column

Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Novekoff, Jeff [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
2 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
3 Jones, Craig [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Pettersson, Markus [SWE]
4 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Aoki, Ryousuke [JPN]
5 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Moreno, William [USA]
6 Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX] Lost 1-2 vs. Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
7 Peebles-Mundy, Benjami [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Arita, Ryuichi [JPN]
8 Bricout, Francois [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
9 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN]
10 Malin, Antti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ottati, Domingo [ITA]
11 Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Herberholz, Mark [USA]
12 Zidek, Arnost [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Anan, Go [USA]
13 Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. McDaniel, Chris [USA]
14 Fabiano, Gerard [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Homann, Sebastian [DEU]
15 Fine, Marshall [USA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]
16 Campos, Emilio [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Scardone, Nicola [ITA]
17 Katayama, Takahiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
18 Twiefel, Torben [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lieberman, Alex [USA]
19 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Peset, Alexandre [FRA]
20 Dominguez Roldan, Fern [MEX] Won 2-1 vs. Huang, Derek [USA]
21 Gröndahl, Erik [SWE] Won 1-0-1 vs. Kennes, Johan [BEL]
22 Urban, Stefan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hayashi, Hiroki [JPN]
23 Petersen, Mickey [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT]
24 Tautic, Raymond [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP]
25 Leong, Baojie Felix [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Williams, David [USA]
26 Okamoto, Jin [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
27 Ioli, Mark [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA]
28 Iwai, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Brodzak, Jan [CZE]
29 Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Krempels, Craig [USA]
30 Tormos, Ervin [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Gates, James F [USA]
31 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Scheel, Brandon [USA]
32 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
33 Sutou, Takuo [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Johannsen, Dennis [DEU]
34 Wright, Stuart [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]
35 Kashihara, Motonori [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Amado, Micah [USA]
36 Nurmi, Mikko [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Sullivan, Patrick B [USA]
37 Kawamura, Akihiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
38 Romão, Carlos [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
39 Harle, Tom [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Vavra, Vit [CZE]
40 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Desprez, Kevin [FRA]
41 Oodan, Takeshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
42 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
43 van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
44 Inlow, Sean [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Aitchison, Michael [USA]
45 Klocker, Mario [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ogura, Ryou [JPN]
46 Failla, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Pan, Phimus [USA]
47 Sonne, Jonathan [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Steven [SGP]
48 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Dietl, Christian [DEU]
49 Ikeda, Kei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Shay, Richard [USA]
50 Reeves, Neil [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Edwards, Craig [USA]
51 Hasegawa, Hironobu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA]
52 Carboni, Simone [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Weiss, Greg [USA]
53 Wood, Matthew [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Thompson, Mike [USA]
54 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez Paez, Oscar [ESP]
55 Liprandi, Maximiliano [VEN] Lost 1-2 vs. Douglass, Morgan [USA]
56 Harvey, Eugene [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Stark, William [USA]
57 Chambers, Adam [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
58 Hauchard, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Barbero, Jose [ARG]
59 Yun, Suhan [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator