column

Decks: Day 2 Complete Decklist

  • Print
Author Image
Dirk Baberowski
Big Red


Jordan Berkowitz
Big Red




Kai Budde
Big Red


Romain Clere
Mono Green Beats


Lovre Crnobori
Big Red


Frederic Courtois
Big Red



Kamiel Cornelissen
Affinity


Werner Cloete
Red-Green Control

Main Deck

60 cards

16  Forest
Mountain

25 lands

Arc-Slogger
Fangren Firstborn
Molder Slug
Troll Ascetic
Viridian Shaman
Viridian Zealot

21 creatures

Detonate
Fireball
Oxidize
Pulse of the Tangle

14 other spells

Sideboard
Deconstruct
Echoing Ruin
Grab the Reins
Karstoderm
Skullclamp

15 sideboard cards



Emanuele Canavesi
Big Red

Main Deck

60 cards

20  Mountain
Stalking Stones

24 lands

Arc-Slogger
Slith Firewalker
Solemn Simulacrum

12 creatures

Detonate
Echoing Ruin
Electrostatic Bolt
Fireball
Molten Rain
Pyrite Spellbomb

24 other spells

Sideboard
Culling Scales
Flamebreak
Grab the Reins
Mountain
Shatter

15 sideboard cards



Matteo Cirigliano
Mono-Green Beats



Bernardo Da Costa Cabral
TwelvePost



Stefano Fiori
Mono Red Cotrol

Main Deck

60 cards

21  Mountain
Stalking Stones

24 lands

Arc-Slogger
Slith Firewalker
Solemn Simulacrum

12 creatures

Detonate
Echoing Ruin
Electrostatic Bolt
Fireball
Molten Rain
Pyrite Spellbomb

24 other spells

Sideboard
Damping Matrix
Firebreak
Grab the Reins
Mountain
Shatter

15 sideboard cards



Osamu Fujita
Go Anan Deck


Tsuyoshi Fujita
Go Anan Deck


Massimo Guarino
Socio’s Deck

Main Deck

60 cards

21  Mountain
Stalking Stones

25 lands

Arc-Slogger
Slith Firewalker
Solemn Simulacrum

12 creatures

Detonate
Echoing Ruin
Electrostatic Bolt
Fireball
Molten Rain
Pyrite Spellbomb

23 other spells

Sideboard
Damping Matrix
Detonate
Flamebreak
Grab the Reins
Shatter

15 sideboard cards





Martin Heidemann
Red-Green Control

Main Deck

60 cards

12  Forest
Mirrodin’s Core
11  Mountain

25 lands

Arc-Slogger
Molder Slug
Solemn Simulacrum
Troll Ascetic
Viridian Shaman

19 creatures

Electrostatic Bolt
Fireball
Oxidize
Pyrite Spellbomb
Shatter

16 other spells

Sideboard
Culling Scales
Detonate
Echoing Ruin
Fireball
Grab the Reins
Molder Slug
Sword of Light and Shadow

15 sideboard cards







Gines Hernandez
Red-Green Beats



Kazuya Hirabayashi
Red-Green Control




Kentaro Ino
Matrix Green

Main Deck

60 cards

15  Forest
Forest
Mirrodin’s Core

24 lands

Fangren Firstborn
Tel-Jilad Chosen
Troll Ascetic
Viridian Shaman

16 creatures

Damping Matrix
Deconstruct
Electrostatic Bolt
Fireball
Oxidize

20 other spells

Sideboard
Duplicant
Karstoderm
Lightning Greeves
Savage Beating
Solemn Simulacrum

15 sideboard cards



Tsuyoshi Ikeda
Fire Ball - Salamander


Masashiro Kuroda
Anan Go Deck





Albertus Law
Slogger - Go


Roger Leu
RG Control (by Leu, Lindgren and Blumer)



Sylvain Lauriol
Stupid Mono Green


Sang-Ryeol Lee
Mono Green Creatures



Raffaele Lo Moro
Big Red


J. Sawyer Lucy
Mono Green Creatures

Main Deck

60 cards

Blinkmoth Nexus
20  Forest

24 lands

Copper Myr
Fangren Firstborn
Glissa Sunseeker
Molder Slug
Tel-Jilad Chosen
Troll Ascetic
Viridian Shaman
Viridian Zealot

32 creatures

Oxidize

4 other spells

Sideboard
Bloodscent
Predator’s Strike
Soul Foundry
Sword of Light and Shadow

15 sideboard cards



Katsuhiro Mori
Affinity


Masahiko Morita
Big Red, "Go Anan Deck"





Kazuhiko Mitsuya
Affinity


Masahiro Nishiwaki
Red-Green


Michel Neumanin
Red-Green

Main Deck

60 cards

13  Forest
12  Mountain

25 lands

Arc-Slogger
Glissa Sunseeker
Molder Slug
Solemn Simulacrum
Troll Ascetic
Viridian Shaman

20 creatures

Electrostatic Bolt
Fireball
Oxidize
Statter

15 other spells

Sideboard
Barbed Lightning
Culling Scales
Detonate
Grab the Reins
Molder Slug

15 sideboard cards



Koji Nose
Red-Green


Rickard ヨsterberg
Big Red


Diego Ostrovich
Mean Green Machine

Main Deck

60 cards

Blinkmoth Nexus
19  Forest
Stalking Stones

24 lands

Copper Myr
Fangren Firstborn
Molder Slug
Tel-Jilad Chosen
Troll Ascetic
Viridian Shaman
Viridian Zealot

28 creatures

Oxidize
Predator's Strike

8 other spells

Sideboard
Bloodscent
Culling Scales
Deconstruct
Duplicant
Plated Slagwurm

15 sideboard cards



Brock Parker
Affinity


Alexandre Peset
Big Red





Paul Rietzel
"Focused" Affinity



Neil Reeves
Red-Green


Kevin Quirk
Affinity


Luigi Sbrozzi
Big Red

Main Deck

60 cards

20  Mountain
Stalking Stones

24 lands

Arc-Slogger
Slith Firewalker
Solemn Simulacrum

12 creatures

Detonate
Echoing Ruin
Electrostatic Bolt
Fireball
Molten Rain
Pyrite Spellbomb

24 other spells

Sideboard
Damping Matrix
Flamebreak
Grab the Reins
Mountain
Shatter

15 sideboard cards





Stephen Scott
Turbo-Dragon



Ichirou Shimura
Red-Green

Main Deck

60 cards

12  Forest
Mirrodin's Core
12  Mountain

25 lands

Arc-Slogger
Glissa Sunseeker
Molder Slug
Tel-Jilad Chosen
Viridian Shaman

18 creatures

Detonate
Electrostatic Bolt
Fireball
Oblivion Stone
Oxidize

17 other spells

Sideboard
Duplicant
Molten Rain
Solemn Simulacrum
Troll Ascetic

15 sideboard cards



Gustaf Sjlom
Big Red



Michael Stranc
"Savage Eating"


Eugene Sanchez
Green Deck Wins

Main Deck

60 cards

Blinkmoth Nexus
21  Forest

25 lands

Fangren Firstborn
Glissa Sunseeker
Molder Slug
Tel-Jilad Chosen
Troll Ascetic
Viridian Shaman
Viridian Zealot

27 creatures

Oxidize
Pulse of the Tangle

8 other spells

Sideboard
Bloodscent
Deconstruct
Karstoderm
Sword of Light and Shadow
Trinisphere

15 sideboard cards




Patrick Tonelitsch
Affinity


Jens Thoren
Big Red





Tomohiro Yokosuka
Red-Green Control

Main Deck

60 cards

12  Forest
Morrodin's Core
12  Mountain

25 lands

Arc-Slogger
Glissa Sunseeker
Molder Slug
Tel-Jilad Chosen
Viridian Shaman

18 creatures

Detonate
Electrostatic Bolt
Fireball
Oblivion Stone
Oxidize

17 other spells

Sideboard
Duplicant
Molten Rain
Solemn Simulacrum
Troll Ascetic

15 sideboard cards



Shota Yasooka
"Revolution"

Main Deck

60 cards

Forest
Island
Mirrodin's Core
10  Plains

25 lands

Pristine Angel
Viridian Shaman

7 creatures

Annul
Damping Matrix
Darksteel Ingot
Oxidize
Pulse of the Fields
purge
Solar Tide
Terror
Thirst for Knowledge

28 other spells

Sideboard
Hallow
Mindslaver
Pristine Angel
Solar Tide
Solemn Simulacrum
Swamp
Terror
Vex

15 sideboard cards



Yuen Kwan Ching
Affinity


Nakano Yoshitaka
Go Anan Deck



  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator