column

Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Wintermantel, Thomas [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Tagi-Zade, Eldar [RUS]
2 Barra, Giulio [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Kim, Cynic [KOR]
3 phanchaicharoen, Viroj [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]
4 Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Pisawong, Surapong [THA]
5 Loeb, Davy [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Netterstrøm, No [DNK]
6 Finkel, Jon [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Cheon, Paul [USA]
7 Gräfensteiner, Daniel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Carvalho, Marcio [PRT]
8 Hahn, Jurgen [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN]
9 Ruess, Jan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pascoli, Mario [ITA]
10 Sjoblom, Max [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Potovin, Nicolay [RUS]
11 Nakano, Fumiki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Stanoev, Ivan [CZE]
12 Romão, Carlos [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
13 Hermes, Maxime [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Hung, Chi Hang [SGP]
14 Rayner, Hugh [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Dun, Peter [ENG]
15 Martin, Quentin [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Cape, Phil [USA]
16 Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Satou, Rei [JPN]
17 Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] Lost 1-2 vs. Sissala, Paavo [FIN]
18 Stolzmann, John [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
19 Baussaron, Pierre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
20 Hajnisz, Aleksander [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Jacks, Andy [USA]
21 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Chua, Chang [SGP]
22 Kubo, Ryoutarou [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Howard, David [USA]
23 Kurihara, Shingou [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
24 Hron, Mike [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Bucher, Manuel [CHE]
25 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Krish, Rondy [SGP]
26 Shapiro, Jeremy [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Rohner, Adriano [ESP]
27 perin, lionel [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Greene, Christopher [USA]
28 Preyer, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Eberbach, Wolf [DEU]
29 van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Ang, Junyang [SGP]
30 Torstensson, Benny [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Koska, Adam [CZE]
31 Jobstl, Markus [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Lippi, Alessandro [ITA]
32 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Raphaël, Gennari [CHE]
33 Tanaka, Hisaya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Flaaten, Christian [NOR]
34 Menard, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Park, Jun Young [KOR]
35 Bertelsen, Nathan [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Jia, Bin [CHN]
36 Kettil, Mattias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Calafell, Joel [ESP]
37 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Webb, Taylor [USA]
38 Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Xu, Ming [CHN]
39 Piechnick, Daniel [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Senyuz, Aras [TKL]
40 Kitayama, Masaya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Trembley, Chris [USA]
41 Hu, Haibing [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN]
42 Sadin, Steven [USA] Won 2-0 vs. carson-wenmoth, paul [NZL]
43 DeTora, Melissa [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Stein, Sam [USA]
44 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. saiyasely, liking [FRA]
45 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Scheel, Brandon [USA]
46 Kunnen, Rudie [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Nan, Tu [CHN]
47 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA]
48 Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Lombardi, Paolo [ITA]
49 Rus, Tine [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Johnson, Jacob [USA]
50 Siftar, Nate [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Massicard, Yann [FRA]
51 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Bohny, Nico [CHE]
52 Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Conkle, Mark [USA]
53 Bernabe, Julio [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. Mains, Michael [USA]
54 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Golia, Patrizio [ITA]
55 Profeta, Francis Rober [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Osawa, Takuya [JPN]
56 Locke, Steve [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Youn Ming, Hwung [TWN]
57 Rico Bleda, Alejandro [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Demazeau, Fabien [FRA]
58 Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Blackwell, Conan [USA]
59 Chijimi, Keiichi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
madruga, andres [ESP] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator