]
3 Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Viljoen, Pieter [ZAF]
4 Herold, Jim [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Satou, Rei [JPN]
5 Aguado, Saul [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
6 Martin, Quentin [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
7 Meulders, Fried [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Madan, Daniel [CHE]
8 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Oomens, Wessel [NLD]
9 Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Edel, Willy [BRA]
10 Valori, Kim [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wolowiec, Przemyslaw [POL]
11 Perthuis, thibault [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wolansky, Steven [USA]
12 Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
13 Potovin, Nicolay [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
14 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Spear, William [USA]
15 Schiermeyer, Robert [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ochoa, David [USA]
16 Kettil, Mattias A. [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
17 Mueller, Andre [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Manor, Aylon [ISR]
18 Spring, Ryan [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
19 Brucker, David [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
20 van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]
21 Ljungberg, William [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Hoaen, Richard G. [CAN]
22 Black, Samuel [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX]
23 Doise, Jan [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Gagliardi, Joe [USA]
24 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
25 Tormos, Ervin [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Dougherty, Robert [USA]
26 Sonne, Jonathan [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Chambers, Adam J. [USA]
27 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Campiotti, Emanuele [ITA]
28 De Sio, Jakub [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Blanc, Guilhem [FRA]
29 Imperiale, Jason [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Bernat, Michael [USA]
30 Joebstl, Markus [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Rubin, Ben [USA]
31 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kim, Alex [USA]
32 Le Campion, Marc [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Youn Ming, Hwung [TWN]
33 O'Donnell, Brendan [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Wright, Stuart D. [ENG]
34 Cardin, Guillaume [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wires, Anton [DEU]
35 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Trujillo, Esther [ESP]
36 Coimbra, André [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA]
37 Garella, Andrea [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruess, Jan [DEU]
38 Severa, Matt [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Perez, Bastien [FRA]
39 Ishikawa, Ren [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ogura, Ryou [JPN]
40 Sandler, Noah [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Oberbek, Przemek [POL]
41 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
42 van de Veen, Steffen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
43 McDaniel, Chris [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Menard, Antoine [FRA]
44 Herberholz, Mark [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Levi, Daniel [USA]
45 Romão, Carlos [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Krempels, Craig C. [USA]
46 Pattaro, Eloi [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hendrickson, Mark [USA]
47 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Hasnes, Øystein [NOR]
48 Hirose, Daisuke [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hammerer, Lucas [AUT]
49 Kaliuk, Pavlo [UKR] Won 2-1 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
50 Hamon, Yann [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Dao, Phu [USA]
51 Polgary, Mikael [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
52 Lippincott, Don [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Cheon, Paul A. [USA]
53 Malin, Antti [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Calafell, Joel [ESP]
54 Linov, Matvey [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Braga, Francisco [BRA]
55 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Boyes, Richard [USA]
56 Larsson, David [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Angeli, Alessio [ITA]
57 Sander, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Goron, Julien [FRA]
58 Rikola, Markku [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Soorani, Shaheen [USA]
59 Gräfensteiner, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rohde, Karl Heinz [DEU]
60 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Manfield, Seth [USA]
61 Galbiati, Tim [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Krebs, Markus [CHE]
62 Grant, David [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [BRA]
Chan, Tiago [PRT] * BYE *
Donovan, Michael [USA] * BYE *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * BYE *
Klein, Adam [USA] * BYE *
Pejhovsky, Lubos [SVK] * BYE *
Sittner, John [USA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator