column

Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
2 Brucker, David [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Larsson, David [SWE]
3 Wright, Stuart [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Krumb, Michael [USA]
4 Sele, Yves [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
5 Harvey, Eugene [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
6 Sonne, Jonathan [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT]
7 Cunningham, Eric [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Allen, Brett [USA]
8 Bruneau, Derek [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS]
9 Yoo, Bradley [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Carvalho, Marcio [PRT]
10 Nakamura, Shuhei [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Ozawa, Todd [USA]
11 Peleg, Uri [ISR] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
12 Faustino, Manuel [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
13 Malin, Antti [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Padilla Chinas, Jorge [MEX]
14 Wolfman, Steven [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
15 Rood, David [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Fajmon, Milan [CZE]
16 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Sagol, Omar [ESP]
17 Tsapko, Vasily [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
18 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chambers, Adam [USA]
19 Grant, David [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
20 Stoddard, Samuel [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Aten, Timothy [USA]
21 Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ogura, Ryou [JPN]
22 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Bakirov, Rustam [RUS]
23 Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
24 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Cunningham, Jeff [CAN]
25 Zidek, Arnost [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Edwards, Craig [USA]
26 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
27 Okamoto, Jin [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Fritz, Ziga [SVN]
28 goron, julien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Walamies, Tomi [FIN]
29 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cornelissen, Jesse [NLD]
30 Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
31 Homann, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hasnes, Øystein [NOR]
32 Ishii, Taisuke [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
33 Harkonen, Jarno [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Szleifer, Gadiel [USA]
34 Meyer, Stephan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Stein, Harald [DEU]
35 Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]
36 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
37 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Sousa, Luis [PRT]
38 Lieberman, Alex [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Russell, Paul [CAN]
39 Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
40 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Connelly, Daniel [USA]
41 Sullivan, Patrick [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sadin, Steven [USA]
42 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Maij, Rosario [DEU]
43 Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Oomori, Tomoaki [JPN]
44 Gröndahl, Erik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Pech, René [DEU]
45 Meulders, Fried [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA]
46 Nuijten, Julien [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kearney, David [IRL]
47 Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Huber, Christoph [CHE]
48 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Abrams, Matt [USA]
49 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Bracht, Maximilian [DEU]
50 Tokoli, Zsolt [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Malheiro, Rui [PRT]
51 Zambrano, Carlos [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Le Borgne, Julien [FRA]
Rosa, Paulo [BRA] * BYE *
Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] * BYE *
Dictus, Marc [BEL] * BYE *
Mueller, Andre [DEU] * BYE *
Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator