column

Round 9 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
2 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Neumaier, Michael [DEU]
3 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Peset, Alexandre [FRA]
4 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU]
5 Clere, Romain [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Stranc, Michael [USA]
6 Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
7 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
8 Stark, Ben [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Rohde Mow, Asger [DNK]
9 Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
10 Cirigliano, Matteo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Shimura, Ichirou [JPN]
11 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Guarino, Massimo [ITA]
12 Labarre, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
13 Law, Albertus [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Harbo, Ulf Baldrian [DNK]
14 Sanchez Mata, Eugeni [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Reeves, Neil [USA]
15 Sbrozzi, Luigi [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Rietzl, Paul [USA]
16 Sjöblom, Gustaf [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Osaka, Yusuke [JPN]
17 Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Crnobori, Lovre [NOR]
18 Humpherys, David [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Parker, Brock [USA]
19 Ostrovich, Diego [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Barbero, Jose [ARG]
20 Willis, Paul [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Yuen, Kwan Ching [SGP]
21 Nose, Kouji [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Leu, Roger [CHE]
22 Maeba, Hideaki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Scholz, Hannes [DEU]
23 Rivera, Tim [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Scott, Stephen [USA]
24 Jeudon, Florent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Nishiwaki, Masahiro [JPN]
25 Harvey, Eugene [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Milano, Oriol [ESP]
26 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Shiki, Kazumasa [JPN]
27 Durand, David [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Berkowitz, Jordan [USA]
28 Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hamon, Yann [FRA]
29 Mihara, Makihito [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Heidemann, Martin [DEU]
30 Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN]
31 Cloete, Werner [ZAF] Won 2-0 vs. Tonelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
32 Kibler, Brian [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
33 Ino, Kentarou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Schröder, Alexander [DEU]
34 Mitsuya, Kazuhiko [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Boistard, Nicolas [FRA]
35 Lucy, J. Sawyer [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Yi Jie [TWN]
36 Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
37 Quirk, Kevin [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]
38 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Hernandez, Gines [ESP]
39 Heiss, Nathan [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Hay, Tom [ENG]
40 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA]
41 Fiori, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
42 Lee, Sang-ryeol [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Sonne, Jonathan [USA]
43 Yasooka, Shota [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Osterberg, Rickard [SWE]
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator