column

Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Okamoto, Jin [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
2 Meulders, Fried [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Padilla Chinas, Jorge [MEX]
3 Gröndahl, Erik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]
4 Bruneau, Derek [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Oomori, Tomoaki [JPN]
5 Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
6 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
7 Zidek, Arnost [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
8 Abrams, Matt [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
9 Aten, Timothy [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Nakamura, Shuhei [JPN]
10 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Sadin, Steven [USA]
11 Cunningham, Eric [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
12 Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA]
13 Yoo, Bradley [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Sagol, Omar [ESP]
14 Edwards, Craig [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
15 Malheiro, Rui [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Dictus, Marc [BEL]
16 Fritz, Ziga [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Huber, Christoph [CHE]
17 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Carvalho, Marcio [PRT]
18 van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Peleg, Uri [ISR]
19 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
20 Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Rathcke, Alexander [DNK]
21 Homann, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Szleifer, Gadiel [USA]
22 Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS]
23 Cornelissen, Jesse [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA]
24 Hasnes, Øystein [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Harkonen, Jarno [FIN]
25 Pech, René [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
26 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
27 Wright, Stuart [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
28 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Stein, Harald [DEU]
29 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Canali, Pierre [FRA]
30 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
31 Larsson, David [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Walamies, Tomi [FIN]
32 Rood, David [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Kearney, David [IRL]
33 Sele, Yves [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pinkster, Wilco [NLD]
34 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
35 Kurihara, Shingou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
36 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Tsapko, Vasily [RUS]
37 Meyer, Stephan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Komuro, Shuu [JPN]
38 Ozawa, Todd [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Stoddard, Samuel [USA]
39 Connelly, Daniel [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP]
40 Fajmon, Milan [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
41 Krumb, Michael [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Bakirov, Rustam [RUS]
42 Russell, Paul [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Allen, Brett [USA]
43 Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sullivan, Patrick [USA]
44 Malin, Antti [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA]
45 Zambrano, Carlos [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Maij, Rosario [DEU]
46 Ishii, Taisuke [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
47 Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Faustino, Manuel [PRT]
48 goron, julien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
49 Rosa, Paulo [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Lieberman, Alex [USA]
50 Sonne, Jonathan [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
51 Chambers, Adam [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Grant, David [ENG]
Wolfman, Steven [CAN] * BYE *
Le Borgne, Julien [FRA] * BYE *
Nuijten, Julien [NLD] * BYE *
Sousa, Luis [PRT] * BYE *
Tokoli, Zsolt [HUN] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator