column

2004 United States National Championship

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Russell, Charles Won 2-1 vs. Pellegrini, Jamey
2 Calvert, Josh Lost 0-2 vs. Hall, Andy
3 Sacks, Dan Won 2-1 vs. Mathias, John
4 Kibler, Brian Won 2-1 vs. Felter, Kyle
5 Thomas, Paul Won 2-1 vs. Abraham, Mike
6 Solis, David Won 2-1 vs. Marsh, Corwin
7 Stranc, Michael T Won 2-0 vs. Siller, Andrew
8 Lipp, Scott Lost 0-2 vs. Pan, Phimus
9 Andrews, David Won 2-1 vs. Dougherty, Robert
10 Shay, Richard Won 2-1 vs. Moskovich, Valentin
11 Krumb, Michael Won 2-1 vs. mirbegian, zareh
12 gregg, tony Lost 0-2 vs. Thompson, Gerry
13 Melnikow, Alex Won 2-1 vs. Tamblyn, Mitchell
14 Aitchison, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Postlethwait, William (Billy
15 Kaskel, Brent Drew 0-0-0 vs. Walls, Gabe
16 Eakes, Marcus Won 2-1 vs. Hughes, William Alex
17 Koleczek, Luke Lost 0-2 vs. Guevin, Thomas
18 Schadt, Jeff Lost 0-2 vs. Krempels, Craig
19 Orsi, Tony Lost 0-2 vs. Prosak, Doug
20 Shvartsman, Alex Lost 0-2 vs. Stead, Bill
21 Aubertin, Justin Won 2-1 vs. Gary, Justin
22 Scott, Stephen Lost 0-2 vs. Lynch, Brian
23 Hendrix, Carl Lost 0-2 vs. Helgeson, Simon
24 Winters, John Lost 0-2 vs. Goodson, Tony
25 McMahon, Chris Won 2-1 vs. Yancey, David
26 Wagener, Joshua Won 2-0 vs. Gold, Josh A.
27 Taulbee, Brad Won 2-0 vs. Famiglietti, Lou
28 Tsay, Tony Lost 0-2 vs. Saylor, David
29 Ledbetter, Alex Lost 1-2 vs. Ray, Don
30 Fabiano, Gerard Lost 0-2 vs. Moore, Jeremy
31 Cassidy, Jonathan Won 2-0 vs. Lester, Kevin
32 Cannistraro, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Vanderbeek, Aaron
33 Muranaka, Aaron Won 2-0 vs. Klatt, Rylan W
34 Fleury, William Won 2-0 vs. Chillemi, Thomas
35 Reeves, Neil Won 2-1 vs. Thompson, Skylin
36 Young, Bob Lost 1-2 vs. Mangner, Sean
37 Clair, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Waxer, Nathan
38 Menzer, Tony Lost 1-2 vs. Tamplain, Trevor
39 Bramlett, Nathan Won 2-0 vs. Rust, Frederic
40 Anderson, Eddie Won 2-1 vs. Havlovic, Bob
41 Mowshowitz, Zvi Won 2-0 vs. Pritchett, Roy
42 Packwood, Rob Won 2-1 vs. Reilly, Mike
43 Gonzalez, Miguel Won 2-0 vs. Prosak, Adam
44 Houston, Shawn Won 2-1 vs. Persinger, Jon
45 Bezrukov, Semion Lost 1-2 vs. Rietzl, Paul
46 Hall, Mike Won 2-0 vs. Swarowski, Peter
47 Long, Michael Won 2-1 vs. White, Harold
48 Chambers, Adam Won 2-0 vs. Majlaton, Alex
49 Schoepfer, Andrew Won 2-0 vs. Hansen, Chris
50 Duchow, Lucas Won 2-0 vs. Szleifer, Gadiel
51 Mcguane, John Won 2-0 vs. Green, Douglas
52 Maxwell, Hampton Lost 0-2 vs. Guevin, Peter
53 Faulkner, Brant Lost 1-2 vs. Hans, Jeff
54 Caveny, Erek Lost 1-2 vs. Edmunds, Jesse
55 Meredith, Graeme Lost 0-2 vs. Murari, Jordan
56 Douglass, Morgan Lost 1-2 vs. DeTora, Melissa
57 Chu, Gim Won 2-0 vs. Bosse, Jared
58 Pinter, Jeremy Won 2-1 vs. Tudor, George
59 Sullivan, Patrick Lost 0-2 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp
60 Zoz, Ben Lost 0-2 vs. Humpherys, David
61 Mullen, Zachary Lost 1-2 vs. erwin, adam
62 Merchant, Sameer Won 2-1 vs. Boehm, Greg
63 Larson, Andrew Lost 0-2 vs. Jones, Trevor
64 Adams, Peter Won 2-0 vs. Sadin, Steven
65 Birklid, Steven Lost 0-2 vs. Dooley, Jason
66 Burn, Seth Won 2-0 vs. Davis, Owen
67 Miller, Patrick Lost 0-2 vs. Serignese, Paul
Meinl, Gary * BYE *
Rose, Ben * BYE *
Berkowitz, Jordan B * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator