column

Round 9 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
2 Okamoto, Jin [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Abrams, Matt [USA]
3 Harvey, Eugene [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
4 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
5 Edwards, Craig [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Fritz, Ziga [SVN]
6 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
7 Tsapko, Vasily [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Huber, Christoph [CHE]
8 Connelly, Daniel [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Meulders, Fried [BEL]
9 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP]
10 goron, julien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Ozawa, Todd [USA]
11 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
12 Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA]
13 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
14 Wright, Stuart [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Walamies, Tomi [FIN]
15 Kurihara, Shingou [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sele, Yves [CHE]
16 Chambers, Adam [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Larsson, David [SWE]
17 Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
18 Padilla Chinas, Jorge [MEX] Won 2-0 vs. Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA]
19 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
20 Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Peleg, Uri [ISR]
21 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sonne, Jonathan [USA]
22 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Sadin, Steven [USA]
23 Malin, Antti [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Sullivan, Patrick [USA]
24 Ishii, Taisuke [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Meyer, Stephan [DEU]
25 Stein, Harald [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Canali, Pierre [FRA]
26 Oomori, Tomoaki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Hasnes, Øystein [NOR]
27 Cunningham, Eric [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Bracht, Maximilian [DEU]
28 Wolfman, Steven [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yoo, Bradley [KOR]
29 Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA]
30 Bakirov, Rustam [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Dictus, Marc [BEL]
31 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Rood, David [CAN]
32 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
33 Carvalho, Marcio [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Gröndahl, Erik [SWE]
34 Malheiro, Rui [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS]
35 Lieberman, Alex [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rathcke, Alexander [DNK]
36 Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Sousa, Luis [PRT]
37 Tokoli, Zsolt [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
38 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Aten, Timothy [USA]
39 Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuhei [JPN]
40 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
41 Grant, David [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
42 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Russell, Paul [CAN]
43 Krumb, Michael [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Joens, Klaus [DEU]
44 Kearney, David [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Bruneau, Derek [USA]
45 Cornelissen, Jesse [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Stoddard, Samuel [USA]
46 Sagol, Omar [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Rosa, Paulo [BRA]
47 van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Le Borgne, Julien [FRA]
48 Allen, Brett [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
49 Faustino, Manuel [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Szleifer, Gadiel [USA]
50 Zambrano, Carlos [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Harkonen, Jarno [FIN]
51 Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Pech, René [DEU]
Homann, Sebastian [DEU] * BYE *
Nuijten, Julien [NLD] * BYE *
Fajmon, Milan [CZE] * BYE *
Maij, Rosario [DEU] * BYE *
Mueller, Andre [DEU] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator