gpmal12

Grand Prix Malmo
Round 2 Results
Green Bracket

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Vange, Soren [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Hansen, Christian [DNK]
2 Kallan, Gustav* [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Andreasson, Bjorn O [SWE]
3 Westermann, Søren [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Rasmussen, Tim P [DNK]
4 Wedin, Andreas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Tärnqvist, Nils [SWE]
5 Ackermann, Amadeus [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Wall, Oscar [SWE]
6 Pedersen, Anders [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Synnergren, Per [SWE]
7 Hylander, David [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Hemmingsen, Frederik [DNK]
8 Vlaminck, David [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Svensson, Tommy [SWE]
9 Lind, Daniel [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Axelsson, Daniel [SWE]
10 Knutsson, Tobias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Schoeld, Haakan [SWE]
11 Jensen, David R [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE]
12 Markovic, Jana [SCG] Won 2-0 vs. Weidemann, Felix [DEU]
13 Schssler, Benedict [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Londos, Ludvig J [SWE]
14 Rönn, Johan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lundberg, Jonas [SWE]
15 Johansson, Johnas [NOR] Drew 1-1 vs. Bezruc, Vaclav [CZE]
16 Keistinen, Antti [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Larsson, Jonatan [SWE]
17 Malmodin, Tommy [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Persson, Fredrik [SWE]
18 Choma, Adam [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Schwede, Sten [EST]
19 Hansen, Andre M [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Nyström, Per [SWE]
20 Asmussen, Allan [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Rasmussen, Curt [DNK]
21 Kristensen, Dennis [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Dilling, Ingolf [DNK]
22 Håkansson, Jesper [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Tyrväinen, Marko M [FIN]
23 Schneider, Steffen [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Olsson, Niklas [SWE]
24 Kratter, Filippo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Almgren, Oscar [SWE]
25 Ristovský, Tom [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kristensson, Martin [SWE]
26 Eriksson, Rickard [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Golm, Martin [DEU]
27 Olsson, Andre [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Saarinen, Olli [FIN]
28 Henze, Oliver [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Morre Pedersen, Morten [DNK]
29 Holm, Jacob [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Monsen, Christer [NOR]
30 Schrøder, Michael [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Hårdstam, Johan [SWE]
31 Gajewski, Michal [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Jönsson, Andreas [SWE]
32 Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU]
33 Hansen, Chris Dilan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Tarp, Ulrik [DNK]
34 Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Ahlin, Johannes [SWE]
35 Brock, Olle [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Roessler, Andreas [DEU]
36 Denning, Frederik [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Baumgart, Tino [DEU]
37 Falbo, Kyle [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jedefeldt, Patrick [SWE]
38 Davidsson, Simon [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU]
39 Jagner, Hannes [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Zorzi, Giulio [ITA]
40 Dahlström, Mikael [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Steinecke, Michael [DEU]
41 Maurel, Axel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Giraldeau, Renaud [CAN]
42 Lunde, Alexander [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Epskamp, Yori [NLD]
43 Madoui, Amin [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gressens, Wim [BEL]
44 Claire, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Fallgren, David [SWE]
45 Henckel, Nikolas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Almquist, Christoffer [SWE]
46 Kallioniemi, Peter J [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Axelsson, William [SWE]
47 Piil, Thomas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Post, Dallas [USA]
48 Sahlberg, Martin [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Banakakis, Anastasios [GRC]
49 Strandh, Goran M [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosada, Adrian [DEU]
50 Linder, Anton [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Jansen, Ralf [DEU]
51 Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Larsson, Joacim [SWE]
52 Giambastiani, Filippo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Innholt, Jan Michael [NOR]
53 Baldvinsson, Einar A [ISL] Won 2-1 vs. Stock, Sylvain [FRA]
54 Gustafson, Lasse [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Runander, Khan [SWE]
55 Hedlund, Tobias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Höchel, Christian [DEU]
56 Hagberth, Anders [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Egerbo, Kim [SWE]
57 Golia, Patrizio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Grabnar, Tomaz [SVN]
58 Lau, Hung [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensson, Thommy [SWE]
59 Olsson, Marcus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Wiberg, Johan [SWE]
60 Molokanov, Alexander Y [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Juntti, Juho [FIN]
61 Mindresunde, Dag Arne [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Thor, Patrik [SWE]
62 Almelund, Joakim [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Gieron, Lukasz M [POL]
63 Copus, Lee [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Floderus, Peter [SWE]
64 Skrede Reigstad, Simen [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Rasmussen, Martin [DNK]
65 Andersson, Mattias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bulakowski, Janusz [POL]
66 Rovny, Robert [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Holm, Fredrik [SWE]
67 Andersson, Magnus [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Patrakov, Nokolay [RUS]
68 Emeka, Christian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [SCG]
69 Lampinen, Björn [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Siemons, Bjarne H [DNK]
70 Neave, Jesse [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Bloch, Felix M [SWE]
71 Jovanovic, Luka M [SCG] Lost 0-2 vs. Dipsar, Sureyya [TUR]
72 Jacobsen, Ronny P [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Åberg, Johan [SWE]
73 Ekdahl, Martin [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Nilsson, Goran [ENG]
74 Yurochko, Nikita [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Van Gool, Goffert G [NLD]
75 Bergman, Viktor [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Aaboen, Rune [NOR]
76 Nosowicz, Karol [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Kurttio, Anttu [FIN]
77 Klausen, Alex [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Svensson, Albin [SWE]
78 Fagerberg, Nils [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Strunge, Lasse [SWE]
79 Carlmar, Chris [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR]
80 Böhm, Philip [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Artioli, Stefano Sauro [ITA]
81 Bäck, Rickard [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Luc, John [SWE]
82 Helmisaari, Marc [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Christiansen, Lasse [DNK]
83 Intini, Giovanni G [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Korsell, Samuel [SWE]
84 Hermanssan, Jonathan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Guralik, Garrit [DEU]
85 Tremyr, Morten [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Niznansky, Milan [SVK]
86 Hedin, Marten [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Wottrich, Fredrik [SWE]
87 Biela, Marius [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Forsman, Viktor [FIN]
88 Pritsch, Max [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Papagelos, Tony [SWE]
89 Bakke, Geir [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Simoncini, Stefano Fud [ITA]
90 Matsoukas, Makis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Zander, Bernhard [SWE]
91 Wald, Piotr [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Tang, Mikael [SWE]
92 Laursen, Alexander [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Vettenranta, Michael [SWE]
93 Lindenbaum, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Bertin, Oscar [DEU]
94 Andersen, Theis [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Björklund, Rasmus [SWE]
95 Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Saul, Philip [DEU]
96 Kristensen, Kasper [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Skålevik, Tore [NOR]
97 Eklund, Andreas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Torregiani, Vincent [SWE]
98 Birch, Mads [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Söderlund, David [SWE]
99 Mrozek, Michal [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Boo, Jesper [SWE]
100 Magnusson, Niklas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nagy, Thomas [DEU]
101 Põldsam, Ismo [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Frisk, Mikko [ENG]
102 Clemedtson, Christophe [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nguyen, Patrice [FRA]
103 Sedovnik, Ziga [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Braf, Martin [SWE]
104 Schwarz, Iris [DEU] Lost 0-1 vs. Schmaltz Tziritas, Mat [ENG]
105 Verbinnen, Kurt / [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Thorvaldsen, Kine [NOR]
106 Nielsen, Brian E [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Kamp, Gôsta [SWE]
107 Pietiläinen, Ville [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Neumann, Johannes [DEU]
108 Malmström, Jacob [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Baldus, Michael [DEU]
109 Herrera Prehn, Sebasti [NOR] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Wellman, Fredrik [SWE]
110 Brzozowski, Pawel [POL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Facchini, Nullo [DNK]
111 Kirsten, Filip [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schekk, Roland [HUN]
112 Iveling, Christian [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Wihlborg, Marlon [SWE]
113 Bure, Daniel [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Åberg, Joakim [SWE]
114 Kaufmann, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ahlberg, Daniel [SWE]
115 Rasmussen, Frej [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Backström, Mattias O [SWE]
116 Karlsson, Thomas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Berg, Hampus [SWE]
117 Grünhagen, Oliver [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Berggren, Mattias [SWE]
118 Fridriksson, Marteinn [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Bongaards, Jasper E [NLD]
119 Horváth, Jozef [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Brouwer, Jens [DEU]
120 Rahikkala, Joni Markus [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Christensen, Jens Kjae [DNK]
121 Tømmeraas, Tony [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Christensen, Mathias [DNK]
122 Winkler, Axel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Christiansen, Jeppe [SWE]
123 Välimäki, Jukka P [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Dahl, Joel [SWE]
124 Brinning, Patrik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Elfving, Johan [SWE]
125 Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
126 Stalder, Roman [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Eriksson, André [SWE]
127 Schuette, Soeren [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Fredriksson, Emil [SWE]
128 Kristiansen, Eskild [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Fröberg, Marcus [SWE]
129 O'dell, Lee [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Frostgård, Christoffer [SWE]
130 Lehnert, Heiko [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Garbrecht, Magnus [ISR]
131 Hansen, Simon [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Gruendlich, Jan [DEU]
132 Lindholm, Matti-jussi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Hansson, Alexander [SWE]
133 Larsen, Christian [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Högberg, Daniel [SWE]
134 Jonsson, Daniel [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE]
135 Hedman, Johannes [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Illes, Marton [HUN]
136 Sandberg, Valentin [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Johansen, Olaf [DNK]
137 Hagberth, Patrik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Johansson, Marcus [SWE]
138 Persson, Emil [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Jonsson, Pontus [SWE]
139 Thiesen, Anders [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Klejs, Frederik [DNK]
140 Michelsen, Mark [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Laios, Dudas [SWE]
141 Waara, Anton [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Laitinen, Timo [SWE]
142 Drenck, Karl-emil [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Larsen, Michael [DNK]
143 Schmalfeld, Thomas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindberg, Nils [SWE]
144 Lunau, Mads [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Ljungberg 7080207802, [ENG]
145 Kapust, Axel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Löfdahl, Love [SWE]
146 Sjölander, Robert [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Loubo, Maj-britt [DNK]
147 Fureby, Andreas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lundberg, Alexander [SWE]
148 Sundberg, Pontus [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nilsson, Mattias [SWE]
149 Rønneberg, Simon P [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Pedersen, Karina Y [DNK]
150 Persson, Johannes [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Risager, Jeppe [DNK]
151 Kochendorff Andersen, [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Sologuren, David R [BOL]
152 Bisbo, Nicklas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Thomas, Marc [DEU]
153 Persson, Christoffer [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Thrue, Finn [DNK]
154 Berzell, Martin [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Waldenberger, Marc [DEU]
155 Bartels, Willy [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wall, Sebastian [SWE]
156 Sørensen, Brian [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Wulf, Jesper P [DNK]
157 Dahlquist, Fredrik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Menzel, Ralf [DEU]
158 Rosinski, David [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Aaboen, Nikolai [NOR]
159 Sorensen, Rasmus Hojho [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Algander, Per [SWE]
160 Barbier, Arnaud [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Andersson, John [SWE]
161 Felkle, Pawel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bensen, Jannik [DNK]
162 Lohse, August [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Bernhaerdt, Victor [SWE]
163 Schwelm, Enrico [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bert, Johan [SWE]
164 Hansson, Erling [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Cederberg, Joakim [SWE]
165 Wijntjes, Robert [IRL] Won 2-0 vs. Damgaard, Emil [SWE]
166 Wallgren, Alexander [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Dick, Alexander Krönle [DNK]
167 Rohm, Bjorn [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Felbo, Bjarke [DNK]
168 Hansen, Magnus [DNK] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Friemann, Peter [SWE]
169 Holmberg, Alexander [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Haefeker, Jan Erik [DEU]
170 Edenbrandt, Jonas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Johansson, Pontus [SWE]
171 Svensson Ramirez, Ulf [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Hansen, Torben [DNK]
172 Molnar Widén, Henrik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hektor, Anders [SWE]
173 Strumbelj, Jernej [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Henriksen, André Melin [NOR]
174 Nielsen, Kennet [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Hensing, Marcus [ENG]
175 Tengblad, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Larsen, Trine [DNK]
176 Wessmann, Mathias [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Larsson 5208048602, Ri [SWE]
177 Loubo, Martin [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nasiund, Olof [ENG]
178 Poulsen, Casper S [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Nielsen, Simon Helming [DNK]
179 Rim, Rune [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Nordin, Lars [SWE]
180 Shepherd, Iain [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Olsen, Kasper [SWE]
181 Svedby, Fredrik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Selander, Johan [SWE]
182 Stadler, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Stilling, Peter [DNK]
183 Tähkä, Henri [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Westerlind, Magnus [SWE]
Ákos, Kenyeres [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Andersson, Henrik [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Angelopoulos, Marios [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Belova, Zoya [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Bieniek, Lukasz L [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Bignami, Andrea [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Bleys, Tony [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Bonde, Michael [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Brambilla, Davide [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Calzolari, Lorenzo [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Casadei, Luca [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Corwood, James [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Cromer, Guillaume [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Cuenca, Nicolas J [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Curia, Francesco [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] * Awarded Bye *
Dahl, Tina [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Detora, Melissa J [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Dietrich, Denis [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Dolar, Robin [SVN] * Awarded Bye *
Dr. Lenner, Áron [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Elmqvist, Johan [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Esser, Florian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Estratti, Samuele [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Farcas-lohan, Jougene [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Fior, Daniel [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Fornasari, Michele [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Ganz, Andreas [CHE] * Awarded Bye *
Gilis, Lucas [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Gricius, Karolis [LTU] * Awarded Bye *
Helbig, Martin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Herzog, Nicolai [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Holzinger, Thomas [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Ipsen, Kristian Kjølle [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Janse, Love [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Jansson, Simon [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Jell, Phillip [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Jönsson, Steffen [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Juza, Martin [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Kanelis, Paulos [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Karlsen, Markus [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Kerätär, Juha [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Kofoed, Janus R [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Kolp, Johann [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Kondrk, Marcel [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Kopec, Mateusz [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Larsson, David K [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Leitner, Benjamin [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Malin, Antti E [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Mallander, Max [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Martineau, Jerome [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Mayer, Manuel F [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Melin, Anders [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Merklejn, Kazimierz [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Mesotten, Raf [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Morelli, Antonio [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Moshølen, André [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Müller, Ronald [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Munch, Felix P [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Musmacher, Thomas [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Neri, Riccardo [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Oks, Oliver J [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Pestov, Evgeny [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Pichon, Elie [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Riffert, Till W [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Rikola, Markku [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Rosenfjeld, Søren [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Rosenthal, Jörn [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Sarja, Risto [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Semkin, Alexander [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL] * Awarded Bye *
Soderqvist, Joakim [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Soloviev, Valentin [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Szegho, Dalibor [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Urban, Richard [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Venancio, Ricardo M [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Verhulst, Johan [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Viniczai, Tibor [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Wallin, Peter [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Westberg, Jon [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Wright, Mick J [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Zahl, Benjamin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Zeil, Jean-julien [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator