column

Round 14 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hasnes, Øystein [NOR]
2 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Malheiro, Rui [PRT]
3 Nuijten, Julien [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Rood, David [CAN]
4 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
5 Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Fritz, Ziga [SVN]
6 Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wolfman, Steven [CAN]
7 Stein, Harald [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]
8 Dictus, Marc [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Connelly, Daniel [USA]
9 Hoaen, Richard [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Cunningham, Jeff [CAN]
10 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Carvalho, Marcio [PRT]
11 Sullivan, Patrick [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
12 Faustino, Manuel [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Pech, René [DEU]
13 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
14 Wright, Stuart [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Homann, Sebastian [DEU]
15 Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. goron, julien [FRA]
16 Peleg, Uri [ISR] Won 2-0 vs. Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
17 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
18 Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA]
19 Grant, David [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosa, Paulo [BRA]
21 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
22 van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Huber, Christoph [CHE]
23 Allen, Brett [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Le Borgne, Julien [FRA]
24 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Edwards, Craig [USA]
25 Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
26 Abrams, Matt [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
27 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Larsson, David [SWE]
28 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
29 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA]
30 Martin, Quentin [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Fajmon, Milan [CZE]
31 Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
32 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Padilla Chinas, Jorge [MEX]
33 Aten, Timothy [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Walamies, Tomi [FIN]
34 Kearney, David [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Stoddard, Samuel [USA]
35 Oomori, Tomoaki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Lieberman, Alex [USA]
36 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
37 Sonne, Jonathan [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
38 Russell, Paul [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sagol, Omar [ESP]
39 Cornelissen, Jesse [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
40 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yoo, Bradley [KOR]
41 Cunningham, Eric [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP]
42 Chambers, Adam [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
43 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Pinkster, Wilco [NLD]
44 Ozawa, Todd [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Krumb, Michael [USA]
45 Bakirov, Rustam [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuhei [JPN]
46 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Okamoto, Jin [JPN]
47 Sadin, Steven [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Canali, Pierre [FRA]
48 Ishii, Taisuke [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsapko, Vasily [RUS]
49 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Meyer, Stephan [DEU]
50 Sele, Yves [CHE] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT]
51 Bruneau, Derek [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA]
Harkonen, Jarno [FIN] * BYE *
Gröndahl, Erik [SWE] * BYE *
Tokoli, Zsolt [HUN] * BYE *
Meulders, Fried [BEL] * BYE *
Zambrano, Carlos [USA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator