column

Round 9 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Echeverría Paredes, Jo [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN]
2 Carvalho, Paulo [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
3 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Lowry, William [USA]
4 Herberholz, Mark [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Soh, Terry [MYS]
5 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Young, Dane [USA]
6 Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Kitayama, Masaya [JPN]
7 Hall, Zack [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Webb, Taylor [USA]
8 Page, Benjamin [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Moore, John [USA]
9 Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
10 Kandebo, James [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hron, Mike [USA]
11 Rubin, Ben [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]
12 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Rispal, Jonathan [FRA]
13 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN]
14 Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
15 Pearlman, Jonathan [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Flaaten, Christian [NOR]
16 Yoon, Soo Han [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Murray, Stephen [SCO]
17 Mahler, Hans [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Weng, Ruei-Yi [TWN]
18 Levy, Raphael [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Künzler, Matthias [CHE]
19 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Oomens, Wessel [NLD]
20 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
21 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Burks, Brandon [USA]
22 Moulin, Serge [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Pui, Boon Keng [MYS]
23 Terrenghi, Mauro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lybaert, Marijn [BEL]
24 Yamamoto, Shouhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Heynen, Paul [NLD]
25 Romão, Carlos [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Alesi-mullen, John [USA]
26 Tenenbaum, Amiel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bright, Kendall [USA]
27 Wu, Jia [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU]
28 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Braga, Francisco [BRA]
29 Tomii, Tsubasa [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Soorani, Shaheen [USA]
30 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bevere, Gianluca [ITA]
31 Pelcak, John [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Sim, Chapman [SGP]
32 Moreno, Daniel [COL] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakatani, Haruki [JPN]
33 Carter, Digby [NZL] Won 2-0 vs. Longo Jr., Sergio [BRA]
34 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Miglioranza, Simone [ITA]
35 Speers, Jesse [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. D'Argenio, Dan [USA]
36 Michiwaki, Teruyoshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Godfrey, Daniel [WAL]
37 Yasutomi, Hiroto [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
38 Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Dougherty, Robert [USA]
39 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Sun Kit, Yeung [HKG]
40 van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Barrofet, Xavier [ESP]
41 Hirose, Daisuke [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA]
42 Oberg, Kenny [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
43 Barbagli, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Vaisberg, Elias [USA]
44 Barnett, Adam [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Yamanishi, Mamoru [JPN]
45 Davis, Jim [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
46 Lamb, Matthew [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Ninnes, Chris [AUS]
47 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Coimbra, André [PRT]
48 Coggan, Brett [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Edel, Willy [BRA]
49 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
50 Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Fior, Daniel [VEN]
51 Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Ferrari Spampinato, Go [ARG]
52 Tormos, Ervin [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheon, Paul [USA]
53 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Dao, Phu [USA]
54 Cape, Phil [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Akimoto, Shin'ichi [JPN]
55 Azuma, Motokiyo [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Thompson, Mike [USA]
56 Tominaga, Mario [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Cheleski, Carl [AUS]
Kotrla, Jan [CZE] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator