gpgot13

Grand Prix Gothenburg
Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Nobari, Poya [SWE]
2 Bank, Elias [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Haglund, John E [SWE]
3 Estratti, Samuele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]
4 Chatley, Amiy [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Fourreau, Sébastien [FRA]
5 Ekebom, Erno [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU]
6 Wahlquist, Alex [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Artamonova, Maria [FRA]
7 Vazquez, Francisco Fid [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Poikela, Pasi [FIN]
8 Jessen, Kristian [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Nilsson, Erik [SWE]
9 Say, Ian [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Svedby, Fredrik [SWE]
10 Persson 5557, Fredrik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Floderus, Anders [SWE]
11 Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL] Won 2-0 vs. Hitz, Michael [CHE]
12 Jönsson, Andreas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Mortensen, Pål Berg [NOR]
13 Oberg, Kenny [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Espensen, Espen [SWE]
14 Høglund, Kim [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Dahl, Tina [DNK]
15 Vindoy, Audun [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Larsson, Joel [SWE]
16 Kask, Rasmus [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Dang, Martin P [DNK]
17 Schultze, Max [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gajewski, Michal [POL]
18 Pedersen, Erik Dyhr [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Reale, Riccardo [ITA]
19 Skärlund, Harry [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Martinez, Alexis [ESP]
20 Englund, Simon E [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Karlsson, Rasmus [SWE]
21 Berg, Edvin [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Stok, Alex L [NLD]
22 Pakka, Esko [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Põldsam, Ismo [EST]
23 Messow, Philip [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Zander, Bernhard [SWE]
24 Lundberg, Robin [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Molin, Christian [SWE]
25 Ziegner, Mark [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bergen, Wesley [NLD]
26 Angeli, Alessio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Rood, Dennis [DEU]
27 Radloff, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Asanov, Marat [RUS]
28 Christensen, Oscar [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Utzon, Mads [DNK]
29 Forestier, Nicolas [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Wehner, Lasse W [DNK]
30 Milis, Michael [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [SCG]
31 Schwarz, Stephan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Le Briand, Loic [FRA]
32 Driessen, Thomas [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Klevtsov, Alexander [RUS]
33 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
34 Greenwood, David M [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Andersen, Emil [DNK]
35 Perin, Lionel [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Disenborg, Johan [SWE]
36 Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Persson, Christoffer [SWE]
37 Feyand, Florian F [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hodzic, Said [SWE]
38 Larsson, David K [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Liljefeldt, Olle M [SWE]
39 Vila, Ferran F [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Hall, Felix [SWE]
40 Thorén, Jens [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Karlsen, Markus Alexan [NOR]
41 Fagerberg, Nils [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE]
42 Van Der Vegt, Jan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Severin, Thoralf [DEU]
43 Hjembæk, Jesper [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Habtezion, Jonatan [SWE]
44 Kieckhäfer, Ferdinand [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Jansson, Simon [SWE]
45 Radesater, Tobias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wall, Oscar [SWE]
46 Ulfendhal, Christian [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Smith, Jake [ENG]
47 Westberg, Jon [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Davidsson, Simon [SWE]
48 Mellberg, Eric [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Elfgren, Bertil [SWE]
49 Björklund, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Israelsson, Daniel [SWE]
50 Janse, Love [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nyberg, Gusten [SWE]
51 Kin, Jedrzej [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Hansen, Magnus [DNK]
52 Tomici, Sergio [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Dictus, Mark [BEL]
53 Nielsen, Simon [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Jocumsen, Bjørn P [NOR]
54 Bouchaib, Messaoud [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Melin, Anders [SWE]
55 Linden, Mikael N [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lehner, Bernhard [AUT]
56 Karlsson, Robin [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kjellström, Gustav [SWE]
57 Eriksson, Niklas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Rugtveit, Marius [NOR]
58 Sköld, Oskar [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA]
59 Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Shrout, Andrew T [USA]
60 Steinborn, Robin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bjørnerud, Sveinung [NOR]
61 Varhimo, Antti [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Skjetne, Endre H [NOR]
62 Törnros, Mats [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Brolin, Nisse [SWE]
63 Haugum, Andreas [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Rachid, Denniz [SWE]
64 Korsell, Samuel [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Olsson, Marcus [SWE]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator