column

Round 16 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Carvalho, Paulo [PRT]
2 Herberholz, Mark [USA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Levy, Raphael [SWE]
3 Echeverría Paredes, Jo [CHL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
4 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
5 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Pelcak, John [USA]
6 Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
7 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [DEU]
8 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
9 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lybaert, Marijn [BEL]
10 Yamamoto, Shouhei [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Flaaten, Christian [NOR]
11 Young, Dane [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
12 Künzler, Matthias [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
13 Page, Benjamin [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Pearlman, Jonathan [USA]
14 Hall, Zack [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakatani, Haruki [JPN]
15 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Rubin, Ben [USA]
16 Barnett, Adam [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Asahara, Akira [JPN]
17 Yasutomi, Hiroto [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
18 Tomii, Tsubasa [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Alesi-mullen, John [USA]
19 Cape, Phil [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
20 Romão, Carlos [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kitayama, Masaya [JPN]
21 Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Burks, Brandon [USA]
22 Terrenghi, Mauro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Tominaga, Mario [JPN]
23 Soh, Terry [MYS] Drew 1-1 vs. Hron, Mike [USA]
24 Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Weng, Ruei-Yi [TWN]
25 Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Cheon, Paul [USA]
26 Yoon, Soo Han [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamanishi, Mamoru [JPN]
27 Mahler, Hans [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kotrla, Jan [CZE]
28 Oomens, Wessel [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Hirose, Daisuke [JPN]
29 Carter, Digby [NZL] Lost 1-2 vs. Rispal, Jonathan [FRA]
30 Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
31 Bevere, Gianluca [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
32 Moore, John [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Kandebo, James [USA]
33 Thompson, Mike [USA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Tormos, Ervin [USA]
34 Malin, Antti [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Dougherty, Robert [USA]
35 Pui, Boon Keng [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Webb, Taylor [USA]
36 Heynen, Paul [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Murray, Stephen [SCO]
37 Lowry, William [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Michiwaki, Teruyoshi [JPN]
38 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Sun Kit, Yeung [HKG]
39 Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Moulin, Serge [FRA]
40 D'Argenio, Dan [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
41 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Barbagli, Marco [ITA]
42 Soorani, Shaheen [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Godfrey, Daniel [WAL]
43 Sim, Chapman [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Lamb, Matthew [AUS]
44 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Bright, Kendall [USA]
45 Ferrari Spampinato, Go [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Fior, Daniel [VEN]
46 Davis, Jim [USA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Kapalas, Georgios [GRC]
47 Coggan, Brett [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Miglioranza, Simone [ITA]
48 Barrofet, Xavier [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Azuma, Motokiyo [JPN]
49 Edel, Willy [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Joens, Klaus [DEU]
50 Dao, Phu [USA] Won 2-1 vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
51 Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Coimbra, André [PRT]
52 Cheleski, Carl [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Braga, Francisco [BRA]
53 Vaisberg, Elias [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Longo Jr., Sergio [BRA]
54 Wu, Jia [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
Moreno, Daniel [COL] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator