column

Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN]
2 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Sbrozzi, Luigi [ITA]
3 Thorén, Jens [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sanchez Mata, Eugeni [ESP]
4 Peset, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU]
5 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Osaka, Yusuke [JPN]
6 Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Guarino, Massimo [ITA]
7 Stark, Ben [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Clere, Romain [FRA]
8 Mitsuya, Kazuhiko [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Berkowitz, Jordan [USA]
9 Cirigliano, Matteo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Yi Jie [TWN]
10 Sjöblom, Gustaf [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
11 Reeves, Neil [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hamon, Yann [FRA]
12 Neumaier, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN]
13 Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Sonne, Jonathan [USA]
14 Law, Albertus [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Fiori, Stefano [ITA]
15 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
16 Schröder, Alexander [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Shiki, Kazumasa [JPN]
17 Osterberg, Rickard [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]
18 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Harbo, Ulf Baldrian [DNK]
19 Shimura, Ichirou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Rivera, Tim [USA]
20 Rohde Mow, Asger [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
21 Humpherys, David [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Stranc, Michael [USA]
22 Mihara, Makihito [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Yuen, Kwan Ching [SGP]
23 Kibler, Brian [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
24 Heiss, Nathan [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Jeudon, Florent [FRA]
25 Nose, Kouji [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Ostrovich, Diego [ARG]
26 Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
27 Heidemann, Martin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA]
28 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Hernandez, Gines [ESP]
29 Milano, Oriol [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ino, Kentarou [JPN]
30 Willis, Paul [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Boistard, Nicolas [FRA]
31 Lee, Sang-ryeol [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
32 Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
33 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Scott, Stephen [USA]
34 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
35 Yasooka, Shota [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Rietzl, Paul [USA]
36 Scholz, Hannes [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Nishiwaki, Masahiro [JPN]
37 Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Labarre, Nicolas [FRA]
38 Cloete, Werner [ZAF] Lost 1-2 vs. Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN]
39 Quirk, Kevin [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tonelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
40 Hay, Tom [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Durand, David [FRA]
41 Leu, Roger [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Maeba, Hideaki [JPN]
42 Barbero, Jose [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN]
43 Lucy, J. Sawyer [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Parker, Brock [USA]
Karsten, Frank [NLD] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator