column

Round 15 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Herberholz, Mark [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN]
2 Echeverría Paredes, Jo [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [SWE]
3 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Carvalho, Paulo [PRT]
4 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
5 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
6 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Asahara, Akira [JPN]
7 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Künzler, Matthias [CHE]
8 Barnett, Adam [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [DEU]
9 Pelcak, John [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
10 Young, Dane [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]
11 Page, Benjamin [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]
12 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Pearlman, Jonathan [USA]
13 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kitayama, Masaya [JPN]
14 Yamamoto, Shouhei [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA]
15 Flaaten, Christian [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA]
16 Mahler, Hans [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Canali, Pierre [FRA]
17 Oomens, Wessel [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Cape, Phil [USA]
18 Yoon, Soo Han [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
19 Hall, Zack [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Cheon, Paul [USA]
20 Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
21 Rubin, Ben [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Rispal, Jonathan [FRA]
22 Bevere, Gianluca [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Alesi-mullen, John [USA]
23 Moore, John [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Yasutomi, Hiroto [JPN]
24 Nakatani, Haruki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Kotrla, Jan [CZE]
25 Soh, Terry [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
26 Tomii, Tsubasa [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Kandebo, James [USA]
27 Romão, Carlos [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Webb, Taylor [USA]
28 Dougherty, Robert [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Tominaga, Mario [JPN]
29 Terrenghi, Mauro [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Murray, Stephen [SCO]
30 Tormos, Ervin [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
31 Fior, Daniel [VEN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hron, Mike [USA]
32 Malin, Antti [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Barbagli, Marco [ITA]
33 Yamanishi, Mamoru [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. D'Argenio, Dan [USA]
34 Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Thompson, Mike [USA]
35 Weng, Ruei-Yi [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Soorani, Shaheen [USA]
36 Moulin, Serge [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hirose, Daisuke [JPN]
37 Carter, Digby [NZL] Won 2-1 vs. Bright, Kendall [USA]
38 Burks, Brandon [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Lowry, William [USA]
39 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
40 Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Michiwaki, Teruyoshi [JPN]
41 Sun Kit, Yeung [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
42 Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Heynen, Paul [NLD]
43 Pui, Boon Keng [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Dao, Phu [USA]
44 Miglioranza, Simone [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Edel, Willy [BRA]
45 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Jia [CHN]
46 Braga, Francisco [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
47 Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Sim, Chapman [SGP]
48 Coggan, Brett [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Vaisberg, Elias [USA]
49 Ferrari Spampinato, Go [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Azuma, Motokiyo [JPN]
50 Cheleski, Carl [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Godfrey, Daniel [WAL]
51 Coimbra, André [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Lamb, Matthew [AUS]
52 Davis, Jim [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Barrofet, Xavier [ESP]
53 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
54 Longo Jr., Sergio [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Moreno, Daniel [COL]
van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator