column

Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Jones, Craig [ENG]
2 Novekoff, Jeff [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Scardone, Nicola [ITA]
3 Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Pettersson, Markus [SWE]
4 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Arita, Ryuichi [JPN]
5 Anan, Go [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Leong, Baojie Felix [SGP]
6 Herberholz, Mark [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]
7 Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Peebles-Mundy, Benjami [USA]
8 Malin, Antti [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Iwai, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
9 Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
10 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
11 Fabiano, Gerard [USA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Fine, Marshall [USA]
12 Huang, Derek [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
13 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. McDaniel, Chris [USA]
14 Ottati, Domingo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Inlow, Sean [USA]
15 Sonne, Jonathan [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Johannsen, Dennis [DEU]
16 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Aoki, Ryousuke [JPN]
17 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Tautic, Raymond [USA]
18 Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN]
19 Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tormos, Ervin [USA]
20 Urban, Stefan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Amado, Micah [USA]
21 Oodan, Takeshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Wright, Stuart [ENG]
22 Peset, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Weiss, Greg [USA]
23 Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
24 Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Katayama, Takahiro [JPN]
25 Okamoto, Jin [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Sullivan, Patrick B [USA]
26 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Moreno, William [USA]
27 Brodzak, Jan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX]
28 Liprandi, Maximiliano [VEN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
29 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Thompson, Mike [USA]
30 Wood, Matthew [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hayashi, Hiroki [JPN]
31 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
32 Dominguez Roldan, Fern [MEX] Won 2-1 vs. Scheel, Brandon [USA]
33 Campos, Emilio [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Homann, Sebastian [DEU]
34 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
35 Kawamura, Akihiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Bricout, Francois [FRA]
36 Kashihara, Motonori [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Horvath, Adam [USA]
37 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Ikeda, Kei [JPN]
38 Kina, Mauro [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]
39 Gulinski, Sebastian [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
40 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Pereira, Antonio [PRT]
41 Quelle, Blake [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
42 Scheinin, Martin [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
43 Oogo, Yoshinori [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
44 Barker, Jason [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Dietl, Christian [DEU]
45 Galbiati, Tim [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ioli, Mark [USA]
46 Frazier, Matthew [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Stark, William [USA]
47 Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Joens, Klaus [DEU]
48 Satou, Mitsunori [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yun, Suhan [JPN]
49 Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Bernat, Michael [USA]
50 ogawa, masafumi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chambers, Adam [USA]
51 Shimura, Ichirou [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Twiefel, Torben [DEU]
52 Petersen, Mickey [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Ravitz, Joshua [USA]
53 Jefferson, Kyle [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Krempels, Craig [USA]
54 Edwards, Craig [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Houston, Shane [USA]
55 Cornwall, Gary [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sutou, Takuo [JPN]
56 Kreher, Christian [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Vavra, Vit [CZE]
57 Barbero, Jose [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Alesi-Mullen, John [USA]
58 Huber, Christoph [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Pan, Phimus [USA]
59 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Lost 0-1 vs. Reeves, Neil [USA]
60 Fenet, Camille [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Steven [SGP]
61 Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Desprez, Kevin [FRA]
62 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA]
63 Gruneich, Timothy [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Nurmi, Mikko [FIN]
64 Postlethwait, William [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Perez Paez, Oscar [ESP]
65 Romão, Carlos [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Shiels, David [USA]
66 Hauchard, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Evans, Murray [CAN]
67 Leiva, Edgar Murguia [MEX] Lost 1-2 vs. Shay, Richard [USA]
68 Nerhus, Steinar [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Hasegawa, Hironobu [JPN]
69 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kennes, Johan [BEL]
70 Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Dalton, Kirk [USA]
71 Gröndahl, Erik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Stokinger, Andrew [USA]
72 Klocker, Mario [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Blackman, Benjamin [USA]
73 Arendt, Rafal [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
74 Rietzl, Paul [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Aitchison, Michael [USA]
75 Takeda, Hiroki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Williams, David [USA]
76 Harvey, Eugene [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Beeton, James [USA]
77 Sugiki, Takafumi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Harle, Tom [ENG]
78 Opolka, Peter [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Douglass, Morgan [USA]
79 Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Carboni, Simone [ITA]
80 Failla, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Putnam, Taylor [CAN]
81 Montgomery, Kyle [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lieberman, Alex [USA]
82 Gates, James F [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Hamon, Yann [FRA]
83 Brerat, Damien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Jia [CHN]
84 West, Nicholas [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
85 Taru, Genki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Reason, Brett [USA]
86 Herget, Aaron [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Soons, Pieter [NLD]
87 Wolfman, Steven [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
88 Jendro, Matt [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Thompson, Gerry [USA]
89 Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gubitta, Davide [ITA]
90 Oever, Roy [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Davant, Martin [FRA]
91 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Tu, David [TWN]
92 Groves, Michael [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Rahamim, Avri [USA]
93 Levin, Eugene [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Teramoto, Shouji [JPN]
94 Angelo, Joe [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Zurimendi, Ander [VEN]
95 Vigato, Enrico [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Trepanier, Ryan [CAN]
96 Stoddard, Samuel [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Kalkstein, Christian [DEU]
97 Soh, Terry [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Vainikainen, Tommi [FIN]
98 Højslet, Rasmus [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
99 Stein, Harald [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sibast, Rasmus [DNK]
100 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Synakh, Kostya [UKR]
101 Flores, Michael [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Meulders, Fried [BEL]
102 Fior, Daniel [VEN] Won 2-1 vs. Bracht, Maximilian [DEU]
103 Yurchick, Adam [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Kiene, Thomas [USA]
104 Zang, Shu Nu [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Bui, Lucien [FRA]
105 Cook, Richard [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Mondon, Pierre-Christo [USA]
106 Buchanan, Andrew G [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Jackson, Jeremy [USA]
107 Liu, Jeffery [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Faber, Enne [NLD]
108 Yokoyama, Shouta [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Atkinson, Dallin [USA]
109 Burrows, Raja [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Iwashita, Yasuharu [USA]
110 Kishida, Hirokazu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Glover, Tim [ENG]
111 Morris, Arthur [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Goodman, Kyle [USA]
112 Tinnell, Michael [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Okutomi, Hiromitsu [JPN]
Ullmann, Gregory [USA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator