column

Round 13 Pairings

  • Print
Table Player Opponent
1 Trembley, Chris [USA] vs. Kubo, Ryoutarou [JPN]
2 Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP] vs. Sibast, Rasmus [DNK]
3 saiyasely, liking [FRA] vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
4 Dun, Peter [ENG] vs. Stolzmann, John [USA]
5 Asahara, Akira [JPN] vs. Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV]
6 Flaaten, Christian [NOR] vs. Eberbach, Wolf [DEU]
7 Hajnisz, Aleksander [POL] vs. Raphaël, Gennari [CHE]
8 Loeb, Davy [POL] vs. Jacks, Andy [USA]
9 Finkel, Jon [USA] vs. Carvalho, Marcio [PRT]
10 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] vs. Cheon, Paul [USA]
11 Sadin, Steven [USA] vs. Demazeau, Fabien [FRA]
12 Howard, David [USA] vs. Scheel, Brandon [USA]
13 Hu, Haibing [USA] vs. Senyuz, Aras [TKL]
14 Preyer, Thomas [AUT] vs. Mains, Michael [USA]
15 Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
16 Mueller, Andre [DEU] vs. Stanoev, Ivan [CZE]
17 Jobstl, Markus [AUT] vs. perin, lionel [FRA]
18 Tanaka, Hisaya [JPN] vs. Ruess, Jan [DEU]
19 Johnson, Jacob [USA] vs. Netterstrøm, No [DNK]
20 Tagi-Zade, Eldar [RUS] vs. Wintermantel, Thomas [FRA]
21 Kim, Cynic [KOR] vs. phanchaicharoen, Viroj [THA]
22 Jia, Bin [CHN] vs. Park, Jun Young [KOR]
23 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] vs. Rus, Tine [SVN]
24 Hahn, Jurgen [CAN] vs. Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
25 Xu, Ming [CHN] vs. Gräfensteiner, Daniel [DEU]
26 Conkle, Mark [USA] vs. Hron, Mike [USA]
27 Shapiro, Jeremy [USA] vs. Golia, Patrizio [ITA]
28 Kitayama, Masaya [JPN] vs. carson-wenmoth, paul [NZL]
29 Rico Bleda, Alejandro [ESP] vs. Locke, Steve [USA]
30 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] vs. Blackwell, Conan [USA]
31 Sjoblom, Max [FIN] vs. Potovin, Nicolay [RUS]
32 Karsten, Frank [NLD] vs. Romão, Carlos [BRA]
33 Stein, Sam [USA] vs. Hung, Chi Hang [SGP]
34 Lombardi, Paolo [ITA] vs. Menard, Antoine [FRA]
35 Torstensson, Benny [SWE] vs. Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL]
36 Youn Ming, Hwung [TWN] vs. Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN]
37 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] vs. Chijimi, Keiichi [JPN]
38 Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA] vs. Baussaron, Pierre [FRA]
39 Massicard, Yann [FRA] vs. Chua, Chang [SGP]
40 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] vs. Kettil, Mattias [SWE]
41 Profeta, Francis Rober [PHL] vs. Bernabe, Julio [CHL]
42 Levy, Raphael [FRA] vs. Webb, Taylor [USA]
43 Kurihara, Shingou [JPN] vs. Bohny, Nico [CHE]
44 Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] vs. Piechnick, Daniel [AUS]
45 Barra, Giulio [ITA] vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
46 Cape, Phil [USA] vs. Lippi, Alessandro [ITA]
47 Nakano, Fumiki [JPN] vs. Rohner, Adriano [ESP]
48 Hermes, Maxime [FRA] vs. Sissala, Paavo [FIN]
49 Rayner, Hugh [AUS] vs. Krish, Rondy [SGP]
50 Osawa, Takuya [JPN] vs. Koska, Adam [CZE]
51 Satou, Rei [JPN] vs. Pisawong, Surapong [THA]
52 Pascoli, Mario [ITA] vs. Calafell, Joel [ESP]
53 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
54 van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] vs. Bucher, Manuel [CHE]
55 Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN] vs. Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN]
56 Greene, Christopher [USA] vs. Siftar, Nate [USA]
57 DeTora, Melissa [USA] vs. Ang, Junyang [SGP]
58 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] vs. Nan, Tu [CHN]
  Bertelsen, Nathan [USA]   * BYE *
  Kunnen, Rudie [NLD]   * BYE
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator