gpmal12

Grand Prix Malmo
Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Estratti, Samuele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Versari, Matteo [ITA]
2 Mårtensson, Peter [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dang, Martin P [DNK]
3 Hitz, Michael [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schrøder, Michael [DNK]
4 Landgraf, Svante [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Waara, Anton [SWE]
5 Hagelberg, Maximillian [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Wulf, Jesper P [DNK]
6 Larsson, Joel [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Leitner, Benjamin [AUT]
7 Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Llimos Muntal, Pere [ESP]
8 Christensen, Oscar [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Jackie [USA]
9 Westling, Tomas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Matull, Milan [DEU]
10 Nagy, Thomas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hylander, David [SWE]
11 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Detora, Melissa J [USA]
12 Golia, Patrizio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU]
13 Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Prytz, Bjørnar [NOR]
14 Almelund, Joakim [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kârrstrand, Niklas [SWE]
15 Neri, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Fält, Adam [SWE]
16 Gilis, Lucas [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Luc, John [SWE]
17 Riffert, Till W [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Wald, Piotr [POL]
18 Szegho, Dalibor [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP]
19 Asmussen, Allan [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Calzolari, Lorenzo [ITA]
20 Rosada, Adrian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Schönberger, Dennis [DEU]
21 Bottecchia, Gabriele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cuenca, Nicolas J [USA]
22 Johansson, Pontus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Bogaard, Erikjan R [NLD]
23 Almgren, Oscar [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Schmaltz Tziritas, Mat [CAN]
24 Grimmer, Jasper [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ákos, Kenyeres [HUN]
25 Englund, Simon E [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE]
26 Persson, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Lehnert, Heiko [DEU]
27 Schssler, Benedict [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sapp, Joseph C [USA]
28 Bohny, Nico [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Mesotten, Raf [BEL]
29 Poulsen, Morten [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Cedercrantz, Martin [ENG]
30 Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Zupan, Marc [DEU]
31 Milis, Michael [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Elmqvist, Johan [SWE]
32 Axelsson, Daniel [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Berring, Nicholas [DNK]
33 Rodrigues, Ricardo M [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Lundberg, Jonas [SWE]
34 Thórhallsson, Vilhjálm [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Ferm, Jonathan [SWE]
35 Drenck, Karl-emil [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Luis, Manuel [PRT]
36 Löchert, Johannes [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Holm, Fredrik [SWE]
37 Secher, Joachim [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Piipponen, Marko [FIN]
38 Markovic, Jana [SCG] Won 2-1 vs. Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE]
39 Mueller, Andre [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bonde, Michael [DNK]
40 Tyrväinen, Marko M [FIN] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU]
41 Mygh, Sebastian [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Jacobsen, Ronny P [DNK]
42 Bornelöv, Susanne [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nilsson 2300127057, Er [SWE]
43 Dictus, Mark [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Rutar, Andrej [SVN]
44 Melka, Bartosz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Farcas-lohan, Jougene [DEU]
45 Telarov, Aleksa [SCG] Won 2-1 vs. Rachid, Denniz [SWE]
46 Wehner, Lasse W [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Pedersen, Anders B [DNK]
47 Strehli, Mate [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Angelopoulos, Marios [GRC]
48 Boo, Jesper [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Svensson, Johan [SWE]
49 Zeil, Jean-julien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Jensen, David R [DNK]
50 Åkerlund, Jesper [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Lindholm, Matti-jussi [FIN]
51 Verbinnen, Kurt / [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Berg, Hampus [SWE]
52 De Wael, Tom [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Lundin, Martin [SWE]
53 Rus, Tine [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kieckhäfer, Ferdinand [DEU]
54 Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Westberg, Jon [SWE]
55 Gajewski, Michal [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Soloviev, Valentin [FIN]
56 Ströh, Kim [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Larsen, Soren [SWE]
57 Lund, Kim [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Eklund, Andreas [SWE]
58 Bongaards, Jasper E [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Steinaa, Peter [DNK]
59 Herzog, Nicolai [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jönsson, Steffen [DNK]
60 Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Weidemann, Paul [DEU]
61 Unwin, Daniel G [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA]
62 Forslund, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Pedrakowski, Pawel [POL]
63 Thor, Patrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Torregiani, Vincent [SWE]
Simoncini, Stefano Fud [ITA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator