column

Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Bluett, Taerthrum [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Barbero, Jose [FRA]
2 Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Haim, Christophe [FRA]
3 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Rubin, Ben [USA]
4 Tamblyn, Mitchell [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Romao, Carlos [BRA]
5 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
6 Boyes, Richard [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]
7 Okamoto, Jin [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Humpherys, David [USA]
8 Carvalho, Bruno [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Osterberg, Rickard [NOR]
9 Sanchez i Mata, Eugeni [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Blume, Marco [DEU]
10 Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Brodzak, Jan [CZE]
11 Melnikow, Alex [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kibler, Brian [USA]
12 Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
13 Malka, Sol [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX]
14 Campos, Emilio [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Sonne, Jonathan [USA]
15 Maher, Robert [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Lindgren, Tommi [CHE]
16 Sinclair, Donald [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Gendelman, Adam [USA]
17 Fennell, Chris [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Taylor, Eric [USA]
18 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Stark, Ben [USA]
19 Schmaltz, Matt [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Herberholz, Mark [USA]
20 Rietzl, Paul [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Zajdner, Mark [CAN]
21 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Seck, Ben [AUS]
22 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez del Pozo, Angel [ESP]
23 Montoya, Brandon [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Cunningham, Jeff [CAN]
24 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
25 Searson, Jay [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Shvartsman, Alex [USA]
26 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Menard, Antoine [FRA]
27 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Doshi, Vishu [USA]
28 Cunningham, Eric [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Yamamoto, Kentaro [JPN]
29 Adams, Peter [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Aten, Tim [USA]
30 Hoelzl, Johannes [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN]
31 Tsang, Terry [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
32 Woltereck, Chris [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
33 Mahon, John [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wise, Joseph Gary [CAN]
34 Spaulding, Ian [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Blech, Reinhard [DEU]
35 Wagener, Joshua [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
36 Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
37 Suzuki, Kenta [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Sharma, Arun [USA]
38 Turian, Michael [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA]
39 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
40 Kolb, Markus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Landriz, Erik [USA]
41 Brucker, David [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Giusti, Norberto [ITA]
42 Yamakawa, Shin'ichiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Iwai, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
43 Soots, Christopher [USA] Won 2-0 vs. De La Torre, Anthony [CAN]
44 Werner, Alex [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Froehlich, Eric [USA]
45 Vallivaara, Ilari [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Asahara, Akira [JPN]
46 Jensen, William [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lutz, Patrick [DEU]
47 Hoelzel, Reinhard [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Mayuzumi, Shin'ichi [JPN]
48 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kelleher, Tom [USA]
49 Nyfors, Mika [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Thompson, Gerry [USA]
50 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Taulbee, Brad [USA]
51 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Fabiano, Gerard [USA]
52 Cuneo, Andrew [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lynn, Nicholas [USA]
53 Saavedra, Felipe [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Webb, Taylor [USA]
Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] * BYE *
Sbrozzi, Luigi [ITA] * BYE *
Swarowski, Robert [USA] * BYE *
clere, romain [FRA] * BYE *
Peset, Alexandre [FRA] * BYE *
Jansen, Patrick [DEU] * BYE *
Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator