gpmal12

Grand Prix Malmo
Round 14 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Larsen, Soren [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Versari, Matteo [ITA]
2 Angelopoulos, Marios [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Almgren, Oscar [SWE]
3 Westberg, Jon [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Thor, Patrik [SWE]
4 Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Johansson, Pontus [SWE]
5 Mueller, Andre [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rutar, Andrej [SVN]
6 Milis, Michael [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Unwin, Daniel G [AUS]
7 Berring, Nicholas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Dang, Martin P [DNK]
8 Löchert, Johannes [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rodrigues, Ricardo M [PRT]
9 Rus, Tine [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
10 Larsson, Joel [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Zupan, Marc [DEU]
11 Tyrväinen, Marko M [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Mesotten, Raf [BEL]
12 Pedersen, Anders B [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Wald, Piotr [POL]
13 Luis, Manuel [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Schönberger, Dennis [DEU]
14 Wulf, Jesper P [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosada, Adrian [DEU]
15 Bogaard, Erikjan R [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [SWE]
16 Ferm, Jonathan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Almelund, Joakim [SWE]
17 Estratti, Samuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Schussler, Benedict [DEU]
18 Matull, Milan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bohny, Nico [CHE]
19 Eklund, Andreas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lund, Kim [NOR]
20 Persson, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kieckhäfer, Ferdinand [DEU]
21 Farcas-lohan, Jougene [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU]
22 Ströh, Kim [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Rachid, Denniz [SWE]
23 Neri, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Nagy, Thomas [DEU]
24 Luc, John [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Thórhallsson, Vilhjálm [SWE]
25 Holm, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Detora, Melissa J [USA]
26 Dictus, Mark [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Bottecchia, Gabriele [ITA]
27 Schmaltz Tziritas, Mat [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Melka, Bartosz [POL]
28 Axelsson, Daniel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]
29 Riffert, Till W [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Boo, Jesper [SWE]
30 Lundberg, Jonas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Waara, Anton [SWE]
31 Simoncini, Stefano Fud [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Sapp, Joseph C [USA]
32 Fält, Adam [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Drenck, Karl-emil [DNK]
33 Grimmer, Jasper [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU]
34 Bonde, Michael [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Cedercrantz, Martin [ENG]
35 Åkerlund, Jesper [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mygh, Sebastian [DNK]
36 Asmussen, Allan [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Lundin, Martin [SWE]
37 Telarov, Aleksa [SCG] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Jackie [USA]
38 Wehner, Lasse W [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Weidemann, Paul [DEU]
39 Bornelöv, Susanne [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Englund, Simon E [SWE]
40 Verbinnen, Kurt / [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Zeil, Jean-julien [FRA]
41 Lehnert, Heiko [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schrøder, Michael [DNK]
42 Leitner, Benjamin [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Jacobsen, Ronny P [DNK]
43 Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Forslund, Fredrik [SWE]
44 Elmqvist, Johan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Strehli, Mate [HUN]
45 Hitz, Michael [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Szegho, Dalibor [SVK]
46 Hagelberg, Maximillian [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nilsson 2300127057, Er [SWE]
47 Hylander, David [SWE] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Llimos Muntal, Pere [ESP]
48 Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU] Won 1-0 vs. Westling, Tomas [SWE]
49 Bongaards, Jasper E [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Steinaa, Peter [DNK]
50 Ákos, Kenyeres [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Soloviev, Valentin [FIN]
51 Golia, Patrizio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Gilis, Lucas [BEL]
52 Kârrstrand, Niklas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pedrakowski, Pawel [POL]
53 Landgraf, Svante [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Mårtensson, Peter [SWE]
54 Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Cuenca, Nicolas J [USA]
55 Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jönsson, Steffen [DNK]
56 Calzolari, Lorenzo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Prytz, Bjørnar [NOR]
57 Svensson, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Lindholm, Matti-jussi [FIN]
58 Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Markovic, Jana [SCG]
Gajewski, Michal [POL] * BYE *
Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] * BYE *
Piipponen, Marko [FIN] * BYE *
Secher, Joachim [DNK] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator