column

Round 9 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Nguyen, Tuan Won 2-1 vs. Behrle, Stephen
2 Silen, David Won 2-1 vs. Atkinson, Kalani
3 Sonne, Jonathan Won 2-1 vs. Freeman, Ross Christian
4 Fix, David Won 2-0 vs. Gonzales, Casey
5 Dyke, Jim Won 2-1 vs. Birklid, Steven
6 Baumberger, Brian Won 2-0 vs. Drew, Justin
7 Schmit, Mark Lost 0-2 vs. Yakupov, Ruslan R.
8 Reeves, Neil Won 2-0 vs. Lieberman, Alex
9 Negron, Joel Lost 0-2 vs. Webb, Taylor
10 Richardson, Robert Lost 1-2 vs. Aral, Jason
11 Manning, Christopher Won 2-0 vs. Cuvelier, John
12 Smith, Justin Lost 0-2 vs. Schneier, Joshua
13 Parker, Zachary Won 2-0 vs. Ortiz, Jason
14 Maples, Zechariah Won 2-1 vs. Tamblyn, Mitchell E
15 Ravitz, Joshua Won 2-0 vs. Iden, Shawn
16 Ashton, Tommy Won 2-0 vs. Hefner, Eric
17 Swoyer, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Cooper, Geddes
18 Vicini, Patrick Lost 1-2 vs. kaskel, Brent
19 Zaun, Michael Drew 1-1-1 vs. Regnier, Shawn
20 Twarog, Eric Won 2-0 vs. Sakaguchi, Marshall
21 Rahamim, Avri Won 2-1 vs. Yancey, David
22 Cimera, Ryan Lost 1-2 vs. Stead, Bill
23 Fox, Adam Won 2-0 vs. Hatch, Greg
24 Glavin, Lucas Lost 1-2 vs. Kolos, John
25 Fabiano, Gerard Lost 1-2 vs. Chambers, Adam
26 Meddish, David Lost 1-2 vs. Morcate, Justin
27 Roman, Ed Lost 0-2 vs. Chapman, Andrew
28 Lebedowicz, Osyp Won 2-1 vs. Robinson, Brian
29 Moore, Jeremy Drew 1-1 vs. Foster, Daniel
30 Walls, Gabe Lost 1-2 vs. Najafpoor, Omid
31 Dalton, Kirk Lost 0-2 vs. Hall, Mike
32 Minniear, Adam Won 2-0 vs. Sadin, Steven
33 Soorani, Shaheen Lost 0-2 vs. Zittrower, Steven
34 Douglass, Morgan Won 2-1 vs. Horowitz, Steve
35 Meinl, Gary Lost 1-2 vs. McLaughlin, Keith
36 Mangner, Sean Won 2-1 vs. Herberholz, Mark
37 Caveny, Erek Drew 1-1-1 vs. Young, Bob
38 Wasserman, Sam Won 2-0 vs. Feitel, Nicholas
39 Thomas, James Won 2-1 vs. Buckner, Alex
40 Patnik, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Krempels, Craig
41 De Rosa, Antonino Lost 0-2 vs. Thompson, Mike
42 Vreeland, Aaron Won 2-0 vs. Tricarichi, Matt
43 Thompson, Gerry Won 2-0 vs. Glass, John
44 Lewis, Jeremy Won 2-0 vs. Davis, Jim
45 Mack, Shaun Won 2-1 vs. Chong, Jin Su
46 Vanderbeek, Aaron Lost 1-2 vs. Horng, Jim
47 shrader, lance Won 2-1 vs. Day, Michael
48 Jacob, Michael Won 2-1 vs. Fiorillo, John
49 Faber, Shaun Won 2-1 vs. Stark, Ben
50 Postlethwait, William (Billy Won 2-1 vs. Nolan, David
51 Dettman, Rob Lost 1-2 vs. Wagner, Daniel
52 Szleifer, Gadiel Won 2-0 vs. Waymon, Larry
53 Goodman, Kyle Won 2-0 vs. Sullivan, Patrick
54 Miyashiro, Justin Won 2-0 vs. Custer, Andy
55 Morawski, Jonathan Won 2-1 vs. Tran, Nam
56 Horvath, Adam Lost 1-2 vs. Carreras, Simon
57 Harvey, Eugene Won 2-0 vs. Irvine, David
58 Fulgium, James Lost 0-2 vs. Abrams, Matt
59 Levin, Eugene Lost 0-2 vs. Pelcak, John
60 Nelson, Kelly Lost 1-2 vs. Morris, Arthur
61 Taylor, Jason Joseph Won 2-1 vs. Dougherty, Robert
62 Powelson, Jeff R Won 2-1 vs. Aguilard, Cory
63 Inlow, Sean Lost 1-2 vs. Williams, David
64 Cleveland, David Lost 0-2 vs. Majlaton, Alex
65 Krumb, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Cuenca, Nicolas
66 Wolter, Chris Won 2-0 vs. Diesel, John
67 Duncker, Conrad Lost 1-2 vs. Baughman, Jacob
kelley, bobby * BYE *
Popps, Jason * BYE *
Reynolds, Matthew * BYE *
Spano, Mark * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator