Pro Tour–Amsterdam 2010 Invitation List

Invitations to Pro Tour-Amsterdam are awarded in the following manner:

  • The 2009 World Champion.
  • The 2009 Pro Tour Player of the Year.
  • The Top 50 players from Pro Tour–San Juan
  • Players with 2010 Pro Tour Players Club level 6 or higher.
  • Players with 2010 Pro Tour Players Club level 4* & 5* (invitation for level 4 & 5 players are not awarded until September 3, 2010).
  • Players with 2010 Pro Tour Players Club level 3* are invited to 1 Pro Tour or World Championship of their choice in the 2010 season (invitation for level 3 players are not awarded until September 3, 2010).
  • The Top 16 finishers of each Grand Prix tournament that feeds Pro Tour-Amsterdam.
  • Players who earn invitations through Pro Tour–Amsterdam Qualifier tournaments (including Magic Online Qualifier Tournaments).
  • The Top 100 DCI-ranked players in the DCI Total format on July 21, 2010.

* Players with Pro Tour Players Club levels 3, 4 and 5 are allowed to play in Pro Tour qualifiers if their only invitation to the Pro Tour is due to their level in the Players Club (see below)

If you believe that your rating or finish at a Pro Tour Qualifier or Grand Prix is in error, please Visit https://webapp.wizards.com/login.aspx?target=personal. After logging in, click the "Appeals" link and fill out the form.

The following players are invited to Pro Tour-Amsterdam and may not play in Pro Tour Qualifiers (including Magic Online Qualifier Tournaments) that feed Pro Tour-Amsterdam:

First Last Invitation Source PTQ/GP Date PTQ/GP City PTQ/GP Country
André Coimbra 2009 World Champion n/a n/a n/a
Yuuya Watanabe 2009 POY n/a n/a n/a
Paulo Vitor da Rosa Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Guillaume Matignon Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Andrea Giarola Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Noah Swartz Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Josh Utter-Leyton Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Brad Nelson Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Koutarou Ootsuka Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Jeremy Neeman Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Andres Suarez Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Yuuta Sasaki Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Ben Hayes Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
David Ochoa Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Gaudenis Vidugiris Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Guilherme Medeiros Merjan Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Matt Sperling Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Lukas Jaklovsky Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Lucas Florent Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Benjamin Costrell Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Dominik Konieczny Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Jamie Archdekin Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Gerald Leitzinger Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Zvi Mowshowitz Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Tzu Ching Kuo Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Yoshihiko Ikawa Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Eugenio Nesi Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Michael Jacob Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
David Sharfman Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Lorenzo Barnini Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Kenny Oberg Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Zohar Bhagat Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Kjetil Jacobsen Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Tom Martell Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Taisuke Ishii Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Ruben Snijdewind Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Manuel Godineau Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Frank Karsten Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Stephen Neal Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Jan Doise Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Simon Görtzen Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Kai Fiedler Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Jody Keith Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Luis Scott-Vargas Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Bram Snepvangers Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Yoshitaka Nakano Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Christopher Stefaniw Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Marco Orsini Jones Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Niels Noorlander Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Lucas Blohon Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Davide Brambilla Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Fernando Dominguez Roldan Top 50 PT San Juan n/a n/a n/a
Paulo Vitor da Rosa Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Katsuhiro Mori Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Guillaume Matignon Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Gaudenis Vidugiris Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Jonathan Melamed Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
David Ochoa Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Andreas Müller Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Andrea Giarola Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Ben Hayes Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Aeo Paquette Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Bas Melis Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Joseph Crosby Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Brian Kibler Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Andres Suarez Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Florian Pils Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Daniel Rodi Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Riccardo Picciafuochi Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Josh Utter-Leyton Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Matt Sperling Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Petr Nahodil Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Tomek Pedrakowski Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Dennis Johannsen Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
David Sharfman Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Joshua Wagener Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Christopher Bennett Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Lucas Florent Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Jesse Inman Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Lao Keng Fong Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Jeremy Neeman Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Hoi Chick Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Zvi Mowshowitz Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
John Rolf Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Tsuyoshi Ikeda Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Noah Long Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Shouta Yasooka Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Benedikt Klauser Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Adrian Saredo Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Koutarou Ootsuka Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Tom Martell Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Allison Abe Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Charles Gendron Dupont Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Jan Kotrla Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Federico Marcucci Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Eugenio Nesi Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Michael Jacob Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Francesco Cipolleschi Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
david Forcadell Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Javier Luna Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Mikolaj Wyspianski Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Sammy Batarseh Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
William Postlethwait Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Lucas Blohon Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Rafael Coqueiro Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Lukas Jaklovsky Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Thiago Saporito Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Nedim Cem Aytekin Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Przemyslaw Nagadowski Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Matt Petrov Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Kory Whitfield Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Jared Helwig Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Johan Sadeghpour Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Hector Alonso Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Shane Dalliston Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Jake Hart Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Vagner Casatti Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Jani Lindroos Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Joby Parrish Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Glenn Jones Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Benjamin Chatelais Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Peter Ingram Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Carsten Schäfer Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
ulises buruaga carranza Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Hugo Sa Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Eduardo Sella Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Shaheen Soorani Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Ivan Floch Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Daniel O'Mahoney-Schwartz Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Marc Dufour Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Jamie Archdekin Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Marcello Calvetto Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Travis Woo Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Guilherme Medeiros Merjan Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Caleb Scherer Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Seraj Haroun Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Brad Nelson Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Kenny Oberg Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
pongsiri hiranyasiri Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Andrew Noworaj Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Christian Calcano Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Scott McCord Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Shady Badran Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Marcio Carvalho Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Simon Görtzen Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Gorou Matsuo Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
David Thomas Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Lukas Vozdecky Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
robbie cordell Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
reid duke Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Vladimir Komanicky Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Matti Kuisma Top 100 Total Rating n/a n/a n/a
Samuel Black Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Lino Burgold Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Paulo Vitor da Rosa Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Simon Görtzen Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Michal Hebky Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Tsuyoshi Ikeda Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Jun'ya Iyanaga Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Michael Jacob Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Martin Juza Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Brian Kibler Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Shingou Kurihara Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Raphael Levy Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Guillaume Matignon Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Yann Massicard Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Kazuya Mitamura Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Shuuhei Nakamura Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Gabriel Nassif Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Brad Nelson Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Koutarou Ootsuka Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
David Reitbauer Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Paul Rietzl Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Olivier Ruel Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Tomoharu Saito Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Luis Scott-Vargas Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Sebastian Thaler Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Gaudenis Vidugiris Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Yuuya Watanabe Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Conley Woods Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Akimasa Yamamoto Pro Club 6+ n/a n/a n/a
Florian Koch GP Lyon Top 16 5/8/2010 Lyon France
Tobias Gräfensteiner GP Lyon Top 16 5/8/2010 Lyon France
Peter Vieren GP Lyon Top 16 5/8/2010 Lyon France
Bram Snepvangers GP Lyon Top 16 5/8/2010 Lyon France
Joakim Almelund GP Lyon Top 16 5/8/2010 Lyon France
Lucas Blohon GP Lyon Top 16 5/8/2010 Lyon France
Vladimir Komanicky GP Lyon Top 16 5/8/2010 Lyon France
Marcello Calvetto GP Lyon Top 16 5/8/2010 Lyon France
Denis Skornik GP Lyon Top 16 5/8/2010 Lyon France
Florian Pils GP Lyon Top 16 5/8/2010 Lyon France
Samuele Estratti GP Lyon Top 16 5/8/2010 Lyon France
Lucas Florent GP Lyon Top 16 5/8/2010 Lyon France
Davy Loeb GP Lyon Top 16 5/8/2010 Lyon France
Gianluca Bevere GP Lyon Top 16 5/8/2010 Lyon France
Francesco Hugony GP Lyon Top 16 5/8/2010 Lyon France
Paolo Lombardi GP Lyon Top 16 5/8/2010 Lyon France
Brad Nelson GP Washington DC Top 16 5/22/2010 Washington DC USA
Owen Turtenwald GP Washington DC Top 16 5/22/2010 Washington DC USA
Kyle Boggemes GP Washington DC Top 16 5/22/2010 Washington DC USA
Joshua Wagener GP Washington DC Top 16 5/22/2010 Washington DC USA
Brett Blackman GP Washington DC Top 16 5/22/2010 Washington DC USA
Michael Stanfar GP Washington DC Top 16 5/22/2010 Washington DC USA
Bradley Carpenter GP Washington DC Top 16 5/22/2010 Washington DC USA
Carlos Romão GP Washington DC Top 16 5/22/2010 Washington DC USA
Nathan Bertelsen GP Washington DC Top 16 5/22/2010 Washington DC USA
Gerry Thompson GP Washington DC Top 16 5/22/2010 Washington DC USA
Robert Graves GP Washington DC Top 16 5/22/2010 Washington DC USA
Michael Majors GP Washington DC Top 16 5/22/2010 Washington DC USA
Bryan Gottlieb GP Washington DC Top 16 5/22/2010 Washington DC USA
Gaudenis Vidugiris GP Washington DC Top 16 5/22/2010 Washington DC USA
Tim Sussino GP Washington DC Top 16 5/22/2010 Washington DC USA
Derrick Corney GP Washington DC Top 16 5/22/2010 Washington DC USA
Brian Kibler GP Sendai Top 16 6/5/2010 Sendai Japan
Makihito Mihara GP Sendai Top 16 6/5/2010 Sendai Japan
Shouta Yasooka GP Sendai Top 16 6/5/2010 Sendai Japan
Motoaki Itou GP Sendai Top 16 6/5/2010 Sendai Japan
Takeshi Ozawa GP Sendai Top 16 6/5/2010 Sendai Japan
Yuuya Watanabe GP Sendai Top 16 6/5/2010 Sendai Japan
Hiroyuki Shimoya GP Sendai Top 16 6/5/2010 Sendai Japan
Ryou Tasaki GP Sendai Top 16 6/5/2010 Sendai Japan
Yuutarou Hirashima GP Sendai Top 16 6/5/2010 Sendai Japan
Tatsuya Arakawa GP Sendai Top 16 6/5/2010 Sendai Japan
Yuuki Hirose GP Sendai Top 16 6/5/2010 Sendai Japan
Shuji Ueda GP Sendai Top 16 6/5/2010 Sendai Japan
Yuu Hashimoto GP Sendai Top 16 6/5/2010 Sendai Japan
Takatoshi Nakamura GP Sendai Top 16 6/5/2010 Sendai Japan
Jun'ichi Yabuta GP Sendai Top 16 6/5/2010 Sendai Japan
Tomoharu Saito GP Sendai Top 16 6/5/2010 Sendai Japan
Naoki Nakada GP Manila Top 16 6/12/2010 Manila Philippines
Taufik Indrakesuma GP Manila Top 16 6/12/2010 Manila Philippines
Gerald Camangon GP Manila Top 16 6/12/2010 Manila Philippines
Yuuya Watanabe GP Manila Top 16 6/12/2010 Manila Philippines
Yuchen Liu GP Manila Top 16 6/12/2010 Manila Philippines
Adrian Marasigan GP Manila Top 16 6/12/2010 Manila Philippines
Yuuta Takahashi GP Manila Top 16 6/12/2010 Manila Philippines
Bayani Manansala GP Manila Top 16 6/12/2010 Manila Philippines
Yukio Kozakai GP Manila Top 16 6/12/2010 Manila Philippines
Tomoharu Saito GP Manila Top 16 6/12/2010 Manila Philippines
Alexander West GP Manila Top 16 6/12/2010 Manila Philippines
Shouta Yasooka GP Manila Top 16 6/12/2010 Manila Philippines
Ralf Allen Santos GP Manila Top 16 6/12/2010 Manila Philippines
Wilheim John Sy GP Manila Top 16 6/12/2010 Manila Philippines
Arrian Ferric Ordonez GP Manila Top 16 6/12/2010 Manila Philippines
Brian Kibler GP Manila Top 16 6/12/2010 Manila Philippines
Tomoharu Saito GP Columbus Top 16 7/31/2010 Columbus USA
Tom Martell GP Columbus Top 16 7/31/2010 Columbus USA
Jason Ford GP Columbus Top 16 7/31/2010 Columbus USA
Caleb Durward GP Columbus Top 16 7/31/2010 Columbus USA
Bryant Cook GP Columbus Top 16 7/31/2010 Columbus USA
Chris Gosselin GP Columbus Top 16 7/31/2010 Columbus USA
Korey Age GP Columbus Top 16 7/31/2010 Columbus USA
Brad Nelson GP Columbus Top 16 7/31/2010 Columbus USA
Donnie Peck GP Columbus Top 16 7/31/2010 Columbus USA
Craig Wescoe GP Columbus Top 16 7/31/2010 Columbus USA
PAUL DEAN GP Columbus Top 16 7/31/2010 Columbus USA
Alix Hatfield GP Columbus Top 16 7/31/2010 Columbus USA
Chris Nighbor GP Columbus Top 16 7/31/2010 Columbus USA
Josh Utter-Leyton GP Columbus Top 16 7/31/2010 Columbus USA
Tom Raney GP Columbus Top 16 7/31/2010 Columbus USA
Daniel Signorini GP Columbus Top 16 7/31/2010 Columbus USA
Michael Hetrick MOL PTQ - 1st Place 4/18/2010 n/a n/a
Thiago Saporito MOL PTQ - 1st Place 4/20/2010 n/a n/a
Ricky Sidher MOL PTQ - 1st Place 4/22/2010 n/a n/a
Eduardo Borges MOL PTQ - 1st Place 6/1/2010 n/a n/a
Simon Rabiller MOL PTQ - 1st Place 6/3/2010 n/a n/a
Orie Guo MOL PTQ - 1st Place 6/6/2010 n/a n/a
Raul Porojan MOL PTQ - 1st Place 6/13/2010 n/a n/a
João Dannemann MOL PTQ - 1st Place 6/15/2010 n/a n/a
Christopher Mascioli MOL PTQ - 1st Place 6/17/2010 n/a n/a
Michael Maurici MOL PTQ - 1st Place 6/20/2010 n/a n/a
Yang-Yang Zhu MOL PTQ - 1st Place 7/8/2010 n/a n/a
Brandon Scheel MOL PTQ - 1st Place 7/11/2010 n/a n/a
Jan Van Nieuwenhove MOL PTQ - 1st Place 7/13/2010 n/a n/a
Logan Mize MOL PTQ - 1st Place 7/15/2010 n/a n/a
Supakit Charoenkul MOL PTQ - 1st Place 7/18/2010 n/a n/a
Dan Jordan MOL PTQ - 1st Place 7/25/2010 n/a n/a
David Williams Special Invitation n/a n/a n/a
Eric Froehlich Special Invitation n/a n/a n/a
Julien Nuijten Special Invitation n/a n/a n/a
Tom van de Logt Special Invitation n/a n/a n/a
Noah Boeken Special Invitation n/a n/a n/a
Jorge Pinazo PTQ - 1st Place 11/21/2009 Rome Italy
Simon Leigh PTQ - 1st Place 5/1/2010 Colmar France
Martin Clement PTQ - 1st Place 5/1/2010 Dundee Great Britain
David Nolan PTQ - 1st Place 5/1/2010 Erlanger United States
Vincent Thibeault PTQ - 1st Place 5/1/2010 Montréal Canada
Phillip Napoli PTQ - 1st Place 5/1/2010 New York United States
Daniel Frias PTQ - 1st Place 5/1/2010 Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Eric Twarog PTQ - 1st Place 5/1/2010 Salt Lake City United States
Matt Sperling PTQ - 1st Place 5/1/2010 San Diego United States
Thomas Ma PTQ - 1st Place 5/1/2010 Wheat Ridge United States
Kazuaki Kimura PTQ - 1st Place 5/1/2010 大阪市 Japan
Stefano Rampini PTQ - 1st Place 5/2/2010 Bologna Italy
Lauren Lee PTQ - 1st Place 5/2/2010 Charlestown United States
Richard Plummer PTQ - 1st Place 5/2/2010 Gravesend Great Britain
Adam Galka PTQ - 1st Place 5/2/2010 Katowice Poland
Jason Ascalon PTQ - 1st Place 5/2/2010 Manila Philippines
Simone locatelli PTQ - 1st Place 5/2/2010 Napoli Italy
Ryuichi Arita PTQ - 1st Place 5/2/2010 千葉市 Japan
Kenji Tsumura PTQ - 1st Place 5/2/2010 岡山市 Japan
Peamwut Saowarattithada PTQ - 1st Place 5/8/2010 Bangkok Thailand
Ian Duke PTQ - 1st Place 5/8/2010 Hartford United States
Travis Turning PTQ - 1st Place 5/8/2010 Kissimmee United States
Brandon Ayers PTQ - 1st Place 5/8/2010 Lincoln United States
Phillip Jell PTQ - 1st Place 5/8/2010 Nürnberg Germany
Eric Lewandowski PTQ - 1st Place 5/8/2010 Portland United States
Paulo Henrique Martinello da Costa PTQ - 1st Place 5/8/2010 Porto Alegre - RS Brazil
Jeph Foster PTQ - 1st Place 5/8/2010 Richmond United States
john pham PTQ - 1st Place 5/8/2010 Santa Clara United States
Nicolas Duguet PTQ - 1st Place 5/9/2010 Lyon France
Alexander Kreuz PTQ - 1st Place 5/15/2010 Dortmund Germany
Denis Andrejchikov PTQ - 1st Place 5/15/2010 Ekaterinburg Russian Federation
leon star PTQ - 1st Place 5/15/2010 Gent Belgium
Mats Neumann PTQ - 1st Place 5/15/2010 Linköping Sweden
Rodrigo Soto Hernández PTQ - 1st Place 5/15/2010 Mexico City Mexico
William Huling PTQ - 1st Place 5/15/2010 Moscow Russian Federation
Constantine Vernikos PTQ - 1st Place 5/16/2010 Athens Greece
Shaun Mclaren PTQ - 1st Place 5/16/2010 Edmonton Canada
marco Cammilluzzi PTQ - 1st Place 5/16/2010 Empoli Italy
Robert Graves PTQ - 1st Place 5/16/2010 Indianapolis United States
Chi Hoi Yim PTQ - 1st Place 5/16/2010 Madison United States
Weng Heng Soh PTQ - 1st Place 5/16/2010 Singapore Singapore
Kalle Sundberg PTQ - 1st Place 5/16/2010 Tampere Finland
Jurgen Cleuren PTQ - 1st Place 5/22/2010 Brussel Belgium
Derrick Steele PTQ - 1st Place 5/22/2010 Fort Worth United States
Nick Wise PTQ - 1st Place 5/22/2010 Lenexa United States
Scott Metcalf PTQ - 1st Place 5/22/2010 Natick United States
Mike Thompson PTQ - 1st Place 5/22/2010 Seattle United States
Joshua Justice PTQ - 1st Place 5/22/2010 Tuscaloosa United States
David Gleicher PTQ - 1st Place 5/22/2010 Villa Park United States
Nicola Grimal PTQ - 1st Place 5/23/2010 Cagliari Italy
Zohar Bhagat PTQ - 1st Place 5/23/2010 Chantilly United States
Jose Rodriguez PTQ - 1st Place 5/23/2010 Lima Peru
Alessio Angeli PTQ - 1st Place 5/23/2010 Milano Italy
Paolo Bergamaschi PTQ - 2nd Place 5/23/2010 Milano Italy
Christian Hauck PTQ - 1st Place 5/24/2010 Hanau Germany
György Borbély PTQ - 1st Place 5/29/2010 Budapest Hungary
Dylan MacDonald PTQ - 1st Place 5/29/2010 Burnaby Canada
James Beltz PTQ - 1st Place 5/29/2010 Burnsville United States
Steven Gutierrez PTQ - 1st Place 5/29/2010 Costa Mesa United States
Mathias Lewandowski PTQ - 1st Place 5/29/2010 Hamburg Germany
James Wise PTQ - 1st Place 5/29/2010 Katy United States
Anthony Justice PTQ - 1st Place 5/29/2010 Lexington United States
Tom Raney PTQ - 1st Place 5/29/2010 San Juan Puerto Rico
Karel Rehulka PTQ - 1st Place 5/29/2010 Sumperk Czech Republic
Jun'ya Takahashi PTQ - 1st Place 5/29/2010 長野市 Japan
Taufik Indrakesuma PTQ - 1st Place 5/30/2010 Bandung Indonesia
Daan Smets PTQ - 1st Place 5/30/2010 Hasselt Belgium
clement lesaege PTQ - 1st Place 5/30/2010 Lille France
Ogie Jaro PTQ - 1st Place 5/30/2010 Manila Philippines
Nicolas Boistard PTQ - 1st Place 5/30/2010 Périgueux France
Adriano Moscato PTQ - 1st Place 5/30/2010 Pescara Italy
Neil Rigby PTQ - 1st Place 5/31/2010 Reading Great Britain
Mark Nemeth PTQ - 1st Place 6/5/2010 Albuquerque United States
Desley Mooij PTQ - 1st Place 6/5/2010 Amsterdam Netherlands
Pedro de Diego PTQ - 1st Place 6/5/2010 Buenos Aires Argentina
Matt Light PTQ - 1st Place 6/5/2010 Cambridge Great Britain
Paulo Carvalho PTQ - 1st Place 6/5/2010 Cascais Portugal
Brian Lynch PTQ - 1st Place 6/5/2010 Charlestown United States
Pablo Valenzuela PTQ - 1st Place 6/5/2010 La Paz Bolivia
Armando Mexicano PTQ - 1st Place 6/5/2010 Mexico City Mexico
Le Lin PTQ - 1st Place 6/5/2010 Sacramento United States
Andrew Vick PTQ - 1st Place 6/5/2010 St Charles United States
Nassim Ketita PTQ - 1st Place 6/5/2010 Toronto Canada
Luke Goodwin PTQ - 1st Place 6/5/2010 Wichita United States
Hari Muralitheran PTQ - 1st Place 6/6/2010 Petaling Jaya Selangor Malaysia
Chye Hwee Heng PTQ - 1st Place 6/6/2010 Singapore Singapore
Alex McCormick PTQ - 1st Place 6/6/2010 South Yarra Australia
bradley barclay PTQ - 1st Place 6/6/2010 Southampton Great Britain
Olivier Lejeune PTQ - 1st Place 6/6/2010 St-Raphaël France
Konstantinos Karafotis PTQ - 1st Place 6/6/2010 Thessaloniki Greece
Germain Caillaba PTQ - 1st Place 6/6/2010 Toulouse France
Hiromasa Imagawa PTQ - 1st Place 6/6/2010 仙台市 Japan
Mitchell Greenlee PTQ - 1st Place 6/12/2010 Anchorage United States
Gael Bailly Maitre PTQ - 1st Place 6/12/2010 Basel Switzerland
David Marshall PTQ - 1st Place 6/12/2010 Christchurch New Zealand
Fergus Looney PTQ - 1st Place 6/12/2010 Dublin Ireland
Adam Rubinovitz PTQ - 1st Place 6/12/2010 Edison United States
Justin Crumley PTQ - 1st Place 6/12/2010 Garden City United States
Radek Kaczmarczyk PTQ - 1st Place 6/12/2010 Gdansk Poland
Robert Lombardi PTQ - 1st Place 6/12/2010 Kitchener Canada
Tobias Wolff PTQ - 1st Place 6/12/2010 Köln Germany
Brian Zunter PTQ - 1st Place 6/12/2010 Los Angeles United States
Simen Korzunov PTQ - 1st Place 6/12/2010 Moscow Russian Federation
Jonas Rutz PTQ - 1st Place 6/12/2010 München Germany
Cliff Weixler PTQ - 1st Place 6/12/2010 Orlando United States
Boris Bajgo PTQ - 1st Place 6/12/2010 Osijek Croatia (Hrvatska)
Ondrej Maly PTQ - 1st Place 6/12/2010 Praha Czech Republic
Blaine Hatab PTQ - 1st Place 6/12/2010 Providence United States
Ben Friedman PTQ - 1st Place 6/12/2010 Roanoke United States
Jakub Toth PTQ - 1st Place 6/13/2010 Brno Czech Republic
yann belmer PTQ - 1st Place 6/13/2010 Clermont-Ferrand France
Mike Hofmann PTQ - 1st Place 6/13/2010 Enschede Netherlands
Sami Häggkvist PTQ - 1st Place 6/13/2010 Helsinki Finland
Tyler Clatanoff PTQ - 1st Place 6/13/2010 Madison United States
Esteban Ramirez PTQ - 1st Place 6/13/2010 Medellin Antioqui Colombia
Charlie Grover PTQ - 1st Place 6/13/2010 Milton Keynes Great Britain
Shingo Fukuta PTQ - 1st Place 6/13/2010 Pasay Philippines
Shaheen Soorani PTQ - 1st Place 6/13/2010 Roanoke United States
Fabian Sjöblom PTQ - 1st Place 6/17/2010 Gothenburg Sweden
Chris Thomas PTQ - 1st Place 6/19/2010 Atlanta United States
Ali Aintrazi PTQ - 1st Place 6/19/2010 Burlington United States
Thomas Ashton PTQ - 1st Place 6/19/2010 Colombia United States
Chris Bovenschen PTQ - 1st Place 6/19/2010 Den Haag Netherlands
Justin Meyer PTQ - 1st Place 6/19/2010 Fargo United States
Andrew Tyler PTQ - 1st Place 6/19/2010 Honolulu United States
Evan Coffey PTQ - 1st Place 6/19/2010 Lafayette United States
Matthias Ludewig PTQ - 1st Place 6/19/2010 Leipzig Germany
Christopher Wolf PTQ - 1st Place 6/19/2010 Ljubljana Slovenia
Jörg Unfried PTQ - 1st Place 6/19/2010 Ludwigsburg Germany
Matthew Vines PTQ - 1st Place 6/19/2010 Mesa United States
Robert Anderson PTQ - 1st Place 6/19/2010 Montréal Canada
Will Craddock PTQ - 1st Place 6/19/2010 Oklahoma City United States
Tiago Chan PTQ - 1st Place 6/19/2010 Porto Portugal
Nadav Etinzon PTQ - 1st Place 6/19/2010 Ramat Hasharon Israel
Liang Chen PTQ - 1st Place 6/19/2010 Taipei Taiwan
Ranjith Constantine PTQ - 1st Place 6/19/2010 Wellington New Zealand
Grahm Salva PTQ - 1st Place 6/19/2010 Wheat Ridge United States
Ken'ichirou Oomori PTQ - 1st Place 6/19/2010 大阪市 Japan
Hugh Rayner PTQ - 1st Place 6/20/2010 Ashfield Australia
Jacob Shapiro PTQ - 1st Place 6/20/2010 Columbus United States
Christophe ROLIN PTQ - 1st Place 6/20/2010 Cran-Gevrier France
Julian Plagge PTQ - 1st Place 6/20/2010 Eindhoven Netherlands
Jeppe Kjeldsen PTQ - 1st Place 6/20/2010 Gothenburg Sweden
Emanuel Schleinzer PTQ - 1st Place 6/20/2010 Graz Austria
Oytun Erden PTQ - 1st Place 6/20/2010 Istanbul Turkey
Tom Ross PTQ - 1st Place 6/20/2010 Little Rock United States
Roope Oksanen PTQ - 1st Place 6/20/2010 Talinn Estonia
Fabian Verdy PTQ - 1st Place 6/20/2010 Tours France
Ryusuke Onodera PTQ - 1st Place 6/20/2010 仙台市 Japan
Nikolas Labahn PTQ - 1st Place 6/26/2010 Aachen Germany
Chris Hay PTQ - 1st Place 6/26/2010 Auckland New Zealand
CHRIS MOFFLIN PTQ - 1st Place 6/26/2010 Bassendean, Australia
Robin Steinborn PTQ - 1st Place 6/26/2010 Berlin Germany
Josh Wallace PTQ - 1st Place 6/26/2010 Boise United States
Michal Havlik PTQ - 1st Place 6/26/2010 Bratislava Slovak Republic
Antonio Fedon PTQ - 1st Place 6/26/2010 Caracas Venezuela
Kyle Lewis PTQ - 1st Place 6/26/2010 Columbus United States
Dylan Smith PTQ - 1st Place 6/26/2010 Hattiesburg United States
Mick Edwards PTQ - 1st Place 6/26/2010 Manchester Great Britain
Conor Moran PTQ - 1st Place 6/26/2010 Philadelphia United States
Nicolas Gonzalez Pena PTQ - 1st Place 6/26/2010 Santiago Chile
Matthew Wood PTQ - 1st Place 6/26/2010 Standish United States
Nicolas Rolf PTQ - 1st Place 6/26/2010 Tasmania Australia
Vladimir Leitgeb PTQ - 1st Place 6/26/2010 Vyskov Czech Republic
Makoto Nagashima PTQ - 1st Place 6/26/2010 川崎市 Japan
David Magallon PTQ - 1st Place 6/27/2010 Badalona Spain
Stijn Van Goethem PTQ - 1st Place 6/27/2010 Brussel Belgium
Reto Sormani PTQ - 1st Place 6/27/2010 Lausanne Switzerland
Nikolas Crisci PTQ - 1st Place 6/27/2010 Mannheim Germany
Marc Deroyan PTQ - 1st Place 6/27/2010 Montpellier France
Morgane Kelterbaum PTQ - 1st Place 6/27/2010 Nancy France
Jean Letellier PTQ - 1st Place 6/27/2010 Nantes France
Arif Kamaruddin PTQ - 1st Place 6/27/2010 Petaling Jaya Selangor Malaysia
stefan Steiner PTQ - 1st Place 6/27/2010 Salzburg Austria
Zaiem Beg PTQ - 1st Place 6/27/2010 Seattle United States
hark-keun lee PTQ - 1st Place 6/27/2010 Seoul Korea (South)
Daniele Canavesi PTQ - 1st Place 6/27/2010 Torino Italy
Niels Reijmersdal PTQ - 1st Place 6/27/2010 Utrecht Netherlands
Matthew Anderson PTQ - 1st Place 6/27/2010 Wooloongabba Australia
David Gutesa PTQ - 1st Place 6/27/2010 Zagreb Croatia (Hrvatska)
Scott Bielick PTQ - 1st Place 7/3/2010 Burnsville United States
Martial Moreau PTQ - 1st Place 7/3/2010 Caen France
david matilde PTQ - 1st Place 7/3/2010 Pontevedra - Vigo Spain
Bob Havlovic PTQ - 1st Place 7/3/2010 Rosemont United States
Carlos Pinto PTQ - 1st Place 7/3/2010 Sevilla Spain
Claudio Hernández PTQ - 1st Place 7/3/2010 Viña del Mar Chile
Ace Reunis PTQ - 1st Place 7/4/2010 Adelaide Australia
Michael Leslie PTQ - 1st Place 7/4/2010 Canberra Australia
Guy Southcott PTQ - 1st Place 7/4/2010 Coventry Great Britain
Jose Garcia Moreno-Torres PTQ - 1st Place 7/4/2010 Granada Spain
Wei-chun Fang PTQ - 1st Place 7/4/2010 Kaohsiung Taiwan
Tsz Yeung Lam PTQ - 1st Place 7/4/2010 Kowloon, Hong Kong Hong Kong
Till Riffert PTQ - 1st Place 7/4/2010 Magdeburg Germany
Alexey Golovin PTQ - 1st Place 7/4/2010 Moscow Russian Federation
Lepeytre Florent PTQ - 1st Place 7/4/2010 Paris France
Benoit Lemaitre PTQ - 2nd Place 7/4/2010 Paris France
Antonio Rispoli PTQ - 1st Place 7/4/2010 Roma Italy
Alan Andrzejewski PTQ - 1st Place 7/4/2010 Warszawa Poland
Arved Bartuska PTQ - 1st Place 7/4/2010 Wien Austria
Yuutarou Yamagata PTQ - 1st Place 7/4/2010 京都市 Japan
Yuri Kolomeyko PTQ - 1st Place 7/11/2010 Kiev Ukraine
Asier Guevara PTQ - 1st Place 7/17/2010 Burgos Spain
Daniel Perez PTQ - 1st Place 7/17/2010 Madrid Spain
Filip Valis PTQ - 1st Place 7/17/2010 Martin Czech Republic
Antonio Sirvent PTQ - 1st Place 7/18/2010 Alicante Spain
Branco Neirynck PTQ - 1st Place 7/18/2010 Antwerpen Belgium
Timo Kalf PTQ - 1st Place 7/18/2010 Breda Netherlands
David Carvajal Blanco PTQ - 1st Place 7/18/2010 Madrid Spain
Dan Guldborg PTQ - 1st Place 7/18/2010 Odense Denmark
Greg McCleery PTQ - 1st Place 7/18/2010 Pittsburgh United States
Taiki Sakurai PTQ - 1st Place 7/19/2010 千葉市 Japan
Ryouichi Tamada PTQ - 1st Place 7/19/2010 金沢市 Japan
JAY KENDRICK PTQ - 1st Place 7/24/2010 Atlanta United States
Cheng Guo PTQ - 1st Place 7/24/2010 Beijing China
Brian Siu PTQ - 1st Place 7/24/2010 Concord United States
Nicholas Spagnolo PTQ - 1st Place 7/24/2010 Edison United States
Craig Wescoe PTQ - 1st Place 7/24/2010 Garden City United States
Andre Pannekoek PTQ - 1st Place 7/24/2010 Groningen Netherlands
Victor Monzón Pérez PTQ - 1st Place 7/24/2010 Guadalajara Spain
Tal Lee PTQ - 1st Place 7/24/2010 Henderson United States
Igor Skrypov PTQ - 1st Place 7/24/2010 Kaunas Lithuania
Pedro Dores PTQ - 1st Place 7/24/2010 Lisboa Portugal
Frederico Costa PTQ - 2nd Place 7/24/2010 Lisboa Portugal
Tomasz Szadziul PTQ - 1st Place 7/24/2010 Lodz Poland
Adam Barnett PTQ - 1st Place 7/24/2010 London Great Britain
Andreas Nordahl PTQ - 1st Place 7/24/2010 Oslo Norway
Stephane Gobe PTQ - 1st Place 7/24/2010 Reims France
Cedric Merlet PTQ - 2nd Place 7/24/2010 Reims France
Ian Shore PTQ - 1st Place 7/24/2010 Rockville United States
Sebastian Mygh PTQ - 1st Place 7/24/2010 Roskile Denmark
Christian Flodstrom-Sconce PTQ - 1st Place 7/24/2010 San Antonio United States
Ryan Reynolds PTQ - 1st Place 7/24/2010 Santa Clara United States
Bruno Borges PTQ - 1st Place 7/24/2010 São Paulo Brazil
Tomoyuki Honnami PTQ - 1st Place 7/24/2010 名古屋市 Japan
Chen Win Wong PTQ - 1st Place 7/25/2010 Amsterdam Netherlands
Marco Ahr PTQ - 1st Place 7/25/2010 Bern Switzerland
Julien de Graat PTQ - 1st Place 7/25/2010 Beroun Czech Republic
Sam Christiansen PTQ - 1st Place 7/25/2010 Canberra City Australia
Marco De Pasquale PTQ - 1st Place 7/25/2010 Catania Italy
Anton Lunau PTQ - 1st Place 7/25/2010 Copenhagen Denmark
Samuel arevalo godoy PTQ - 1st Place 7/25/2010 Granollers Spain
Zhang Beer PTQ - 1st Place 7/25/2010 Guangzhou China
Stefan Vesely PTQ - 1st Place 7/25/2010 Johannesburg South Africa
Stephen Berrios PTQ - 1st Place 7/25/2010 Louisville United States
Agustin Amalfitano PTQ - 1st Place 7/25/2010 Mar del Plata Argentina
Koby Leung PTQ - 1st Place 7/25/2010 Montréal Canada
Ken Tober PTQ - 1st Place 7/25/2010 Rochester United States
Bao Feng PTQ - 1st Place 7/25/2010 Shanghai China
Junnosuke Tamaki PTQ - 1st Place 7/25/2010 三条市 Japan
Kazuto Kawakami PTQ - 1st Place 7/25/2010 丸亀市 Japan
Toshiyuki Kadooka PTQ - 1st Place 7/25/2010 板橋区 Japan
Ken Yukuhiro PTQ - 1st Place 7/25/2010 福岡市 Japan
Takuya Osawa PTQ - 1st Place 7/31/2010 横浜市 Japan
Ryan OConnor PTQ - 1st Place 8/1/2010 Columbus United States
Alessio Muscio PTQ - 1st Place 8/1/2010 Rimini Italy
Paolo Buchignani PTQ - 2nd Place 8/1/2010 Rimini Italy
Aaron Wyant PTQ - 1st Place 8/7/2010 Indianapolis United States
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator