column

Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Bakirov, Rustam [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
2 Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Pech, René [DEU]
3 Gröndahl, Erik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Harkonen, Jarno [FIN]
4 Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
5 Edwards, Craig [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Meulders, Fried [BEL]
6 Kurihara, Shingou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
7 Yoo, Bradley [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Sadin, Steven [USA]
8 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
9 Homann, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuhei [JPN]
10 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wright, Stuart [ENG]
11 Fajmon, Milan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hasnes, Øystein [NOR]
12 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
13 Dictus, Marc [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT]
14 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
15 Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Le Borgne, Julien [FRA]
16 Ozawa, Todd [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Aten, Timothy [USA]
17 Carvalho, Marcio [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
18 Ishii, Taisuke [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
19 Cunningham, Eric [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
20 Connelly, Daniel [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Fritz, Ziga [SVN]
21 Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
22 Meyer, Stephan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsapko, Vasily [RUS]
23 Bruneau, Derek [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
24 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Sullivan, Patrick [USA]
25 Stoddard, Samuel [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Larsson, David [SWE]
26 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Joens, Klaus [DEU]
27 Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Okamoto, Jin [JPN]
28 Zambrano, Carlos [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kearney, David [IRL]
29 Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Canali, Pierre [FRA]
30 Huber, Christoph [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA]
31 Russell, Paul [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Faustino, Manuel [PRT]
32 Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
33 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
34 Sele, Yves [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Tokoli, Zsolt [HUN]
35 Padilla Chinas, Jorge [MEX] Won 2-1 vs. Malheiro, Rui [PRT]
36 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. goron, julien [FRA]
37 Harvey, Eugene [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
38 Walamies, Tomi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Krumb, Michael [USA]
39 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Sagol, Omar [ESP]
40 Sonne, Jonathan [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Rosa, Paulo [BRA]
41 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
42 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
43 Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Allen, Brett [USA]
44 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
45 Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Abrams, Matt [USA]
46 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Sousa, Luis [PRT]
47 Cornelissen, Jesse [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Chambers, Adam [USA]
48 Lieberman, Alex [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
49 Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS]
50 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
51 Peleg, Uri [ISR] Drew 1-1 vs. Stein, Harald [DEU]
Wolfman, Steven [CAN] * BYE *
Grant, David [ENG] * BYE *
Rood, David [CAN] * BYE *
Oomori, Tomoaki [JPN] * BYE *
Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator