gpmal12

Grand Prix Malmo
Round 12 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Versari, Matteo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Llimos Muntal, Pere [ESP]
2 Thórhallsson, Vilhjálm [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Åkerlund, Jesper [SWE]
3 Hitz, Michael [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Drenck, Karl-emil [DNK]
4 De Wael, Tom [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Waara, Anton [SWE]
5 Kieckhäfer, Ferdinand [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Cuenca, Nicolas J [USA]
6 Larsson, Joel [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Johansson, Pontus [SWE]
7 Estratti, Samuele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU]
8 Tyrväinen, Marko M [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ákos, Kenyeres [HUN]
9 Matull, Milan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Englund, Simon E [SWE]
10 Hylander, David [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Eklund, Andreas [SWE]
11 Detora, Melissa J [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Bongaards, Jasper E [NLD]
12 Melka, Bartosz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Golia, Patrizio [ITA]
13 Weidemann, Paul [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Cedercrantz, Martin [ENG]
14 Unwin, Daniel G [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
15 Fält, Adam [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Strehli, Mate [HUN]
16 Boo, Jesper [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Luc, John [SWE]
17 Lundberg, Jonas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Jensen, David R [DNK]
18 Dang, Martin P [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Szegho, Dalibor [SVK]
19 Luis, Manuel [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Schrøder, Michael [DNK]
20 Schönberger, Dennis [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Holm, Fredrik [SWE]
21 Secher, Joachim [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Bottecchia, Gabriele [ITA]
22 Leitner, Benjamin [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE]
23 Almgren, Oscar [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
24 Soloviev, Valentin [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU]
25 Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Jacobsen, Ronny P [DNK]
26 Persson, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nagy, Thomas [DEU]
27 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Steinaa, Peter [DNK]
28 Bohny, Nico [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU]
29 Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Poulsen, Morten [DNK]
30 Zupan, Marc [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kârrstrand, Niklas [SWE]
31 Forslund, Fredrik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Neri, Riccardo [ITA]
32 Thor, Patrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Berring, Nicholas [DNK]
33 Riffert, Till W [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]
34 Mårtensson, Peter [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Lindholm, Matti-jussi [FIN]
35 Verbinnen, Kurt / [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Calzolari, Lorenzo [ITA]
36 Landgraf, Svante [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Rosada, Adrian [DEU]
37 Hagelberg, Maximillian [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Rus, Tine [SVN]
38 Markovic, Jana [SCG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Simoncini, Stefano Fud [ITA]
39 Bonde, Michael [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Schmaltz Tziritas, Mat [CAN]
40 Grimmer, Jasper [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Christensen, Oscar [DNK]
41 Larsen, Soren [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Mygh, Sebastian [DNK]
42 Nilsson 2300127057, Er [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lehnert, Heiko [DEU]
43 Sapp, Joseph C [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Dictus, Mark [BEL]
44 Mesotten, Raf [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [SWE]
45 Rachid, Denniz [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Prytz, Bjørnar [NOR]
46 Almelund, Joakim [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Pedersen, Anders B [DNK]
47 Angelopoulos, Marios [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Milis, Michael [BEL]
48 Svensson, Johan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gilis, Lucas [BEL]
49 Wald, Piotr [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Rodrigues, Ricardo M [PRT]
50 Ferm, Jonathan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP]
51 Asmussen, Allan [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Berg, Hampus [SWE]
52 Lundin, Martin [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Löchert, Johannes [DEU]
53 Piipponen, Marko [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wulf, Jesper P [DNK]
54 Zeil, Jean-julien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Westberg, Jon [SWE]
55 Gajewski, Michal [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Jackie [USA]
56 Westling, Tomas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Ströh, Kim [DNK]
57 Lund, Kim [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Bornelöv, Susanne [SWE]
58 Schssler, Benedict [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Rutar, Andrej [SVN]
59 Jönsson, Steffen [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Farcas-lohan, Jougene [DEU]
60 Telarov, Aleksa [SCG] Won 2-1 vs. Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU]
61 Wehner, Lasse W [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA]
62 Pedrakowski, Pawel [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Elmqvist, Johan [SWE]
Axelsson, Daniel [SWE] * BYE *
Bogaard, Erikjan R [NLD] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator