column

Round 16 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. McDaniel, Chris [USA]
2 Moreno, William [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
3 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
4 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]
5 Peebles-Mundy, Benjami [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Tormos, Ervin [USA]
6 Arita, Ryuichi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX]
7 Leong, Baojie Felix [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
8 Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] Won 2-0 vs. Nurmi, Mikko [FIN]
9 Novekoff, Jeff [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
10 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
11 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Drew 1-1 vs. Jones, Craig [ENG]
12 Pettersson, Markus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN]
13 Bricout, Francois [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
14 Peset, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]
15 Tautic, Raymond [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kawamura, Akihiro [JPN]
16 Williams, David [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
17 Dominguez Roldan, Fern [MEX] Won 2-1 vs. Hasegawa, Hironobu [JPN]
18 Iwai, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
19 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Petersen, Mickey [DNK]
20 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Gröndahl, Erik [SWE]
21 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN]
22 van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Herberholz, Mark [USA]
23 Ottati, Domingo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP]
24 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kashihara, Motonori [JPN]
25 Ikeda, Kei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
26 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Ioli, Mark [USA]
27 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
28 Johannsen, Dennis [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Fine, Marshall [USA]
29 Katayama, Takahiro [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lieberman, Alex [USA]
30 Douglass, Morgan [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Derek [USA]
31 Fabiano, Gerard [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Sullivan, Patrick B [USA]
32 Amado, Micah [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Sonne, Jonathan [USA]
33 Scheel, Brandon [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Urban, Stefan [DEU]
34 Gates, James F [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Perez Paez, Oscar [ESP]
35 Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Stark, William [USA]
36 Barbero, Jose [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Desprez, Kevin [FRA]
37 Campos, Emilio [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yun, Suhan [JPN]
38 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Reeves, Neil [USA]
39 Oodan, Takeshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
40 Aoki, Ryousuke [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Vavra, Vit [CZE]
41 Romão, Carlos [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Wright, Stuart [ENG]
42 Scardone, Nicola [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Anan, Go [USA]
43 Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Brodzak, Jan [CZE]
44 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT]
45 Hayashi, Hiroki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
46 Krempels, Craig [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
47 Failla, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Shay, Richard [USA]
48 Weiss, Greg [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Liprandi, Maximiliano [VEN]
49 Klocker, Mario [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Sutou, Takuo [JPN]
50 Dietl, Christian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
Homann, Sebastian [DEU] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator