column

Round 13 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Herberholz, Mark [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Young, Dane [USA]
2 Carvalho, Paulo [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
3 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Echeverría Paredes, Jo [CHL]
4 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN]
5 Künzler, Matthias [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
6 Barnett, Adam [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
7 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Pearlman, Jonathan [USA]
8 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Asahara, Akira [JPN]
9 Levy, Raphael [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nakatani, Haruki [JPN]
10 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Hall, Zack [USA]
11 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
12 Kitayama, Masaya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Tominaga, Mario [JPN]
13 Bevere, Gianluca [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Lowry, William [USA]
14 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Michiwaki, Teruyoshi [JPN]
15 Cape, Phil [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [DEU]
16 Kotrla, Jan [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Sun Kit, Yeung [HKG]
17 Page, Benjamin [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Yasutomi, Hiroto [JPN]
18 Weng, Ruei-Yi [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]
19 Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Kandebo, James [USA]
20 Yoon, Soo Han [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tomii, Tsubasa [JPN]
21 Pelcak, John [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Yamanishi, Mamoru [JPN]
22 Alesi-mullen, John [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Rispal, Jonathan [FRA]
23 Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Webb, Taylor [USA]
24 Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hron, Mike [USA]
25 Tormos, Ervin [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Soh, Terry [MYS]
26 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
27 Oomens, Wessel [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamamoto, Shouhei [JPN]
28 Heynen, Paul [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Flaaten, Christian [NOR]
29 Romão, Carlos [BRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Dougherty, Robert [USA]
30 Cheon, Paul [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
31 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Rubin, Ben [USA]
32 Oberg, Kenny [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Burks, Brandon [USA]
33 Wu, Jia [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
34 Thompson, Mike [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Moulin, Serge [FRA]
35 Soorani, Shaheen [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Coimbra, André [PRT]
36 Mahler, Hans [USA] Won 2-1 vs. D'Argenio, Dan [USA]
37 Davis, Jim [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN]
38 Barrofet, Xavier [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Murray, Stephen [SCO]
39 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Sim, Chapman [SGP]
40 Hirose, Daisuke [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN]
41 Moore, John [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Kapalas, Georgios [GRC]
42 Carter, Digby [NZL] Lost 1-2 vs. Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
43 Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Bright, Kendall [USA]
44 Azuma, Motokiyo [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Terrenghi, Mauro [ITA]
45 Pui, Boon Keng [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Komuro, Shuu [JPN]
46 Dao, Phu [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
47 Ferrari Spampinato, Go [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Vaisberg, Elias [USA]
48 Fior, Daniel [VEN] Won 2-1 vs. Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU]
49 Lamb, Matthew [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheleski, Carl [AUS]
50 Edel, Willy [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Longo Jr., Sergio [BRA]
51 Braga, Francisco [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
52 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Barbagli, Marco [ITA]
53 Godfrey, Daniel [WAL] Won 2-0 vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
54 Coggan, Brett [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Moreno, Daniel [COL]
Miglioranza, Simone [ITA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator