column

Round 14 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Shiki, Kazumasa [JPN]
2 Sbrozzi, Luigi [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU]
3 Peset, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Sanchez Mata, Eugeni [ESP]
4 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Stark, Ben [USA]
5 Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
6 Fiori, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
7 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Rohde Mow, Asger [DNK]
8 Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Osaka, Yusuke [JPN]
9 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Shimura, Ichirou [JPN]
10 Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
11 Schröder, Alexander [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Berkowitz, Jordan [USA]
12 Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Yi Jie [TWN]
13 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Crnobori, Lovre [NOR]
14 Rietzl, Paul [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
15 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Clere, Romain [FRA]
16 Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Hamon, Yann [FRA]
17 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Willis, Paul [ENG]
18 Guarino, Massimo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Ino, Kentarou [JPN]
19 Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Reeves, Neil [USA]
20 Barbero, Jose [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Neumaier, Michael [DEU]
21 Parker, Brock [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
22 Scholz, Hannes [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
23 Law, Albertus [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Osterberg, Rickard [SWE]
24 Thorén, Jens [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
25 Cirigliano, Matteo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
26 Sonne, Jonathan [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Kibler, Brian [USA]
27 Nose, Kouji [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]
28 Nishiwaki, Masahiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Humpherys, David [USA]
29 Scott, Stephen [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Hay, Tom [ENG]
30 Harvey, Eugene [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Maeba, Hideaki [JPN]
31 Cloete, Werner [ZAF] Won 2-0 vs. Yasooka, Shota [JPN]
32 Tonelitsch, Patrick [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Mitsuya, Kazuhiko [JPN]
33 Harbo, Ulf Baldrian [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Boistard, Nicolas [FRA]
34 Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Leu, Roger [CHE]
35 Courtois, Frederic [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Jeudon, Florent [FRA]
36 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Sang-ryeol [KOR]
37 Sjöblom, Gustaf [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Milano, Oriol [ESP]
38 Heiss, Nathan [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Rivera, Tim [USA]
39 Ostrovich, Diego [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Labarre, Nicolas [FRA]
40 Lucy, J. Sawyer [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Stranc, Michael [USA]
41 Yuen, Kwan Ching [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Hernandez, Gines [ESP]
42 Quirk, Kevin [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN]
43 Heidemann, Martin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Durand, David [FRA]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator