column

Round 7 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Sullivan, Patrick [USA]
2 Stoddard, Samuel [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
3 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
4 Meulders, Fried [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Rosa, Paulo [BRA]
5 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
6 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Wolfman, Steven [CAN]
7 Faustino, Manuel [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP]
8 Oomori, Tomoaki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Malheiro, Rui [PRT]
9 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Abrams, Matt [USA]
10 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Pech, René [DEU]
11 Ishii, Taisuke [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsapko, Vasily [RUS]
12 Aten, Timothy [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Nakamura, Shuhei [JPN]
13 Harvey, Eugene [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
14 Huber, Christoph [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]
15 Edwards, Craig [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Sagol, Omar [ESP]
16 Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Le Borgne, Julien [FRA]
17 Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Pinkster, Wilco [NLD]
18 Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
19 Yoo, Bradley [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
20 Cunningham, Eric [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Bakirov, Rustam [RUS]
21 Meyer, Stephan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
22 Hasnes, Øystein [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS]
23 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Lieberman, Alex [USA]
24 Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Fajmon, Milan [CZE]
25 Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
26 Grant, David [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Walamies, Tomi [FIN]
27 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
28 Tokoli, Zsolt [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
29 Brucker, David [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Gröndahl, Erik [SWE]
30 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
31 Chambers, Adam [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Rood, David [CAN]
32 Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
33 Homann, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. goron, julien [FRA]
34 Kearney, David [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Carvalho, Marcio [PRT]
35 Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT]
36 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Russell, Paul [CAN]
37 Sadin, Steven [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN]
38 Zambrano, Carlos [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
39 Sonne, Jonathan [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Fritz, Ziga [SVN]
40 Hoaen, Richard [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Sele, Yves [CHE]
41 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Connelly, Daniel [USA]
42 Krumb, Michael [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Maij, Rosario [DEU]
43 Okamoto, Jin [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Stein, Harald [DEU]
44 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]
45 Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Peleg, Uri [ISR]
46 Bruneau, Derek [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Harkonen, Jarno [FIN]
47 Dictus, Marc [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
48 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cornelissen, Jesse [NLD]
49 Allen, Brett [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
50 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
51 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
Sousa, Luis [PRT] * BYE *
Larsson, David [SWE] * BYE *
Wright, Stuart [ENG] * BYE *
Ozawa, Todd [USA] * BYE *
Padilla Chinas, Jorge [MEX] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator