column

Round 12 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Crosby, Joseph [USA]
2 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hüttenberger, Christia [DEU]
3 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Soh, Terry [MYS]
4 Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
5 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]
6 Martin, Quentin [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Gundersen, Thomas [NOR]
7 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Donovan, Michael [USA]
8 Boj Perez, Israel [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]
9 Brucker, David [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Smith, Don [USA]
10 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Taru, Genki [JPN]
11 Deluca, Eric [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Völkl, Benedikt [DEU]
12 Hoaen, Richard [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Al-Bacha, Wesimo [DEU]
13 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Maij, Rosario [DEU]
14 Tenenbaum, Amiel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]
15 Lunau, Anton [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Steurer, Matthäus [AUT]
16 Ly, Boung [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Tautic, Raymond [USA]
17 Lipczynski, Aaron [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Cheung, Justin [AUS]
18 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Sanchis, Alejandro [ESP]
19 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD]
20 Wolowiec, Przemyslaw [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kapalas, Georgios [GRC]
21 Tsapko, Vasily [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
22 Westfall, Matthew [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Oberbek, Przemek [POL]
23 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR]
24 Peset, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Paardekooper, Daniel [NLD]
25 Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN]
26 Pancini, Marco [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Pereira Junior, Pedro [BRA]
27 Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Fritz Kunc, Ziga [SVN]
28 Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA]
29 Herberholz, Mark [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Rohner, Adriano [ESP]
30 Wigge, Mathias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Davis, Jim [USA]
31 Ferguson, Beau [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Barbero, Jose [ARG]
32 Yamamoto, Kentarou [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Goodman, Ben [USA]
33 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Jones, Craig [ENG]
34 Fennell, Chris [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Jardine, Julian [SCO]
35 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Nurmi, Mikko [FIN]
36 Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Bonilla, Luis [PER]
37 Matousek, Pavel [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. López Campos, Emilio [ESP]
38 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Cubedo Calo, Pablo [ESP]
39 Gary, Justin [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Doise, Jan [BEL]
40 Galves, Victor [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Fatouros, Vasilis [GRC]
41 Mcclare, Alastair [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Diezel, Michael [DEU]
42 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN]
43 Fiori, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR]
44 Mcdaniel, Chris [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Timonen, Jussi [FIN]
45 Herold, Jim [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Pascoli, Mario [ITA]
46 Fajkus, Adam [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Douglass, Morgan [USA]
47 Omahoneyschwartz, Dani [USA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kim, Cynic [KOR]
48 Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Dominguez Roldan, Fern [MEX]
49 Soubrier, Stephane [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Cole, Robb [USA]
50 Kastle, Darwin [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Yokoi, Masaki [JPN]
51 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Costa, Frederico [PRT]
52 Alieksieiev, Andrii [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Williams, Anthony [ENG]
53 Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
54 Mueller, Andre [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Yuen, Lionel Weng Foo [THA]
55 Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Stein, Harald [DEU]
56 Varga, Andrew [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Barclay, Bradley [SCO]
57 Walamies, Tomi [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Suarez, Felipe [COL]
58 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Smee, James [USA]
59 Sulicic, Dinko [HRV] Won 2-0 vs. Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP]
60 Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Palijama, Maurice [NLD]
61 Reeves, Neil [USA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Bramlett, Nathan [USA]
62 Yamaguchi, Satoshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jensen, David [DNK]
63 Willems, Sjoerd [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN]
64 Pincus, Max [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sander, Andreas [DEU]
65 Hristov, Hristo [BGR] Lost 0-2 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
66 Vianna, Bruno [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
67 Kok, Christiaan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kotas, Frantisek [CZE]
Cancellara, Nicolas [ARG] * BYE *
Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] * BYE *
Amir, Elisha [ISR] * BYE *
Zeiger, Geoffrey [USA] * BYE *
Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator