column

Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
2 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU]
3 Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Clere, Romain [FRA]
4 Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Stark, Ben [USA]
5 Neumaier, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Osaka, Yusuke [JPN]
6 Peset, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
7 Guarino, Massimo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Law, Albertus [SGP]
8 Sbrozzi, Luigi [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]
9 Cirigliano, Matteo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sanchez Mata, Eugeni [ESP]
10 Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
11 Thorén, Jens [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Humpherys, David [USA]
12 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN]
13 Fiori, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Nose, Kouji [JPN]
14 Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Reeves, Neil [USA]
15 Rietzl, Paul [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Berkowitz, Jordan [USA]
16 Yuen, Kwan Ching [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Mitsuya, Kazuhiko [JPN]
17 Milano, Oriol [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Osterberg, Rickard [SWE]
18 Kibler, Brian [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Shiki, Kazumasa [JPN]
19 Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
20 Ostrovich, Diego [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Rohde Mow, Asger [DNK]
21 Harbo, Ulf Baldrian [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Scholz, Hannes [DEU]
22 Shimura, Ichirou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Heiss, Nathan [USA]
23 Sjöblom, Gustaf [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Hernandez, Gines [ESP]
24 Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Yi Jie [TWN]
25 Heidemann, Martin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
26 Rivera, Tim [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
27 Hamon, Yann [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
28 Jeudon, Florent [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sonne, Jonathan [USA]
29 Cloete, Werner [ZAF] Lost 0-2 vs. Schröder, Alexander [DEU]
30 Labarre, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
31 Stranc, Michael [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
32 Ino, Kentarou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN]
33 Leu, Roger [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
34 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Hay, Tom [ENG]
35 Harvey, Eugene [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN]
36 Yasooka, Shota [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Barbero, Jose [ARG]
37 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Scott, Stephen [USA]
38 Maeba, Hideaki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
39 Quirk, Kevin [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Boistard, Nicolas [FRA]
40 Durand, David [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Willis, Paul [ENG]
41 Tonelitsch, Patrick [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
42 Nishiwaki, Masahiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Lucy, J. Sawyer [USA]
43 Lee, Sang-ryeol [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Parker, Brock [USA]
Mihara, Makihito [JPN] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator