column

Round 7 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Kim, Cynic [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Piechnick, Daniel [AUS]
2 Raphaël, Gennari [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lombardi, Paolo [ITA]
3 Baussaron, Pierre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
4 Rico Bleda, Alejandro [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Ang, Junyang [SVN]
5 Jacks, Andy [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
6 Menard, Antoine [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
7 Koska, Adam [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kettil, Mattias [SWE]
8 Webb, Taylor [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Golia, Patrizio [ITA]
9 Xu, Ming [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Kitayama, Masaya [JPN]
10 Profeta, Francis Rober [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]
11 Siftar, Nate [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Youn Ming, Hwung [TWN]
12 Torstensson, Benny [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gräfensteiner, Daniel [DEU]
13 Netterstrøm, No [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakano, Fumiki [JPN]
14 Senyuz, Aras [TKL] Won 2-0 vs. Pisawong, Surapong [THA]
15 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Osawa, Takuya [JPN]
16 Barra, Giulio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. madruga, andres [ESP]
17 Sadin, Steven [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Flaaten, Christian [NOR]
18 Demazeau, Fabien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. phanchaicharoen, Viroj [THA]
19 Tanaka, Hisaya [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hung, Chi Hang [SGP]
20 Park, Jun Young [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. saiyasely, liking [FRA]
21 Rayner, Hugh [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Stolzmann, John [USA]
22 Kubo, Ryoutarou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheon, Paul [USA]
23 Sjoblom, Max [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]
24 Trembley, Chris [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP]
25 Howard, David [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Finkel, Jon [USA]
26 Bernabe, Julio [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Krish, Rondy [SGP]
27 Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
28 Kunnen, Rudie [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Bohny, Nico [CHE]
29 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Shapiro, Jeremy [USA]
30 Mains, Michael [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Loeb, Davy [POL]
31 Hermes, Maxime [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. perin, lionel [FRA]
32 Hahn, Jurgen [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Bertelsen, Nathan [USA]
33 Stein, Sam [USA] Won 2-0 vs. DeTora, Melissa [USA]
34 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
35 Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Johnson, Jacob [USA]
36 Rus, Tine [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruess, Jan [DEU]
37 Chua, Chang [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Massicard, Yann [FRA]
38 Carvalho, Marcio [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Calafell, Joel [ESP]
39 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Drew 1-1 vs. Chijimi, Keiichi [JPN]
40 Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
41 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN]
42 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Scheel, Brandon [USA]
43 Satou, Rei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Stanoev, Ivan [CZE]
44 Mueller, Andre [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
45 Eberbach, Wolf [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Rohner, Adriano [ESP]
46 Hu, Haibing [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Wintermantel, Thomas [FRA]
47 Romão, Carlos [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Blackwell, Conan [USA]
48 Pascoli, Mario [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Hajnisz, Aleksander [POL]
49 Bucher, Manuel [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Jia, Bin [CHN]
50 Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hron, Mike [USA]
51 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Conkle, Mark [USA]
52 Potovin, Nicolay [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Tagi-Zade, Eldar [RUS]
53 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Komuro, Shuu [JPN]
54 van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. carson-wenmoth, paul [NZL]
55 Locke, Steve [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Preyer, Thomas [AUT]
56 Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Sibast, Rasmus [DNK]
57 Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Greene, Christopher [USA]
58 Cape, Phil [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Nan, Tu [CHN]
59 Jobstl, Markus [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Sissala, Paavo [FIN]
Dun, Peter [ENG] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator