column

Day 1 Player List

  • Print
Last Name First Name How Qualified
Abrams Matt Players Club
Aguilard Cory DCI Top 75
Aral Jason Regional: Secaucus
Ashton Tommy Regional: College Park
Aten Timothy Players Club
Atkinson Kalani Regional: Salt Lake City
Baughman Jacob Grinder
Baumberger Brian Regional: Niles
Behrle Stephen Grinder
Berkowitz Jordan Players Club
Bezrukov Semion Grinder
Birklid Steven Regional: Anchorage
Blackwood Jason Regional: Novi
Britschock Scott Regional: Hartford
Buckner Alex Regional: Phoenix
Burks John Regional: Niles
Carreras Simon Grinder
Caveny Erek Regional: Denver
Chambers Adam Players Club
Chapman Andrew Grinder
Chong Jin Su DCI Top 75
Cimera Ryan Players Club
Cleveland David Regional: Pittsburgh
Cooper Geddes Grinder
Crosby Joseph DCI Top 75
Cuenca Nicolas Grinder
Custer Andy Regional: Pomona
Cuvelier John DCI Top 75
Dalton Kirk Regional: Houston
Davis Jim Grinder
Day Michael Regional: Indianapolis
De Rosa Antonino Players Club
Del Degan Colin Regional: Orlando
Dettman Rob Regional: Pittsburgh
Diesel John Regional: Lincoln
Dougherty Robert DCI Top 75
Douglass Morgan DCI Top 75
Drew Justin Regional: Fitchburg
Duncker Conrad Players Club
Dyke Jim DCI Top 75
Eimer Brandon Grinder
Elder Rich Regional: Duluth
Faber Shaun Regional: Hartford
Fabiano Gerard Players Club
Feitel Nicholas Regional: Secaucus
Fennell Chris DCI Top 75
Fiorillo John Players Club
Fix David Regional: USMilitary
Foster Daniel Regional: Sacramento
Fox Adam Regional: Ft. Lauderdale
Freeman Ross Christian Regional: Portland
Fulgium James Regional: Arlington
Galut Jason Regional: Honolulu
Glass John DCI Top 75
Glavin Lucas Players Club
Gonder Charles Regional: Sacramento
Gonzales Casey Regional: Arlington
Goodman Kyle Players Club
Hall Mike DCI Top 75
Harvey Eugene Players Club
Hatch Greg Regional: San Diego
Hefner Eric Regional: Indianapolis
Herberholz Mark Players Club
Horng Jim Regional: Pittsburgh
Horowitz Steve DCI Top 75
Horvath Adam Players Club
Iden Shawn Regional: Niles
Inlow Sean Grinder
Irvine David Regional: Ft. Lauderdale
Jacob Michael Players Club
kaskel Brent DCI Top 75
kelley bobby Regional: Indianapolis
Kenney Bryn DCI Top 75
Kolos John Regional: King of Prussia
Krempels Craig National Champion
Krumb Michael Players Club
Lebedowicz Osyp Players Club
Levin Eugene Players Club
Lewis Jeremy Regional: San Jose
Lieberman Alex Players Club
Lozada Donovan Regional: San Diego
Mack Shaun Regional: Charlotte
Mahler Hans Grinder
Majlaton Alex Grinder
Mangner Sean Players Club
Manning Christopher DCI Top 75
Maples Zechariah Regional: Seattle
mathis jeremy Regional: Orlando
McCoy James Regional: Charlotte
McDaniel Chris Players Club
McGee Michael Grinder
McLaughlin Keith Regional: Orlando
Meddish David Regional: Seattle
Meinl Gary Grinder
Melton Joel Regional: Memphis
Minniear Adam Regional: Columbus
Miyashiro Justin Grinder
Moore Jeremy DCI Top 75
Morawski Jonathan Regional: Fitchburg
Morcate Justin Grinder
Morris Arthur Regional: Arlington
Mullen Zachary Grinder
Najafpoor Omid Regional: College Park
Negron Joel Regional: Seoul
Nelson Kelly Regional: Seattle
Nguyen Tuan Regional: Memphis
Nolan David Regional: Fitchburg
Ortiz Jason Regional: Hartford
Pacifico Andrew Players Club
Parker Brock Players Club
Parker Zachary Regional: Duluth
Patnik Michael DCI Top 75
Paulson Jay Regional: Sacramento
Pelcak John Players Club
Popps Jason Regional: College Park
Postlethwait William (Billy) National Team
Powelson Jeff R Grinder
Qadir Aadil Regional: Ft. Lauderdale
Rahamim Avri Regional: San Jose
Ravitz Joshua Players Club
Reeves Neil Players Club
Regnier Shawn DCI Top 75
Reynolds Matthew Regional: Denver
Richardson Robert Regional: Pittsburgh
Rietzl Paul Players Club
Robinson Brian Grinder
Roman Ed Regional: Houston
Ruffin Byron Regional: Novi
Sadin Steven Players Club
Sakaguchi Marshall Regional: Honolulu
Saleh Keyafar Regional: Houston
Saville Robert Regional: Duluth
Schmaltz Matt Players Club
Schmit Mark Grinder
Schneier Joshua Regional: Secaucus
Sharfman David Grinder
shrader lance Regional: Charlotte
Silen David Regional: San Juan
Smith Justin Regional: Novi
Solis David DCI Top 75
Sonne Jonathan Players Club
Soorani Shaheen DCI Top 75
Spano Mark Grinder
Stark Ben DCI Top 75
Stavola Kate Players Club
Stead Bill National Team
Sullivan Patrick Players Club
Swoyer Mark Regional: King of Prussia
Szleifer Gadiel Players Club
Tamblyn Mitchell Players Club
Taylor Jason Joseph Regional: Arlington
Thomas James Regional: Charlotte
Thompson Gerry Players Club
Thompson Mike Players Club
Tran Nam Regional: Pomona
Tricarichi Matthew Regional: Columbus
Twarog Eric Regional: Salt Lake City
Vanderbeek Aaron DCI Top 75
Vicini Patrick Regional: Houston
Vreeland Aaron Regional: San Diego
Wagner Daniel Regional: Novi
Walls Gabe Players Club
Wasserman Sam Regional: College Park
Wyman Larry Regional: St. Charles
Webb Taylor DCI Top 75
Williams Blaine Regional: Hartford
Williams David Players Club
Wolter Chris Regional: Minneapolis
Woo Travis Grinder
Woyak Ben Regional: Minneapolis
Wyly Teddy Grinder
Yakupov Russell Regional: Denver
Yancey David Regional: Duluth
Young Bob Regional: St. Charles
Zaun Michael DCI Top 75
Zittrower Steven Regional: Memphis
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator