column

Round 13 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Stark, Ben [USA]
2 Sbrozzi, Luigi [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Peset, Alexandre [FRA]
3 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sanchez Mata, Eugeni [ESP]
4 Fiori, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Berkowitz, Jordan [USA]
5 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
6 Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Crnobori, Lovre [NOR]
7 Shiki, Kazumasa [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Yi Jie [TWN]
8 Osaka, Yusuke [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU]
9 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Osterberg, Rickard [SWE]
10 Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Willis, Paul [ENG]
11 Schröder, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
12 Guarino, Massimo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
13 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
14 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Neumaier, Michael [DEU]
15 Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
16 Law, Albertus [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]
17 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
18 Hamon, Yann [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
19 Rietzl, Paul [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Reeves, Neil [USA]
20 Cirigliano, Matteo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rohde Mow, Asger [DNK]
21 Shimura, Ichirou [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Humpherys, David [USA]
22 Clere, Romain [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
23 Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Yasooka, Shota [JPN]
24 Ino, Kentarou [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Rivera, Tim [USA]
25 Sonne, Jonathan [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Harbo, Ulf Baldrian [DNK]
26 Kibler, Brian [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Heiss, Nathan [USA]
27 Boistard, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
28 Mitsuya, Kazuhiko [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Scholz, Hannes [DEU]
29 Milano, Oriol [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Barbero, Jose [ARG]
30 Cloete, Werner [ZAF] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
31 Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Hay, Tom [ENG]
32 Nose, Kouji [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Sang-ryeol [KOR]
33 Ostrovich, Diego [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Nishiwaki, Masahiro [JPN]
34 Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Sjöblom, Gustaf [SWE]
35 Parker, Brock [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
36 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Lucy, J. Sawyer [USA]
37 Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tonelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
38 Maeba, Hideaki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Durand, David [FRA]
39 Courtois, Frederic [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Hernandez, Gines [ESP]
40 Heidemann, Martin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Leu, Roger [CHE]
41 Yuen, Kwan Ching [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Jeudon, Florent [FRA]
42 Stranc, Michael [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Labarre, Nicolas [FRA]
43 Scott, Stephen [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Quirk, Kevin [USA]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator