column

Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Echeverría Paredes, Jo [CHL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Herberholz, Mark [USA]
2 Carvalho, Paulo [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Young, Dane [USA]
3 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN]
4 Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
5 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Hron, Mike [USA]
6 Page, Benjamin [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
7 Soh, Terry [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]
8 Hall, Zack [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Canali, Pierre [FRA]
9 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN]
10 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
11 Lowry, William [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Künzler, Matthias [CHE]
12 Weng, Ruei-Yi [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Pearlman, Jonathan [USA]
13 Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Yoon, Soo Han [JPN]
14 Pui, Boon Keng [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Lybaert, Marijn [BEL]
15 Yamamoto, Shouhei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kitayama, Masaya [JPN]
16 Romão, Carlos [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cape, Phil [USA]
17 Barbagli, Marco [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mahler, Hans [USA]
18 Kotrla, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Rubin, Ben [USA]
19 Kandebo, James [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Webb, Taylor [USA]
20 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN]
21 Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Moore, John [USA]
22 Pelcak, John [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA]
23 Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Michiwaki, Teruyoshi [JPN]
24 Carter, Digby [NZL] Won 2-1 vs. Barrofet, Xavier [ESP]
25 D'Argenio, Dan [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Barnett, Adam [ENG]
26 Oomens, Wessel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Dao, Phu [USA]
27 Bevere, Gianluca [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rispal, Jonathan [FRA]
28 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
29 Oberg, Kenny [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Azuma, Motokiyo [JPN]
30 Murray, Stephen [SCO] Won 2-1 vs. Moulin, Serge [FRA]
31 Levy, Raphael [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Yasutomi, Hiroto [JPN]
32 Flaaten, Christian [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
33 Nakatani, Haruki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Cheon, Paul [USA]
34 Tominaga, Mario [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Coggan, Brett [USA]
35 Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
36 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Burks, Brandon [USA]
37 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Coimbra, André [PRT]
38 Tomii, Tsubasa [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kapalas, Georgios [GRC]
39 Tenenbaum, Amiel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lamb, Matthew [AUS]
40 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Terrenghi, Mauro [ITA]
41 Heynen, Paul [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Jia [CHN]
42 Fior, Daniel [VEN] Lost 0-2 vs. Thompson, Mike [USA]
43 Cheleski, Carl [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
44 Ferrari Spampinato, Go [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Sun Kit, Yeung [HKG]
45 Davis, Jim [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamanishi, Mamoru [JPN]
46 Edel, Willy [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
47 Godfrey, Daniel [WAL] Won 2-0 vs. Ninnes, Chris [AUS]
48 Sim, Chapman [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Miglioranza, Simone [ITA]
49 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Dougherty, Robert [USA]
50 Alesi-mullen, John [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Akimoto, Shin'ichi [JPN]
51 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
52 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Longo Jr., Sergio [BRA]
53 Speers, Jesse [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Bright, Kendall [USA]
54 Vaisberg, Elias [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
55 Hirose, Daisuke [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Braga, Francisco [BRA]
56 Moreno, Daniel [COL] Lost 0-2 vs. Tormos, Ervin [USA]
Soorani, Shaheen [USA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator