column

Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Alieksieiev, Andrii [UKR]
2 Yokoi, Masaki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Vianna, Bruno [BRA]
3 Steurer, Matthäus [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Matousek, Pavel [CZE]
4 Bramlett, Nathan [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamamoto, Kentarou [JPN]
5 Peset, Alexandre [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kapalas, Georgios [GRC]
6 Kok, Christiaan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Suarez, Felipe [COL]
7 Cole, Robb [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Fritz Kunc, Ziga [SVN]
8 Omahoneyschwartz, Dani [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Timonen, Jussi [FIN]
9 Ferguson, Beau [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
10 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Sanchis, Alejandro [ESP]
11 Sulicic, Dinko [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Paardekooper, Daniel [NLD]
12 Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Maij, Rosario [DEU]
13 Gary, Justin [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
14 Deluca, Eric [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [BRA]
15 Westfall, Matthew [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Diezel, Michael [DEU]
16 Fatouros, Vasilis [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
17 Palijama, Maurice [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
18 Barbero, Jose [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [DEU]
19 Mcclare, Alastair [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
20 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Oberbek, Przemek [POL]
21 Tsapko, Vasily [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN]
22 Reeves, Neil [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. López Campos, Emilio [ESP]
23 Walamies, Tomi [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
24 Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
25 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]
26 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Drew 1-1 vs. Crosby, Joseph [USA]
27 Herold, Jim [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Cancellara, Nicolas [ARG]
28 Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Wigge, Mathias [DEU]
29 Brucker, David [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
30 Varga, Andrew [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Cubedo Calo, Pablo [ESP]
31 Barclay, Bradley [SCO] Won 2-0 vs. Pinkster, Wilco [NLD]
32 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Rispal, Jonathan [FRA]
33 Yuen, Lionel Weng Foo [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Davis, Jim [USA]
34 Wolowiec, Przemyslaw [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA]
35 Kastle, Darwin [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN]
36 Kim, Cynic [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR]
37 Pincus, Max [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mcdaniel, Chris [USA]
38 Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Amir, Elisha [ISR]
39 Martin, Quentin [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Smith, Don [USA]
40 Jensen, David [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Galves, Victor [BRA]
41 Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Hüttenberger, Christia [DEU]
42 Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
43 Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP]
44 Soh, Terry [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Taru, Genki [JPN]
45 Cheung, Justin [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
46 Al-Bacha, Wesimo [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Fiori, Stefano [ITA]
47 Jones, Craig [ENG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Fajkus, Adam [CZE]
48 Dominguez Roldan, Fern [MEX] Won 2-0 vs. Costa, Frederico [PRT]
49 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Sander, Andreas [DEU]
50 Smee, James [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Fennell, Chris [USA]
51 Douglass, Morgan [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Rathcke, Alexander [DNK]
52 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN]
53 Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tautic, Raymond [USA]
54 Pereira Junior, Pedro [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
55 Goodman, Ben [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lunau, Anton [DNK]
56 Ly, Boung [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Bonilla, Luis [PER]
57 Lipczynski, Aaron [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Herberholz, Mark [USA]
58 Zeiger, Geoffrey [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hristov, Hristo [BGR]
59 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Doise, Jan [BEL]
60 Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Völkl, Benedikt [DEU]
61 Pascoli, Mario [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Jardine, Julian [SCO]
62 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
63 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Willems, Sjoerd [NLD]
64 Rohner, Adriano [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Soubrier, Stephane [FRA]
65 Boj Perez, Israel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Donovan, Michael [USA]
66 Pancini, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Williams, Anthony [ENG]
67 Nurmi, Mikko [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
Stein, Harald [DEU] * BYE *
Kotas, Frantisek [CZE] * BYE *
Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] * BYE *
Yamaguchi, Satoshi [JPN] * BYE *
Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator