column

Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Echeverría Paredes, Jo [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Carvalho, Paulo [PRT]
2 Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Herberholz, Mark [USA]
3 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Hall, Zack [USA]
4 Pearlman, Jonathan [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Young, Dane [USA]
5 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Künzler, Matthias [CHE]
6 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
7 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
8 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA]
9 Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kitayama, Masaya [JPN]
10 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
11 Nakatani, Haruki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Soh, Terry [MYS]
12 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]
13 Hron, Mike [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
14 Lowry, William [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Cape, Phil [USA]
15 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Coimbra, André [PRT]
16 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]
17 Kotrla, Jan [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Kandebo, James [USA]
18 Barnett, Adam [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Oomens, Wessel [NLD]
19 Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
20 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [DEU]
21 Levy, Raphael [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Murray, Stephen [SCO]
22 Pelcak, John [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN]
23 Tomii, Tsubasa [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Mahler, Hans [USA]
24 Carter, Digby [NZL] Lost 0-2 vs. Page, Benjamin [CAN]
25 Yoon, Soo Han [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
26 Tominaga, Mario [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Weng, Ruei-Yi [TWN]
27 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 1-0 vs. Pui, Boon Keng [MYS]
28 Heynen, Paul [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Romão, Carlos [BRA]
29 Yamamoto, Shouhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Bright, Kendall [USA]
30 Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
31 Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Soorani, Shaheen [USA]
32 Azuma, Motokiyo [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Moulin, Serge [FRA]
33 Lamb, Matthew [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Michiwaki, Teruyoshi [JPN]
34 Rubin, Ben [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA]
35 Bevere, Gianluca [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Godfrey, Daniel [WAL]
36 Thompson, Mike [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Barrofet, Xavier [ESP]
37 Yamanishi, Mamoru [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Burks, Brandon [USA]
38 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. D'Argenio, Dan [USA]
39 Sun Kit, Yeung [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
40 Sim, Chapman [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Flaaten, Christian [NOR]
41 Cheon, Paul [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
42 Dao, Phu [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tormos, Ervin [USA]
43 Dougherty, Robert [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Cheleski, Carl [AUS]
44 Webb, Taylor [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Moore, John [USA]
45 Hirose, Daisuke [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yasutomi, Hiroto [JPN]
46 Alesi-mullen, John [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN]
47 Barbagli, Marco [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
48 Coggan, Brett [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
49 Terrenghi, Mauro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, Jia [CHN]
50 Moreno, Daniel [COL] Lost 1-2 vs. Ferrari Spampinato, Go [ARG]
51 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Miglioranza, Simone [ITA]
52 Vaisberg, Elias [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Edel, Willy [BRA]
53 Davis, Jim [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Akimoto, Shin'ichi [JPN]
54 Longo Jr., Sergio [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Joens, Klaus [DEU]
55 Fior, Daniel [VEN] Lost 0-2 vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
56 Braga, Francisco [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Speers, Jesse [CAN]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator